Order of play

Daily schedule for Roland Garros 2021. Get the schedule for all Roland Garros 2021 matches, day by day. From Monday 24st May to Sunday 13th June 2021, rolandgarros.com displays the times and order of the tournament’s matches, all draws combined, in this official schedule.

Day
  • 1
    24/05
  • 2
    25/05
  • 3
    26/05
  • 4
    27/05
  • 5
    28/05
  • 6
    30/05
  • 7
    31/05
  • 8
    01/06
  • 9
    02/06
  • 10
    03/06
  • 11
    04/06
  • 12
    05/06
  • 13
    06/06
  • 14
    07/06
  • 15
    08/06
  • 16
    09/06
  • 17
    10/06
  • 18
    11/06
  • 19
    12/06
  • 20
    13/06
Day 9 - 02/06

Principal courts

  • Women’s Singles Second Round
    FRA H.TAN
    CZE M.VONDROUSOVA
    [20]
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    RUS K.KHACHANOV
    [23]
    JPN K.NISHIKORI
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    USA S.WILLIAMS
    [7]
    ROU M.BUZARNESCU
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    USA T.PAUL
    RUS D.MEDVEDEV
    [2]
  • Men’s Singles Second Round
    GER A.ZVEREV
    [6]
    RUS R.SAFIULLIN
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    SLO P.HERCOG
    FRA C.GARCIA
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    GRE S.TSITSIPAS
    [5]
    ESP P.MARTINEZ
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    BLR A.SASNOVICH
    BLR A.SABALENKA
    [3]
  • Women’s Singles Second Round
    RUS D.KASATKINA
    SUI B.BENCIC
    [10]
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    SUI H.LAAKSONEN
    ESP R.BAUTISTA AGUT
    [11]
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    BLR V.AZARENKA
    [15]
    DEN C.TAUSON
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    FRA E.COUACAUD
    ESP P.CARRENO BUSTA
    [12]
  • Women’s Singles Second Round
    CZE K.SINIAKOVA
    RUS V.KUDERMETOVA
    [29]
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    ITA F.FOGNINI
    [27]
    HUN M.FUCSOVICS
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    USA M.MCDONALD
    CHI C.GARIN
    [22]
  • Women’s Singles Second Round
    SLO T.ZIDANSEK
    USA M.BRENGLE
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    NOR C.RUUD
    [15]
    POL K.MAJCHRZAK
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    SRB F.KRAJINOVIC
    USA J.ISNER
    [31]
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    RUS A.PAVLYUCHENKOVA
    [31]
    AUS A.TOMLJANOVIC
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    KAZ E.RYBAKINA
    [21]
    JPN N.HIBINO
  • Men’s Singles Second Round
    SRB L.DJERE
    SRB M.KECMANOVIC
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    ESP P.BADOSA
    MNE D.KOVINIC
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    CAN L.FERNANDEZ
    USA M.KEYS
    [23]
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    CRO P.MARTIC
    USA S.ROGERS
    HUN T.BABOS
    RUS V.ZVONAREVA
    [7]
  • Men’s Doubles First Round
    AUT O.MARACH
    PAK AUH.QURESHI
    BRA M.DEMOLINER
    MEX S.GONZALEZ
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    UKR L.KICHENOK
    AUS A.RODIONOVA
    UKR N.KICHENOK
    ROU R.OLARU
    [16]
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    ARG F.CORIA
    ARG D.SCHWARTZMAN
    ISR J.ERLICH
    RSA L.HARRIS
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    USA K.CHRISTIAN
    USA S.SANTAMARIA
    KAZ Z.DIYAS
    RUS V.GRACHEVA
  • Men’s Doubles First Round
    AUS M.PURCELL
    AUS L.SAVILLE
    FRA G.BARRERE
    FRA A.OLIVETTI
    [W]
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    LTU R.BERANKIS
    ESP A.RAMOS-VINOLAS
    FRA D.ADDED
    FRA JW.TSONGA
    [W]
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    NED A.RUS
    SLO T.ZIDANSEK
    SWE C.LISTER
    SWE R.PETERSON
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    AUT J.KNOWLE
    NED D.PEL
    TPE YH.LU
    JPN Y.NISHIOKA
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    AUS A.POPYRIN
    AUS J.THOMPSON
    BIH T.BRKIC
    SRB N.CACIC
  • Women’s Doubles First Round
    GER V.HEISEN
    CZE K.PESCHKE
    USA H.CARTER
    AUS A.SHARMA
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    NED R.HAASE
    GER JL.STRUFF
    AUS M.EBDEN
    AUS JP.SMITH
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    CHI A.GUARACHI
    USA D.KRAWCZYK
    [5]
    POL M.LINETTE
    USA B.PERA
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    FRA A.HESSE
    FRA H.TAN
    [W]
    CZE B.KREJCIKOVA
    CZE K.SINIAKOVA
    [2]
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    FRA S.DJOUBRI
    FRA O.DODIN
    [W]
    USA A.ANISIMOVA
    RUS A.POTAPOVA
  • Men’s Doubles First Round
    SLO A.BEDENE
    USA J.WITHROW
    GER D.KOEPFER
    FIN E.RUUSUVUORI
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    ITA J.PAOLINI
    SRB N.STOJANOVIC
    USA A.MUHAMMAD
    USA J.PEGULA
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    FRA C.BUREL
    FRA C.PAQUET
    [W]
    JPN M.KATO
    CZE R.VORACOVA
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    CHN Y.XU
    CHN S.ZHANG
    [8]
    SUI V.GOLUBIC
    RUS A.PANOVA
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    FRA D.PARRY
    FRA M.YEROLYMOS
    [W]
    USA N.MELICHAR
    NED D.SCHUURS
    [3]
  • Women’s Doubles First Round
    FRA A.DROGUET
    FRA S.JANICIJEVIC
    [W]
    USA B.MATTEK-SANDS
    POL I.SWIATEK
    [14]
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    ITA L.SONEGO
    ITA A.VAVASSORI
    BEL S.GILLE
    BEL J.VLIEGEN
    [14]
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    AUS E.PEREZ
    CHN S.ZHENG
    [13]
    USA C.GAUFF
    USA V.WILLIAMS
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    ARG F.DELBONIS
    IND D.SHARAN
    AUS A.DE MINAUR
    AUS M.REID
  • Men’s Doubles First Round
    FRA Q.HALYS
    FRA A.MANNARINO
    [W]
    MON H.NYS
    GER T.PUETZ
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    TPE SW.HSIEH
    BEL E.MERTENS
    [1]
    FRA E.JACQUEMOT
    FRA E.LECHEMIA
    [W]
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    RSA R.KLAASEN
    JPN B.MCLACHLAN
    [15]
    FRA M.BOURGUE
    FRA L.POUILLE
    [W]
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    CAN S.FICHMAN
    MEX G.OLMOS
    [9]
    RUS A.BLINKOVA
    GBR H.WATSON
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    USA L.DAVIS
    IND A.RAINA
    CZE L.HRADECKA
    GER L.SIEGEMUND
    [10]
  • Women’s Doubles First Round
    POL A.ROSOLSKA
    USA C.VANDEWEGHE
    ROU A.MITU
    KAZ Y.PUTINTSEVA
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    ESP A.DAVIDOVICH FOKINA
    NED B.VAN DE ZANDSCHULP
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    SRB A.KRUNIC
    ITA M.TREVISAN
    CZE Ka.PLISKOVA
    CZE Kr.PLISKOVA
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    JPN M.NINOMIYA
    CHN Z.YANG
    CZE M.BOUZKOVA
    ESP S.SORRIBES TORMO
  • Women’s Singles Second Round
    ROU S.CIRSTEA
    ITA M.TREVISAN
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    FRA PH.HERBERT
    FRA N.MAHUT
    [6]
    GBR C.NORRIE
    GBR J.O'MARA
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    USA R.OPELKA
    [32]
    ESP J.MUNAR
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    BRA T.MONTEIRO
    USA S.JOHNSON
  • Men’s Singles Second Round
    ARG F.DELBONIS
    ESP P.ANDUJAR
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    USA D.COLLINS
    UKR A.KALININA
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    USA M.GIRON
    ARG G.PELLA