Order of play

Daily schedule for Roland Garros 2021. Get the schedule for all Roland Garros 2021 matches, day by day. From Monday 24st May to Sunday 13th June 2021, rolandgarros.com displays the times and order of the tournament’s matches, all draws combined, in this official schedule.

Day
  • 1
    24/05
  • 2
    25/05
  • 3
    26/05
  • 4
    27/05
  • 5
    28/05
  • 6
    30/05
  • 7
    31/05
  • 8
    01/06
  • 9
    02/06
  • 10
    03/06
  • 11
    04/06
  • 12
    05/06
  • 13
    06/06
  • 14
    07/06
  • 15
    08/06
  • 16
    09/06
  • 17
    10/06
  • 18
    11/06
  • 19
    12/06
  • 20
    13/06
Day 10 - 03/06

Principal courts

  • Women’s Singles Second Round

    Completed by retirement of A.BARTY

    AUS A.BARTY
    [1]
    POL M.LINETTE
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    CZE Ka.PLISKOVA
    [9]
    USA S.STEPHENS
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    CRO M.CILIC
    SUI R.FEDERER
    [8]
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    ESP R.NADAL
    [3]
    FRA R.GASQUET
  • Women’s Singles Second Round
    USA A.LI
    UKR E.SVITOLINA
    [5]
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    SWE M.YMER
    FRA G.MONFILS
    [14]
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    SRB N.DJOKOVIC
    [1]
    URU P.CUEVAS
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    EST A.KONTAVEIT
    [30]
    FRA K.MLADENOVIC
  • Men’s Singles Second Round
    ITA M.BERRETTINI
    [9]
    ARG F.CORIA
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    ITA J.SINNER
    [18]
    ITA G.MAGER
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    FRA F.FERRO
    USA J.BRADY
    [13]
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    SWE R.PETERSON
    POL I.SWIATEK
    [8]
  • Women’s Singles Second Round
    USA S.KENIN
    [4]
    USA H.BAPTISTE
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    ARG D.SCHWARTZMAN
    [10]
    SLO A.BEDENE
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    KAZ Z.DIYAS
    BEL E.MERTENS
    [14]
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    GEO N.BASILASHVILI
    [28]
    ESP C.ALCARAZ
  • Women’s Singles Second Round
    AUS A.SHARMA
    TUN O.JABEUR
    [25]
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    GER P.KOHLSCHREIBER
    RUS A.KARATSEV
    [24]
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    USA C.GAUFF
    [24]
    CHN Q.WANG
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    ARG F.BAGNIS
    GER JL.STRUFF
  • Women’s Singles Second Round
    USA V.LEPCHENKO
    CZE K.MUCHOVA
    [18]
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    USA T.FRITZ
    [30]
    GER D.KOEPFER
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    AUS A.DE MINAUR
    [21]
    ITA M.CECCHINATO
    Men’s Doubles Second Round
    FRA D.ADDED
    FRA JW.TSONGA
    COL JS.CABAL
    COL R.FARAH
    [2]
  • Women’s Doubles First Round
    RUS I.KHROMACHEVA
    MNE D.KOVINIC
    TPE HC.CHAN
    TPE L.CHAN
    [6]
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    SRB M.KECMANOVIC
    NOR C.RUUD
    USA A.KRAJICEK
    USA T.SANDGREN
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    BEL G.MINNEN
    BEL A.VAN UYTVANCK
    RUS A.PAVLYUCHENKOVA
    KAZ E.RYBAKINA
    Men’s Doubles Second Round
    KAZ A.BUBLIK
    KAZ A.GOLUBEV
    CRO I.DODIG
    SVK F.POLASEK
    [5]
  • Men’s Doubles First Round
    FRA B.BONZI
    FRA A.HOANG
    [W]
    AUS J.PEERS
    NZL M.VENUS
    [10]
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    CRO D.JURAK
    SLO A.KLEPAC
    [11]
    USA M.BRENGLE
    USA D.COLLINS
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    CAN G.DABROWSKI
    CAN L.FERNANDEZ
    ESP G.GARCIA PEREZ
    GER J.WACHACZYK
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    HUN M.FUCSOVICS
    ITA S.TRAVAGLIA
    NZL M.DANIELL
    AUT P.OSWALD
    [16]
  • Women’s Doubles First Round
    FRA E.CASCINO
    FRA J.PONCHET
    [W]
    ROU I.BEGU
    ARG N.PODOROSKA
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    ROU M.BUZARNESCU
    ROU PM.TIG
    ESP L.ARRUABARRENA
    USA C.DOLEHIDE
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    FRA A.CAZAUX
    FRA H.GASTON
    [W]
    USA S.JOHNSON
    USA S.QUERREY
    Men’s Doubles Second Round
    BIH T.BRKIC
    SRB N.CACIC
    ESP M.GRANOLLERS
    ARG H.ZEBALLOS
    [4]
  • Men’s Doubles Second Round
    IND R.BOPANNA
    CRO F.SKUGOR
    USA N.MONROE
    USA F.TIAFOE
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    RUS V.KUDERMETOVA
    RUS E.VESNINA
    GER AL.FRIEDSAM
    CHN Y.WANG
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    ESP P.ANDUJAR
    ESP P.MARTINEZ
    URU P.CUEVAS
    ARG G.PELLA
  • Women’s Doubles First Round
    JPN S.AOYAMA
    JPN E.SHIBAHARA
    [4]
    ESP P.BADOSA
    ESP A.BOLSOVA
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    JPN M.DOI
    SLO P.HERCOG
    NED L.PATTINAMA KERKHOVE
    NED R.VAN DER HOEK
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    JPN N.HIBINO
    GEO O.KALASHNIKOVA
    RUS A.KALINSKAYA
    SVK V.KUZMOVA
    Men’s Doubles Second Round
    RSA R.KLAASEN
    JPN B.MCLACHLAN
    [15]
    AUS M.PURCELL
    AUS L.SAVILLE
  • Men’s Doubles First Round
    USA R.RAM
    GBR J.SALISBURY
    [3]
    ITA S.CARUSO
    ESP A.DAVIDOVICH FOKINA
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    RUS V.GRACHEVA
    ITA C.GIORGI
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    AUS J.DUCKWORTH
    LTU R.BERANKIS
  • Women’s Singles Second Round
    CZE T.MARTINCOVA
    USA J.PEGULA
    [28]
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    RUS E.ALEXANDROVA
    [32]
    CZE B.KREJCIKOVA
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    GBR C.NORRIE
    RSA L.HARRIS
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    AUS S.SANDERS
    AUS A.TOMLJANOVIC
    RUS E.ALEXANDROVA
    RUS Y.SIZIKOVA
  • Women’s Singles Second Round
    UKR M.KOSTYUK
    CHN S.ZHENG
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    JPN Y.NISHIOKA
    ITA L.MUSETTI
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    UKR M.KOSTYUK
    BLR A.SASNOVICH
    ROU M.NICULESCU
    LAT J.OSTAPENKO
    [12]
  • Men’s Singles Second Round
    KOR S.KWON
    ITA A.SEPPI
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    GRE M.SAKKARI
    [17]
    ITA J.PAOLINI
    Men’s Doubles Second Round
    GBR J.MURRAY
    BRA B.SOARES
    [7]
    AUT O.MARACH
    PAK AUH.QURESHI
    Men’s Doubles Second Round
    FRA J.CHARDY
    FRA F.MARTIN
    [13]
    ITA S.BOLELLI
    ARG M.GONZALEZ