Order of play

Daily schedule for Roland Garros 2021. Get the schedule for all Roland Garros 2021 matches, day by day. From Monday 24st May to Sunday 13th June 2021, rolandgarros.com displays the times and order of the tournament’s matches, all draws combined, in this official schedule.

Day
  • 1
    24/05
  • 2
    25/05
  • 3
    26/05
  • 4
    27/05
  • 5
    28/05
  • 6
    30/05
  • 7
    31/05
  • 8
    01/06
  • 9
    02/06
  • 10
    03/06
  • 11
    04/06
  • 12
    05/06
  • 13
    06/06
  • 14
    07/06
  • 15
    08/06
  • 16
    09/06
  • 17
    10/06
  • 18
    11/06
  • 19
    12/06
  • 20
    13/06
Day 3 - 26/05

Principal courts

  • Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    RUS V.ZVONAREVA
    [1]
    GEO M.BOLKVADZE
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    FRA Q.HALYS
    GER Y.MADEN
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    FRA C.MONNET
    ROU M.NICULESCU
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    ESP M.VILELLA MARTINEZ
    SVK F.HORANSKY
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    BUL T.PIRONKOVA
    [10]
    SUI S.BANDECCHI
  • Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    FRA A.FILS
    AUS M.POLMANS
    [31]
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    FRA L.BOISSON
    UKR A.KALININA
    [29]
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    TPE ES.LIANG
    USA A.MUHAMMAD
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    USA M.MCDONALD
    [9]
    ARG R.OLIVO
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    ROU I.BARA
    [14]
    LUX M.MINELLA
  • Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    USA B.FRATANGELO
    SLO B.ROLA
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    GER M.BARTHEL
    USA V.LEPCHENKO
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    ARG F.CERUNDOLO
    [8]
    USA TS.KWIATKOWSKI
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    USA H.BAPTISTE
    USA C.LIU
    [20]
  • Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    ROU A.DULGHERU
    AUS E.PEREZ
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    SRB V.TROICKI
    AUS A.VUKIC
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    SRB A.KRUNIC
    ROU EG.RUSE
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    ARG M.TRUNGELLITI
    RUS E.DONSKOY
    [21]
  • Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    ESP B.ZAPATA MIRALLES
    [14]
    KAZ D.POPKO
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    CRO J.FETT
    BLR O.GOVORTSOVA
    [27]
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    BOL H.DELLIEN
    [12]
    SLO B.KAVCIC
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    SUI MA.HUESLER
    USA J.BROOKSBY
  • Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    ITA S.ERRANI
    [5]
    ESP N.PARRIZAS DIAZ
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    RUS R.SAFIULLIN
    GBR L.BROADY
    [29]
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    JPN M.HIBI
    CHN X.WANG
    [32]
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    CHN Z.ZHANG
    GER P.GOJOWCZYK
    [19]
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    TUR C.BUYUKAKCAY
    AUS S.SANDERS
  • Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    ITA T.FABBIANO
    ESP C.TABERNER
    [22]
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    ROU G.TALABA
    GBR H.DART
    [31]
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    UZB D.ISTOMIN
    IND R.RAMANATHAN
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    COL MC.OSORIO SERRANO
    [11]
    NED R.HOGENKAMP
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    ITA M.DI GIUSEPPE
    SVK R.SRAMKOVA
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    USA C.VANDEWEGHE
    RUS A.GASANOVA
  • Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    CAN S.DIEZ
    BRA J.MENEZES
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    GER AL.FRIEDSAM
    [7]
    PAR V.CEPEDE ROYG
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    JPN T.DANIEL
    [5]
    UKR S.STAKHOVSKY
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    AUT J.GRABHER
    BEL M.BENOIT
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    ESP C.ALCARAZ
    [7]
    ITA A.PELLEGRINO
  • Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    BUL E.KOSTOVA
    GEO E.GORGODZE
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    RUS A.KUZNETSOV
    UKR I.MARCHENKO
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    GER A.LOTTNER
    ESP L.ARRUABARRENA
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    COL DE.GALAN
    [2]
    TUR A.CELIKBILEK
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    USA D.KUDLA
    [10]
    FRA E.FURNESS
  • Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    CRO B.GOJO
    BRA F.MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES
    Qualifying Men’s Singles First Round
    PER JP.VARILLAS
    [16]
    AUT S.OFNER
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    CAN C.ZHAO
    SVK V.KUZMOVA
    [23]
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    ARG TM.ETCHEVERRY
    BEL K.COPPEJANS
  • Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    IND A.RAINA
    BEL G.MINNEN
    [17]
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    SVK J.KOVALIK
    [15]
    USA E.ESCOBEDO
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    HUN T.BABOS
    [4]
    CRO A.KONJUH
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    CHI MT.BARRIOS VERA
    GER T.KAMKE
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round

    Completed by forfeit of L.TSURENKO

    POL M.FRECH
    UKR L.TSURENKO
    [30]
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    CHI A.TABILO
    IND S.NAGAL
    [27]
  • Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    GER M.MARTERER
    SRB N.MILOJEVIC
    [25]
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    EGY M.SHERIF
    [13]
    ROU J.CRISTIAN
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    ITA A.GIANNESSI
    NED T.GRIEKSPOOR
    [17]
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    ITA E.COCCIARETTO
    [9]
    USA F.DI LORENZO
  • Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    GER T.KORPATSCH
    SVK AK.SCHMIEDLOVA
    [18]
    Qualifying Women’s Singles First Round
    USA G.MIN
    TUR P.OZGEN
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    NED B.VAN DE ZANDSCHULP
    FRA M.GUINARD
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    SRB D.PETROVIC
    GER O.OTTE
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    SVK K.KUCOVA
    UKR K.ZAVATSKA
    [21]