Order of play

Daily schedule for Roland Garros 2021. Get the schedule for all Roland Garros 2021 matches, day by day. From Monday 24st May to Sunday 13th June 2021, rolandgarros.com displays the times and order of the tournament’s matches, all draws combined, in this official schedule.

Day
  • 1
    24/05
  • 2
    25/05
  • 3
    26/05
  • 4
    27/05
  • 5
    28/05
  • 6
    30/05
  • 7
    31/05
  • 8
    01/06
  • 9
    02/06
  • 10
    03/06
  • 11
    04/06
  • 12
    05/06
  • 13
    06/06
  • 14
    07/06
  • 15
    08/06
  • 16
    09/06
  • 17
    10/06
  • 18
    11/06
  • 19
    12/06
  • 20
    13/06
Day 11 - 04/06

Principal courts

  • Women’s Singles Third Round
    BLR V.AZARENKA
    [15]
    USA M.KEYS
    [23]
    Men’s Singles Third Round
    GER A.ZVEREV
    [6]
    SRB L.DJERE
    Women’s Singles Third Round
    USA S.WILLIAMS
    [7]
    USA D.COLLINS
    Men’s Singles Third Round
    GRE S.TSITSIPAS
    [5]
    USA J.ISNER
    [31]
  • Women’s Singles Third Round
    KAZ E.RYBAKINA
    [21]
    RUS E.VESNINA
    Men’s Singles Third Round
    ITA F.FOGNINI
    [27]
    ARG F.DELBONIS
    Men’s Singles Third Round
    USA R.OPELKA
    [32]
    RUS D.MEDVEDEV
    [2]
    Women’s Singles Third Round
    SLO P.HERCOG
    CZE M.VONDROUSOVA
    [20]
  • Women’s Singles Third Round
    RUS A.PAVLYUCHENKOVA
    [31]
    BLR A.SABALENKA
    [3]
    Men’s Singles Third Round

    Completed by retirement of H.LAAKSONEN

    JPN K.NISHIKORI
    SUI H.LAAKSONEN
    Men’s Singles Third Round
    USA S.JOHNSON
    ESP P.CARRENO BUSTA
    [12]
    Women’s Singles Third Round
    ESP P.BADOSA
    ROU A.BOGDAN
  • Men’s Singles Third Round
    NOR C.RUUD
    [15]
    ESP A.DAVIDOVICH FOKINA
    Women’s Singles Third Round
    ROU S.CIRSTEA
    RUS D.KASATKINA
    Men’s Doubles Second Round
    FRA PH.HERBERT
    FRA N.MAHUT
    [6]
    ISR J.ERLICH
    RSA L.HARRIS
  • Women’s Singles Third Round
    SLO T.ZIDANSEK
    CZE K.SINIAKOVA
    Men’s Doubles Second Round
    TPE YH.LU
    JPN Y.NISHIOKA
    GER K.KRAWIETZ
    ROU H.TECAU
    [9]
    Men’s Singles Third Round
    USA M.GIRON
    CHI C.GARIN
    [22]
    Men’s Doubles Second Round
    MON R.ARNEODO
    FRA B.PAIRE
    NZL M.DANIELL
    AUT P.OSWALD
    [16]
  • Women’s Doubles Second Round
    ROU A.MITU
    KAZ Y.PUTINTSEVA
    USA N.MELICHAR
    NED D.SCHUURS
    [3]
    Women’s Doubles Second Round
    CHN Y.XU
    CHN S.ZHANG
    [8]
    CZE Ka.PLISKOVA
    CZE Kr.PLISKOVA
    Men’s Doubles Second Round
    ESA M.AREVALO
    NED M.MIDDELKOOP
    AUS A.DE MINAUR
    AUS M.REID
    Mixed Doubles First Round
    CHN Y.XU
    BRA B.SOARES
    [4]
    USA D.KRAWCZYK
    GBR J.SALISBURY
  • Women’s Doubles Second Round
    FRA C.BUREL
    FRA C.PAQUET
    UKR N.KICHENOK
    ROU R.OLARU
    [16]
    Women’s Doubles Second Round
    POL M.LINETTE
    USA B.PERA
    KAZ Z.DIYAS
    RUS V.GRACHEVA
    Women’s Doubles Second Round
    CAN S.FICHMAN
    MEX G.OLMOS
    [9]
    ESP L.ARRUABARRENA
    USA C.DOLEHIDE
    Women’s Doubles Second Round
    JPN M.NINOMIYA
    CHN Z.YANG
    CRO P.MARTIC
    USA S.ROGERS
    Women’s Doubles Second Round
    TPE SW.HSIEH
    BEL E.MERTENS
    [1]
    USA A.ANISIMOVA
    RUS A.POTAPOVA
  • Men’s Doubles Second Round
    USA A.KRAJICEK
    USA T.SANDGREN
    BEL S.GILLE
    BEL J.VLIEGEN
    [14]
    Women’s Doubles Second Round
    JPN N.HIBINO
    GEO O.KALASHNIKOVA
    ROU M.NICULESCU
    LAT J.OSTAPENKO
    [12]
    Women’s Doubles Second Round
    GER AL.FRIEDSAM
    CHN Y.WANG
    USA B.MATTEK-SANDS
    POL I.SWIATEK
    [14]
    Men’s Doubles Second Round
    ESP P.ANDUJAR
    ESP P.MARTINEZ
    FRA A.CAZAUX
    FRA H.GASTON
  • Women’s Doubles Second Round
    USA A.MUHAMMAD
    USA J.PEGULA
    CZE L.HRADECKA
    GER L.SIEGEMUND
    [10]
    Men’s Doubles Second Round
    NED W.KOOLHOF
    NED JJ.ROJER
    [11]
    GER D.KOEPFER
    FIN E.RUUSUVUORI
    Men’s Doubles Second Round
    NED R.HAASE
    GER JL.STRUFF
    AUS J.PEERS
    NZL M.VENUS
    [10]
    Mixed Doubles First Round
    TPE L.CHAN
    CRO I.DODIG
    NED D.SCHUURS
    NED W.KOOLHOF
    [3]
  • Men’s Doubles Second Round
    USA R.RAM
    GBR J.SALISBURY
    [3]
    MON H.NYS
    GER T.PUETZ
    Mixed Doubles First Round
    CRO D.JURAK
    COL R.FARAH
    GER L.SIEGEMUND
    BEL S.GILLE
    Women’s Doubles Second Round
    GER V.HEISEN
    CZE K.PESCHKE
    CZE B.KREJCIKOVA
    CZE K.SINIAKOVA
    [2]
  • Men’s Wheelchair Singles Quarterfinals
    JPN S.KUNIEDA
    [1]
    GBR G.REID
    Women’s Wheelchair Singles Quarterfinals
    GBR J.WHILEY
    JPN Y.KAMIJI
    [2]
    Women’s Wheelchair Singles Quarterfinals
    NED D.DE GROOT
    [1]
    COL A.BERNAL
    Men’s Wheelchair Singles Quarterfinals
    BEL J.GERARD
    GBR A.HEWETT
  • Women’s Wheelchair Singles Quarterfinals
    USA D.MATHEWSON
    RSA K.MONTJANE
    Men’s Wheelchair Singles Quarterfinals
    FRA F.CATTANEO
    [W]
    FRA S.HOUDET
    Men’s Wheelchair Singles Quarterfinals
    FRA N.PEIFER
    ARG G.FERNANDEZ
    [2]
    Women’s Wheelchair Singles Quarterfinals
    NED A.VAN KOOT
    FRA E.MORCH
    [W]