- Roland-Garros

The quarter-finals continue to unfold on centre stage on Day 11 of Roland-Garros 2018.

Full printable version

Court Philippe-Chatrier

Play starts at 2pm

Garbine MUGURUZA (ESP) [3] vs Maria SHARAPOVA (RUS) [28]

Rafael NADAL (ESP) [1] vs Diego SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) [11]

Court Suzanne-Lenglen

Play starts at 2pm

Simona HALEP (ROU) [1] vs Angelique KERBER (GER) [12]

Marin CILIC (CRO) [3] vs Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) [6]

Court 1

Play starts at 11am

Mansour BAHRAMI (FRA) & Fabrice SANTORO (FRA) vs Mikael PERNFORS (SWE) & Mats WILANDER (SWE)

Not before 12pm

Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) & Nicolas JARRY (CHI) vs Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) & Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) [6]

Timea BABOS (HUN) & Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) [1] vs Eri HOZUMI (JPN) & Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN)

Lara ARRUABARRENA (ESP) & Katarina SREBOTNIK (SLO) vs Andrea SESTINI HLAVACKOVA (CZE) & Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) [2]

 

Court 6

Play starts at 11am

Iga SWIATEK (POL) vs Clara BUREL (FRA)[13]

Leylah Annie FERNANDEZ (CAN) [15] vs Maria Camila OSORIO SERRANO (COL)[3]

Eleonora MOLINARO (LUX)[6] vs Elisabetta COCCIARETTO (ITA)[9]

Elsa JACQUEMOT (FRA) & Olympe LANCELOT (FRA) vs Ana MAKATSARIA (GEO) & Alexa NOEL (USA)[7]

Caty MCNALLY (USA) & Iga SWIATEK (POL) vs Maria Camila OSORIO SERRANO (COL) & Xiyu WANG (CHN) [2]

Eleonora MOLINARO (LUX)[1] & Clara TAUSON (DEN) vs Sofya LANSERE (RUS) & Kamilla RAKHIMOVA (RUS)

 

Court 7

Play starts at 11am

Sebastian BAEZ (ARG) [1] vs Kyrian JACQUET (FRA)

Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) & Nicolas ESCUDE (FRA) vs Thomas ENQVIST (SWE) & Andrei MEDVEDEV (UKR)

Brandon NAKASHIMA (USA) vs Antoine CORNUT-CHAUVINC (FRA)

Ondrej STYLER (CZE) & Naoki TAJIMA (JPN) vs Harold MAYOT (FRA) & Valentin ROYER (FRA)

Julie BELGRAVER (FRA) & Loudmilla BENCHEIKH (FRA) vs Elina AVANESYAN (RUS) & Maria TIMOFEEVA (RUS)

 

Court 9

Play starts at 11am

Timofey SKATOV (KAZ) [6] vs Nicolas MEJIA (COL) [9]

EnvsShuo LIANG (TPE) [1] vs Caty MCNALLY (USA)

Viktoriya KANAPATSKAYA (BLR) & Oksana SELEKHMETEVA (RUS) vs Mylene HALEMAI (FRA) & Manon LEONARD (FRA)

Baptiste ANSELMO (FRA) & Emilien VOISIN (FRA) vs Aidan MCHUGH (GBR) & Timofey SKATOV (KAZ) [3]

Clara BUREL (FRA) & Yasmine MANSOURI (FRA) [8] vs Chloe BECK (USA) vs Taisya PACHKALEVA (RUS)

 

Court 12

Play starts at 11am

Maria Lourdes CARLE (ARG) [12] vs Xiyu WANG (CHN) [8]

Tristan BOYER (USA) [11] vs Thiago SEYBOTH WILD (BRA) [8]

Cori GAUFF (USA) [16] vs Xinyu WANG (CHN) [2]

Sebastian BAEZ (ARG) & Thiago SEYBOTH WILD (BRA) [1] vs Juan Manuel CERUNDOLO (ARG) & Tyler ZINK (USA)

Drew BAIRD (USA) & Nicolas MEJIA (COL) [4] vs Jesper DE JONG (NED) & Yanki EREL (TUR)

Georgia DRUMMY (IRL) & Simona WALTERT (SUI) vs Maria Lourdes CARLE (ARG) [6] vs Cori GAUFF (USA)

 

Court 14

Play starts at 11am

Joao Lucas REIS DA SILVA (BRA) vs Chun Hsin TSENG (TPE)[4]

Joanna GARLAND (TPE) vs Qinwen ZHENG (CHN)[11]

Deney WASSERMANN (NED) vs Sebastian KORDA (USA)[2]

Yuki NAITO (JPN) & Naho SATO (JPN) [3] vs Margaryta BILOKIN (UKR) & Viktoriia DEMA (UKR)

Joao Lucas REIS DA SILVA (BRA) & Gilbert SOARES KLIER JUNIOR (BRA) vs Hugo GASTON (FRA) & Clement TABUR (FRA) [2]

Lorenzo MUSETTI (ITA) & Deney WASSERMANN (NED) vs Jonas FOREJTEK (CZE) & Dalibor SVRCINA (CZE) [8]

 

Court 16

Play starts at 11am

Yuki NAITO (JPN)[10] vs Clara TAUSON (DEN)[5]

Ray HO (TPE) vs Nick HARDT (DOM)

Adrian ANDREEV (BUL)[7] vs Carlos LOPEZ MONTAGUD (ESP)

Ray HO (TPE) & Chun Hsin TSENG (TPE) [5] vs Facundo DIAZ ACOSTA (ARG) & Thiago Agustin TIRANTE (ARG)

Andrew FENTY (USA) & Uisung PARK (KOR) [6] vs Nicolas ALVAREZ VARONA (ESP) & Carlos LOPEZ MONTAGUD (ESP)

 

Court 18

Play starts at 11am

Marion BARTOLI (FRA) & Martina NAVRATILOVA (USA) vs Kim CLIJSTERS (BEL) & Nathalie TAUZIAT (FRA)

John MCENROE (USA) & Cedric PIOLINE (FRA) vs Sergi BRUGUERA (ESP) & Younes EL AYNAOUI (MAR)

Not before 2pm

Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) & Robert FARAH (COL) [8] vs Latisha CHAN (TPE) & Ivan DODIG (CRO)[2]

Tracy AUSTIN-HOLT (USA) & Lindsay DAVENPORT (USA) vs Conchita MARTINEZ (ESP) & Sandrine TESTUD (FRA)