The fourth-round action concludes as the junior draws gather pace on Day 9 at Roland-Garros.

Printable version

Junior events in italics

Court Philippe-Chatrier

Play starts at 11am

Simona HALEP (ROU) [1] vs Elise MERTENS (BEL) [16]

Not before 12pm
Daria KASATKINA (RUS) [14] vs Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) [2]
To be completed: Kasatkina leads 7-6(5) 3-3

Rafael NADAL (ESP) [1] vs Maximilian MARTERER (GER)

Serena WILLIAMS (USA) vs Maria SHARAPOVA (RUS) [28]

Marin CILIC (CRO) [3] vs Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) [18]

Court Suzanne-Lenglen

Play starts at 11am

Diego SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) [11] vs Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) [6]

Angelique KERBER (GER) [12] vs Caroline GARCIA (FRA) [7]

John ISNER (USA)[9] vs Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) [5]

Garbiñe MUGURUZA (ESP) [3] vs Lesia TSURENKO (UKR)

Court 1

Play starts at 11am

Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) & Marc LOPEZ (ESP) [12]
vs Henri KONTINEN (FIN) & John PEERS (AUS) [3]

Timea BABOS (HUN) & Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) [1]
vs Nicole MELICHAR (USA) & Kveta PESCHKE (CZE) [13]

Steve JOHNSON (USA) & Jack SOCK (USA)
vs Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) & Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) [6]

Court 18

Play starts at 11am

Irina BARA (ROU) & Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU)
vs Jennifer BRADY (USA) & Vania KING (USA)

Yingying DUAN (CHN) & Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR)
vs Andrea SESTINI HLAVACKOVA (CZE) & Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) [2]

Maria Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) & Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA)
vs Katarina SREBOTNIK (SLO) & Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX)

Nicole MELICHAR (USA) & Alexander PEYA (AUT)
vs Latisha CHAN (TPE) & Ivan DODIG (CRO) [2]

Court 4

Play starts at 11am

Jesper DE JONG (NED) vs Daniel MICHALSKI (POL)

Alexa NOEL (USA) [4] vs Iga SWIATEK (POL)

Yanki EREL (TUR) vs Deney WASSERMANN (NED)

Maria Lourdes CARLE (ARG) [12] vs Gergana TOPALOVA (BUL)

Baptiste ANSELMO (FRA) & Emilien VOISIN (FRA)
vs Tristan BOYER (USA) & George LOFFHAGEN (GBR)

Court 5

Play starts at 11am

Hong Yi Cody WONG (HKG) vs Qinwen ZHENG (CHN) [11]

Nicolas ALVAREZ VARONA (ESP) vs Jack DRAPER (GBR)

Yuki NAITO (JPN) [10] vs Katie VOLYNETS (USA)

Eleonora MOLINARO (LUX) [6] vs Elina AVANESYAN (RUS)

Chloe BECK (USA) & Taisya PACHKALEVA (RUS)
vs Dalayna HEWITT (USA) & Peyton STEARNS (USA)

Court 6

Play starts at 11am

Diane PARRY (FRA) vs Elisabetta COCCIARETTO (ITA) [9]

Harold MAYOT (FRA) vs Chun Hsin TSENG (TPE) [4]

Sebastian BAEZ (ARG) [1] vs Naoki TAJIMA (JPN)

Mariam DALAKISHVILI (GEO) vs Clara BUREL (FRA) [13]

Harold MAYOT (FRA) & Valentin ROYER (FRA)
vs Nick HARDT (DOM) & Filip Cristian JIANU (ROU) [7]

Mylene HALEMAI (FRA) & Manon LEONARD (FRA)
vs Joanna GARLAND (TPE) & En-Shuo LIANG (TPE) [4]

Court 7

Play starts at 11am

Eri HOZUMI (JPN) & Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN)
vs Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) & Yifan XU (CHN) [5]

Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) & Robert FARAH (COL) [8]
vs Abigail SPEARS (USA) & Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL)

G.DABROWSKI (CAN ) / M.PAVIC (CRO) [1]
vs D.SCHUURS (NED ) / M.MIDDELKOOP (NED)

Court 8

Play starts at 11am

Alexey ZAKHAROV (RUS) vs Clement TABUR (FRA) [12]

Oksana SELEKHMETEVA (RUS) vs Mylene HALEMAI (FRA)

Cori GAUFF (USA) [16] vs Sada NAHIMANA (BDI)

Joao Lucas REIS DA SILVA (BRA) vs Jaimee Floyd ANGELE (FRA)

Sergey FOMIN (UZB) Tao MU (CHN)
vs Facundo DIAZ ACOSTA (ARG) & Thiago Agustin TIRANTE (ARG)

Court 9

Play starts at 11am

Loudmilla BENCHEIKH (FRA) vs Moyuka UCHIJIMA (JPN)

Antoine CORNUT-CHAUVINC (FRA) vs Aidan MCHUGH (GBR) [13]

Stefan PALOSI (ROU) vs Sebastian KORDA (USA) [2]

Andreea PRISACARIU (ROU) vs Xiyu WANG (CHN) [8]

Jack DRAPER (GBR) & Rinky HIJIKATA (AUS)
vs Aidan MCHUGH (GBR) & Timofey SKATOV (KAZ) [3]

Court 12

Play starts at 11am

Yshai OLIEL (ISR) vs Carlos LOPEZ MONTAGUD (ESP)

Caty MCNALLY (USA) vs Lulu SUN (SUI) [14]

Filip Cristian JIANU (ROU) vs Kyrian JACQUET (FRA)

Francesca CURMI (MLT) & Melania DELAI (ITA)
vs Ana MAKATSARIA (GEO) & Alexa NOEL (USA) [7]

Sebastian BAEZ (ARG) & Thiago SEYBOTH WILD (BRA) [1]
vs Sebastian KORDA (USA) & Emilio NAVA (USA)

Caty MCNALLY (USA) & Iga SWIATEK (POL)
vs Sada NAHIMANA (BDI) & Maria Gabriela RIVERA CORADO (GUA)

Court 14

Play starts at 11am

Adrian ANDREEV (BUL) [7] vs Arthur CAZAUX (FRA)

En-Shuo LIANG (TPE)[1] vs Dalayna HEWITT (USA)

Emma RADUCANU (GBR) vs Clara TAUSON (DEN) [5]

Maxence BEAUGE (FRA) & Antoine CORNUT-CHAUVINC (FRA)
vs Juan Manuel CERUNDOLO (ARG) & Tyler ZINK (USA)

Gabriella PRICE (USA) & Moyuka UCHIJIMA (JPN)
vs Viktoriya KANAPATSKAYA (BLR) & Oksana SELEKHMETEVA (RUS)

Court 15

Play starts at 11am

Georgia DRUMMY (IRL) vs Maria Camila OSORIO SERRANO (COL) [3]

Mateus ALVES (BRA) vs Nick HARDT (DOM)

Cannon KINGSLEY (USA) vs Nicolas MEJIA (COL)[9]

Mateus ALVES (BRA) & Wojciech MAREK (POL)
vs Hugo GASTON (FRA) & Clement TABUR (FRA) [2]

Ondrej STYLER (CZE) & Naoki TAJIMA (JPN)
vs Philip HENNING (RSA) & Jiri LEHECKA (CZE)

Yuki NAITO (JPN) & Naho SATO (JPN) [3]
vs Natasha SUBHASH (USA) & Katie VOLYNETS (USA)

Court 16

Play starts at 11am

Tyler ZINK (USA) vs Gilbert SOARES KLIER JUNIOR (BRA)

Naho SATO (JPN) [7] vs Viktoriia DEMA (UKR)

Ray HO (TPE) vs Andrew FENTY (USA)

Georgia DRUMMY (IRL) & Simona WALTERT (SUI)
vs Leylah Annie FERNANDEZ (CAN) & Joanne ZUGER (SUI)

Ray HO (TPE) & Chun Hsin TSENG (TPE) [5]
vs Arnaud BOVY (BEL) & Stefan PALOSI (ROU)