Third-round action from the bottom half of both the men's and women's draws awaits on Day 6 of Roland-Garros 2018.

Printable version

Court Philippe-Chatrier

Play starts at 11am

Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) [26] vs Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [2]

Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) vs Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) [2]

Lucas POUILLE (FRA) [15] vs Karen KHACHANOV (RUS)

Camila GIORGI (ITA) vs Sloane STEPHENS (USA)[10]

Court Suzanne-Lenglen

Play starts at 11am

Madison KEYS (USA) [13] vs Naomi OSAKA (JPN) [21]

Roberto BAUTISTA AGUT (ESP) [13] vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) [20]

David GOFFIN (BEL) [8] vs Gael MONFILS (FRA) [32]

Petra KVITOVA (CZE) [8] vs Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) [25]

Court 1

Play starts at 11am

Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) [30] vs Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) [4]

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) [31] vs Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) [4]

Dominic THIEM (AUT) [7] vs Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA)

Robin HAASE (NED) & Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED)
vs Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) & Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) [6]

Court 18

Play starts at 11am

Daria KASATKINA (RUS) [14] vs Maria SAKKARI (GRE)

Kei NISHIKORI (JPN) [19] vs Gilles SIMON (FRA)

Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) vs Pablo CARRENO BUSTA (ESP) [10]

Court 3

Play starts at 11am

Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) & Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP)
vs Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) & Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE)

Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) & Jamie CERRETANI (USA)
vs Federico DELBONIS (ARG) & Benoit PAIRE (FRA)

Calvin HEMERY (FRA) & Stephane ROBERT (FRA)
vs Julio PERALTA (CHI) & Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) [15]

Lukasz KUBOT (POL) & Marcelo MELO (BRA) [1]
vs R.CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) & G.GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP)

Jamie MURRAY (GBR) & Bruno SOARES (BRA) [4]
vs Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) & Nicolas JARRY (CHI)

Court 6

Play starts at 11am

Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) & Divij SHARAN (IND)
vs Oliver MARACH (AUT) & Mate PAVIC (CRO) [2]

Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) & Renata VORACOVA (CZE)
vs Kiki BERTENS (NED) & Johanna LARSSON (SWE) [9]

M.RYBARIKOVA (SVK) & V.KUZMOVA (SVK)
vs Nicole MELICHAR (USA) & Kveta PESCHKE (CZE) [13]

Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) & Mate PAVIC (CRO) [1]
vs Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) & Gregoire BARRERE (FRA)

Court 7

Play starts at 11am

Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ) vs Qiang WANG (CHN)

Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) vs Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) [26]

Venus WILLIAMS (USA) & Serena WILLIAMS (USA)
vs Sara ERRANI (ITA) & Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL)

Andrea SESTINI HLAVACKOVA (CZE) & Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA)
vs Chloe PAQUET (FRA) & Benoit PAIRE (FRA)

Court 8

Play starts at 11am

Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) & Ben MCLACHLAN (JPN)
vs Latisha CHAN (TPE) & Ivan DODIG (CRO) [2]

Pablo CUEVAS (URU) & Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) [11]
vs Steve JOHNSON (USA) & Jack SOCK (USA)

Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL) & Robert FARAH (COL) [5]
vs Guido PELLA (ARG) & Diego SCHWARTZMAN (ARG)

Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) & Qiang WANG (CHN)
vs Petra MARTIC (CRO) & Maria SAKKARI (GRE)

Court 9

Play starts at 11am

Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) & John MILLMAN (AUS)
vs Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) & Alexander PEYA (AUT) [8]

Nadiia KICHENOK (UKR) & Anastasia RODIONOVA (AUS) [16]
vs Yingying DUAN (CHN) & Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR)

Anabel MEDINA GARRIGUES (ESP) & Arantxa PARRA SANTONJA (ESP)
vs Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) & Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) [8]

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) & Henri KONTINEN (FIN)
vs Yifan XU (CHN) & Oliver MARACH (AUT) [3]

Court 14

Play starts at 11am

Darija JURAK (CRO) & Donna VEKIC (CRO)
vs Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) & Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS)

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) & Nina STOJANOVIC (SRB)
vs L.ARRUABARRENA (ESP) & K.SREBOTNIK (SLO)

Timea BABOS (HUN) [7] & Rohan BOPANNA (IND)
vs Shuai ZHANG (CHN) & John PEERS (AUS)

Katarina SREBOTNIK (SLO) & Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX)
vs Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) & Divij SHARAN (IND)