The midpoint of the tournament marks the start of the fourth round in the singles draws and the junior events.

Printable version

Court Philippe-Chatrier

Play starts at 11am

Madison KEYS (USA) [13] vs Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) [31]

Dominic THIEM (AUT) [7] vs Kei NISHIKORI (JPN) [19]

Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) [25] vs Sloane STEPHENS (USA) [10]

Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) [20] vs Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) [30]

Court Suzanne-Lenglen

Play starts at 11am

Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) vs Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [2]

Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) [26] vs Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ)

David GOFFIN (BEL)[8] vs Marco CECCHINATO (ITA)

Daria KASATKINA (RUS) [14] vs Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) [2]

Court 1

Play starts at 11am

Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) & Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP)
vs Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) & Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) [8]

Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) & Nicolas JARRY (CHI)
vs Calvin HEMERY (FRA) & Stephane ROBERT (FRA)

Robin HAASE (NED) & Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED)
vs Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) & Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) [6]
To be completed: Haase/Middelkoop lead 5-4

Venus WILLIAMS (USA) & Serena WILLIAMS (USA)
vs A.KLEPAC (SLO ) / MJ.MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) [3]

Court 18

Play starts at 11am

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) & John PEERS (AUS)
vs Nicole MELICHAR (USA) & Alexander PEYA (AUT)

Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL) & Robert FARAH (COL) [5]
vs Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) & Artem SITAK (NZL)

Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) & Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) [6]
vs Kiki BERTENS (NED) & Johanna LARSSON (SWE) [9]

Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) & Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA)
vs Demi SCHUURS (NED) & Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED)

Court 4

Play starts at 11am

Yuki NAITO (JPN) [10] vs Margaryta BILOKIN (UKR)

Juan Manuel CERUNDOLO (ARG) [14] vs Joao Lucas REIS DA SILVA (BRA)

Naoki TAJIMA (JPN) vs Marko MILADINOVIC (SRB)

Olympe LANCELOT (FRA) vs Xiyu WANG (CHN) [8]

Himari SATO (JPN) vs Andreea PRISACARIU (ROU)

Court 5

Play starts at 11am

Natasha SUBHASH (USA) vs Gergana TOPALOVA (BUL)

Cannon KINGSLEY (USA) vs Jonas FOREJTEK (CZE)

Caty MCNALLY (USA) vs Francesca CURMI (MLT)

Peyton STEARNS (USA) vs Kamilla RAKHIMOVA (RUS)

Gabriella PRICE (USA) vs Joanna GARLAND (TPE)

Court 6

Play starts at 11am

Nick HARDT (DOM) vs Hugo GASTON (FRA) [5]

Eleonora MOLINARO (LUX) [6] vs Manon LEONARD (FRA)

Sebastian BAEZ (ARG) [1] vs Mathys ERHARD (FRA)

Sofya LANSERE (RUS) vs Clara BUREL (FRA) [13]

Valentin ROYER (FRA) vs Sebastian KORDA (USA) [2]

Court 7

Play starts at 11am

Vania KING (USA) & Franko SKUGOR (CRO)
vs Latisha CHAN (TPE) & Ivan DODIG (CRO) [2]

Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) & Jamie CERRETANI (USA)
vs Oliver MARACH (AUT) & Mate PAVIC (CRO) [2]

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) & Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS)
vs Lara ARRUABARRENA (ESP) & Katarina SREBOTNIK (SLO)

Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) & Mate PAVIC (CRO) [1]
vs Andrea SESTINI HLAVACKOVA (CZE) & Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA)

Court 8

Play starts at 11am

Rayane ROUMANE (FRA) vs Wojciech MAREK (POL)

Katie VOLYNETS (USA) vs Yasmine MANSOURI (FRA)

Cori GAUFF (USA)[16] vs Stefania ROGOZINSKA DZIK (POL)

Deney WASSERMANN (NED) vs George LOFFHAGEN (GBR)

Kyrian JACQUET (FRA) vs Drew BAIRD (USA)[16]

Simona WALTERT (SUI) vs Salma DJOUBRI (FRA)

Court 9

Play starts at 11am

Maria Lourdes CARLE (ARG) [12] vs Elsa JACQUEMOT (FRA)

Trey HILDERBRAND (USA) vs Jaimee Floyd ANGELE (FRA)

Tristan BOYER (USA)[11] vs Luka PAVLOVIC (FRA)

Andrew FENTY (USA) vs Admir KALENDER (CRO)

Alice TUBELLO (FRA) vs Taisya PACHKALEVA (RUS)

Maria Gabriela RIVERA CORADO (GUA) vs Daniela VISMANE (LAT)

Court 12

Play starts at 11am

Lorenzo MUSETTI (ITA) vs Uisung PARK (KOR)

Ana Paula MELILO (BRA) vs Lulu SUN (SUI) [14]

Arnaud BOVY (BEL) vs Rinky HIJIKATA (AUS)

Lenka STARA (SVK) vs Mariam DALAKISHVILI (GEO)

Filip Cristian JIANU (ROU) vs Carlos SANCHEZ JOVER (ESP)

Court 14

Play starts at 11am

Thiago Agustin TIRANTE (ARG) vs Thiago SEYBOTH WILD (BRA)[8]

Tao MU (CHN) vs Nicolas MEJIA (COL)[9]

Rudolf MOLLEKER (GER) [3] vs Brandon NAKASHIMA (USA)

Facundo DIAZ ACOSTA (ARG) [15] vs Yanki EREL (TUR)

Emma RADUCANU (GBR) vs Maria TIMOFEEVA (RUS)

Court 15

Play starts at 11am

Elina AVANESYAN (RUS) vs Adrienn NAGY (HUN)

Mateus ALVES (BRA) vs Philip HENNING (RSA)

Dalibor SVRCINA (CZE) [10] vs Ray HO (TPE)

Leylah Annie FERNANDEZ (CAN) [15] vs Nika RADISIC (SLO)

Varvara GRACHEVA (RUS) vs Xinyu WANG (CHN) [2]

Lea MA (USA) vs Ana MAKATSARIA (GEO)

Court 16

Play starts at 11am

Timofey SKATOV (KAZ) [6] vs Mateo BARREIROS REYES (BRA)

Ana GELLER (ARG) vs Sada NAHIMANA (BDI)

Sergey FOMIN (UZB) vs Ondrej STYLER (CZE)

Jiri LEHECKA (CZE) vs Stefan PALOSI (ROU)

Viktoriya KANAPATSKAYA (BLR) vs Clara TAUSON (DEN) [5]

To be announced

Not before 6pm

Katarina SREBOTNIK (SLO) & Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX)
vs Andreja KLEPAC (SLO) & Jean-Julien ROJER (NED) [5]