Order of play

Daily schedule for Roland Garros 2021. Get the schedule for all Roland Garros 2021 matches, day by day. From Monday 24st May to Sunday 13th June 2021, rolandgarros.com displays the times and order of the tournament’s matches, all draws combined, in this official schedule.

Day
  • 1
    24/05
  • 2
    25/05
  • 3
    26/05
  • 4
    27/05
  • 5
    28/05
  • 6
    30/05
  • 7
    31/05
  • 8
    01/06
  • 9
    02/06
  • 10
    03/06
  • 11
    04/06
  • 12
    05/06
  • 13
    06/06
  • 14
    07/06
  • 15
    08/06
  • 16
    09/06
  • 17
    10/06
  • 18
    11/06
  • 19
    12/06
  • 20
    13/06
Day 12 - 05/06

Principal courts

  • Women’s Singles Third Round
    CZE B.KREJCIKOVA
    UKR E.SVITOLINA
    [5]
    Men’s Singles Third Round
    SRB N.DJOKOVIC
    [1]
    LTU R.BERANKIS
    Women’s Singles Third Round
    EST A.KONTAVEIT
    [30]
    POL I.SWIATEK
    [8]
    Men’s Singles Third Round
    GER D.KOEPFER
    SUI R.FEDERER
    [8]
  • Men’s Singles Third Round
    ARG D.SCHWARTZMAN
    [10]
    GER P.KOHLSCHREIBER
    Women’s Singles Third Round
    USA S.KENIN
    [4]
    USA J.PEGULA
    [28]
    Men’s Singles Third Round
    ESP R.NADAL
    [3]
    GBR C.NORRIE
    Women’s Singles Third Round

    Completed by retirement of J.BRADY

    USA C.GAUFF
    [24]
    USA J.BRADY
    [13]
  • Women’s Singles Third Round
    USA S.STEPHENS
    CZE K.MUCHOVA
    [18]
    Men’s Singles Third Round
    ESP C.ALCARAZ
    GER JL.STRUFF
    Women’s Singles Third Round
    GRE M.SAKKARI
    [17]
    BEL E.MERTENS
    [14]
    Men’s Singles Third Round
    ITA M.BERRETTINI
    [9]
    KOR S.KWON
  • Women’s Doubles Second Round
    JPN S.AOYAMA
    JPN E.SHIBAHARA
    [4]
    ROU I.BEGU
    ARG N.PODOROSKA
    Men’s Singles Third Round
    ITA J.SINNER
    [18]
    SWE M.YMER
    Women’s Singles Third Round
    POL M.LINETTE
    TUN O.JABEUR
    [25]
    Mixed Doubles First Round
    FRA C.GARCIA
    FRA N.MAHUT
    [W]
    USA N.MELICHAR
    USA R.RAM
    [2]
  • Men’s Singles Third Round
    ITA M.CECCHINATO
    ITA L.MUSETTI
    Women’s Singles Third Round
    UKR M.KOSTYUK
    RUS V.GRACHEVA
    Women’s Doubles Third Round
    CZE Ka.PLISKOVA
    CZE Kr.PLISKOVA
    ROU M.NICULESCU
    LAT J.OSTAPENKO
    [12]
  • Men’s Doubles Third Round
    ITA S.BOLELLI
    ARG M.GONZALEZ
    BIH T.BRKIC
    SRB N.CACIC
    Men’s Doubles Third Round
    GBR J.MURRAY
    BRA B.SOARES
    [7]
    GER K.KRAWIETZ
    ROU H.TECAU
    [9]
    Men’s Doubles Third Round
    NED W.KOOLHOF
    NED JJ.ROJER
    [11]
    KAZ A.BUBLIK
    KAZ A.GOLUBEV
    Mixed Doubles First Round
    USA B.MATTEK-SANDS
    GBR J.MURRAY
    MEX G.OLMOS
    COL JS.CABAL
  • Women’s Doubles Second Round
    RUS A.PAVLYUCHENKOVA
    KAZ E.RYBAKINA
    AUS S.SANDERS
    AUS A.TOMLJANOVIC
    Women’s Doubles Second Round
    CRO D.JURAK
    SLO A.KLEPAC
    [11]
    NED A.RUS
    SLO T.ZIDANSEK
    Mixed Doubles First Round
    CZE B.KREJCIKOVA
    SVK F.POLASEK
    [1]
    FRA A.CORNET
    FRA E.ROGER-VASSELIN
    [W]
  • Men’s Doubles Third Round
    AUS M.PURCELL
    AUS L.SAVILLE
    COL JS.CABAL
    COL R.FARAH
    [2]
    Women’s Doubles Second Round

    Completed by retirement of M.DOI / P.HERCOG

    JPN M.DOI
    SLO P.HERCOG
    TPE HC.CHAN
    TPE L.CHAN
    [6]
    Mixed Doubles First Round
    RUS E.VESNINA
    RUS A.KARATSEV
    CAN G.DABROWSKI
    AUS L.SAVILLE
    Mixed Doubles First Round
    CHI A.GUARACHI
    GBR N.SKUPSKI
    TPE HC.CHAN
    AUS J.PEERS
  • Men’s Wheelchair Singles Semifinals
    GBR A.HEWETT
    ARG G.FERNANDEZ
    [2]
    Women’s Wheelchair Singles Semifinals
    NED D.DE GROOT
    [1]
    NED A.VAN KOOT
    Quad Wheelchair Men’s Singles Semifinals
    NED S.SCHRODER
    GBR A.LAPTHORNE
    [2]
    Men’s Wheelchair Doubles Semifinals
    FRA F.CATTANEO
    BEL J.GERARD
    FRA S.HOUDET
    FRA N.PEIFER
    [2]
  • Men’s Wheelchair Singles Semifinals
    JPN S.KUNIEDA
    [1]
    FRA S.HOUDET
    Women’s Wheelchair Singles Semifinals
    RSA K.MONTJANE
    JPN Y.KAMIJI
    [2]
    Quad Wheelchair Men’s Singles Semifinals
    AUS D.ALCOTT
    [1]
    USA D.WAGNER
    [W]
    Men’s Wheelchair Doubles Semifinals
    GBR A.HEWETT
    GBR G.REID
    [1]
    ARG G.FERNANDEZ
    JPN S.KUNIEDA