Order of play

Daily schedule for Roland Garros 2020. Get the schedule for all Roland Garros 2020 matches, day by day. From Monday 21st September to Sunday 11th October 2020, rolandgarros.com displays the times and order of the tournament’s matches, all draws combined, in this official schedule.

Day
  • 1
    21/09
  • 2
    22/09
  • 3
    23/09
  • 4
    24/09
  • 5
    25/09
  • 6
    27/09
  • 7
    28/09
  • 8
    29/09
  • 9
    30/09
  • 10
    01/10
  • 11
    02/10
  • 12
    03/10
  • 13
    04/10
  • 14
    05/10
  • 15
    06/10
  • 16
    07/10
  • 17
    08/10
  • 18
    09/10
  • 19
    10/10
  • 20
    11/10
Day 17 - 08/10

Principal courts

  • Women’s Singles Semifinals
    POL I.SWIATEK
    ARG N.PODOROSKA
    Women’s Singles Semifinals
    USA S.KENIN
    [4]
    CZE P.KVITOVA
    [7]
  • Men’s Doubles Semifinals
    COL JS.CABAL
    COL R.FARAH
    [1]
    CRO M.PAVIC
    BRA B.SOARES
    [7]
    Men’s Doubles Semifinals
    NED W.KOOLHOF
    CRO N.MEKTIC
    [9]
    GER K.KRAWIETZ
    GER A.MIES
    [8]
  • Boys’ Singles Quarterfinals
    FRA S.CUENIN
    NED G.DEN OUDEN
    Girls’ Singles Quarterfinals
    BLR K.DMITRUK
    [10]
    FRA E.JACQUEMOT
    [3]
    Boys’ Doubles Quarterfinals

    Completed by retirement of M.LORENS / K.OZOLINS

    CZE M.KRUMICH
    CZE D.SVRCINA
    POL M.LORENS
    LAT K.OZOLINS
    [7]
    Girls’ Doubles Quarterfinals
    ESP J.BOUZAS MANEIRO
    URU G.GRANT
    BLR K.DMITRUK
    BLR J.KOLODYNSKA
    [6]
  • Men’s Wheelchair Singles Semifinals
    JPN S.KUNIEDA
    [1]
    BEL J.GERARD
    Quad Wheelchair Men’s Singles Semifinals
    AUS D.ALCOTT
    [1]
    NED S.SCHRODER
    [W]
    Women’s Wheelchair Singles Semifinals
    NED A.VAN KOOT
    JPN Y.KAMIJI
    [2]
    Men’s Wheelchair Doubles Semifinals
    FRA S.HOUDET
    FRA N.PEIFER
    [1]
    ARG G.FERNANDEZ
    JPN S.KUNIEDA
  • Quad Wheelchair Men’s Singles Semifinals
    USA D.WAGNER
    GBR A.LAPTHORNE
    [2]
    Men’s Wheelchair Singles Semifinals
    GBR A.HEWETT
    ARG G.FERNANDEZ
    [2]
    Women’s Wheelchair Singles Semifinals
    NED D.DE GROOT
    [1]
    JPN M.OHTANI
    Men’s Wheelchair Doubles Semifinals
    FRA F.CATTANEO
    BEL J.GERARD
    GBR A.HEWETT
    GBR G.REID
    [2]
  • Boys’ Singles Quarterfinals
    AUT L.NEUMAYER
    SUI DS.STRICKER
    [7]
    Girls’ Singles Quarterfinals
    RUS A.CHARAEVA
    GER A.VECIC
    [9]
    Girls’ Doubles Quarterfinals
    USA E.COLEMAN
    USA M.SIEG
    LAT K.BARTONE
    RUS O.SELEKHMETEVA
    [2]
    Boys’ Doubles Quarterfinals
    FRA T.ATMANE
    ITA L.MALGAROLI
    ITA F.COBOLLI
    SUI DS.STRICKER
    [3]
    Girls’ Doubles Quarterfinals
    JPN M.HASEGAWA
    JPN E.MATSUDA
    ITA E.ALVISI
    ITA L.PIGATO
  • Boys’ Singles Quarterfinals
    SUI L.RIEDI
    [8]
    ARG A.BARRENA
    Girls’ Singles Quarterfinals
    CZE L.NOSKOVA
    PHI A.EALA
    [2]
    Boys’ Doubles Quarterfinals
    GBR A.FERY
    GBR F.GILL
    BRA B.OLIVEIRA
    BRA N.RODRIGUES
    [8]
    Girls’ Doubles Quarterfinals
    FRA J.BELGRAVER
    FRA CB.MOHR
    RUS M.BONDARENKO
    RUS D.SHNAIDER
    [5]
  • Boys’ Singles Quarterfinals
    ARG JB.TORRES
    FRA L.MARMOUSEZ
    Girls’ Singles Quarterfinals
    RUS P.KUDERMETOVA
    [4]
    FRA O.BABEL
    Boys’ Doubles Quarterfinals
    SRB H.MEDJEDOVIC
    RUS M.SHARIPOV
    FRA L.MARMOUSEZ
    FRA G.MPETSHI PERRICARD