The first of this year's quarter-finals take centre stage on Day 10 of Roland-Garros 2018.

Printable version

Junior matches in italics

Court Philippe-Chatrier

Play starts at 2pm

Dominic THIEM (AUT) [7] vs Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [2]

Sloane STEPHENS (USA) [10] vs Daria KASATKINA (RUS) [14]

Court Suzanne-Lenglen

Play starts at 2pm

Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ) vs Madison KEYS (USA)[13]

Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) [20]

Court 1

Play starts at 11am

Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL) & Robert FARAH (COL) [5]
vs Oliver MARACH (AUT) & Mate PAVIC (CRO) [2]

Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) & Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) [6]
vs Andreja KLEPAC (SLO) & María José MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) [3]

Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) & Mate PAVIC (CRO) [1]
vs Katarina SREBOTNIK (SLO) & Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX)

Rohan BOPANNA (IND) & Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) [13]
vs Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) & Alexander PEYA (AUT) [8]

 

Court 18

Play starts at 11am

Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) & Nicolas ESCUDE (FRA)
vs Yevgeny KAFELNIKOV (RUS) & Marat SAFIN (RUS)

Alex CORRETJA (ESP) & Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP)
vs James BLAKE (USA) & Mark PHILIPPOUSSIS (AUS)

Not before 2pm
Irina BARA (ROU) & Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU)
vs Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) & Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) [8]

Court 6

Play starts at 11am

Salma DJOUBRI (FRA) vs Maria Camila OSORIO SERRANO (COL) [3]

Oksana SELEKHMETEVA (RUS) vs Qinwen ZHENG (CHN) [11]

Clara BUREL (FRA) & Yasmine MANSOURI (FRA) [8]
vs Ania HERTEL (POL) & Lulu SUN (SUI)

Elisabetta COCCIARETTO (ITA) & Nika RADISIC (SLO) [5]
vs Julie BELGRAVER (FRA) & Loudmilla BENCHEIKH (FRA)

 

Court 7

Play starts at 11am

Jesper DE JONG (NED) vs Antoine CORNUT-CHAUVINC (FRA)

En-Shuo LIANG (TPE) [1] vs Alice TUBELLO (FRA)

Giulia MORLET (FRA) & Diane PARRY (FRA)
vs Maria Lourdes CARLE (ARG) & Cori GAUFF (USA) [6]

Drew BAIRD (USA) & Nicolas MEJIA (COL) [4]
vs Arthur CAZAUX (FRA) & Titouan DROGUET (FRA)

 

Court 8

Play starts at 11am

Carlos LOPEZ MONTAGUD (ESP) vs Alexey ZAKHAROV (RUS)

Iga SWIATEK (POL) vs Daniela VISMANE (LAT)

Eleonora MOLINARO (LUX) & Clara TAUSON (DEN) [1]
vs Selin OVUNC (TUR) & Stefania ROGOZINSKA DZIK (POL)

Elina AVANESYAN (RUS) & Maria TIMOFEEVA (RUS)
vs Gergana TOPALOVA (BUL) & Daniela VISMANE (LAT)

 

Court 9

Play starts at 11am

Moyuka UCHIJIMA (JPN) vs Xinyu WANG (CHN) [2]

Viktoriia DEMA (UKR) vs Joanna GARLAND (TPE)

Mariam DALAKISHVILI (GEO) & Ana GELLER (ARG)
vs Elsa JACQUEMOT (FRA) & Olympe LANCELOT (FRA)

Andrew FENTY (USA) & Uisung PARK (KOR) [6]
vs Mathys ERHARD (FRA) & Lilian MARMOUSEZ (FRA)

 

Court 12

Play starts at 11am

Nicolas ALVAREZ VARONA (ESP) vs Chun Hsin TSENG (TPE) [4]

Uisung PARK (KOR) vs Thiago SEYBOTH WILD (BRA) [8]

Admir KALENDER (CRO) & Carlos SANCHEZ JOVER (ESP)
vs Lorenzo MUSETTI (ITA) & Deney WASSERMANN (NED)

Margaryta BILOKIN (UKR) & Viktoriia DEMA (UKR)
vs Adrienn NAGY (HUN) & Lenka STARA (SVK)

 

Court 14

Play starts at 11am

Adrian ANDREEV (BUL) [7] vs Gilbert SOARES KLIER JUNIOR (BRA)

Timofey SKATOV (KAZ) [6] vs Wojciech MAREK (POL)

Joao Lucas REIS DA SILVA (BRA) & Gilbert SOARES KLIER JUNIOR (BRA)
vs Adrian ANDREEV (BUL) & Keenan MAYO (USA)

Trey HILDERBRAND (USA) & Govind NANDA (USA)
vs Nicolas ALVAREZ VARONA (ESP) & Carlos LOPEZ MONTAGUD (ESP)

 

Court 15

Play starts at 11am

Leylah Annie FERNANDEZ (CAN) [15] vs Kamilla RAKHIMOVA (RUS)

Tristan BOYER (USA)[11] vs Sergey FOMIN (UZB)

Andreea PRISACARIU (ROU) & Himari SATO (JPN)
vs Maria Camila OSORIO SERRANO (COL) & Xiyu WANG (CHN) [2]

Rudolf MOLLEKER (GER) & Alexey ZAKHAROV (RUS)
vs Jonas FOREJTEK (CZE) & Dalibor SVRCINA (CZE) [8]

 

Court 16

Play starts at 11am

Lea MA (USA) vs Elisabetta COCCIARETTO (ITA) [9]

Brandon NAKASHIMA (USA) vs Rinky HIJIKATA (AUS)

Lea MA (USA) & Viktoria MORVAYOVA (SVK)
vs Sofya LANSERE (RUS) & Kamilla RAKHIMOVA (RUS)

Cannon KINGSLEY (USA) & Brandon NAKASHIMA (USA)
vs Jesper DE JONG (NED) & Yanki EREL (TUR)