Order of play

Daily schedule for Roland Garros 2021. Get the schedule for all Roland Garros 2021 matches, day by day. From Monday 24st May to Sunday 13th June 2021, rolandgarros.com displays the times and order of the tournament’s matches, all draws combined, in this official schedule.

Day
  • 1
    21/09
  • 2
    22/09
  • 3
    23/09
  • 4
    24/09
  • 5
    25/09
  • 6
    27/09
  • 7
    28/09
  • 8
    29/09
  • 9
    30/09
  • 10
    01/10
  • 11
    02/10
  • 12
    03/10
  • 13
    04/10
  • 14
    05/10
  • 15
    06/10
  • 16
    07/10
  • 17
    08/10
  • 18
    09/10
  • 19
    10/10
  • 20
    11/10
Day 13 - 04/10

Principal courts

  • Women’s Singles Fourth Round
    ROU S.HALEP
    [1]
    POL I.SWIATEK
    Men’s Singles Fourth Round
    USA S.KORDA
    ESP R.NADAL
    [2]
    Women’s Singles Fourth Round
    UKR E.SVITOLINA
    [3]
    FRA C.GARCIA
    Men’s Singles Fourth Round
    FRA H.GASTON
    AUT D.THIEM
    [3]
  • Women’s Singles Fourth Round
    ITA M.TREVISAN
    NED K.BERTENS
    [5]
    Men’s Singles Fourth Round
    GER A.ZVEREV
    [6]
    ITA J.SINNER
    Men’s Singles Fourth Round
    ITA L.SONEGO
    ARG D.SCHWARTZMAN
    [12]
  • Men’s Doubles Third Round
    COL JS.CABAL
    COL R.FARAH
    [1]
    AUT J.MELZER
    FRA E.ROGER-VASSELIN
    [15]
    Women’s Singles Fourth Round
    ARG N.PODOROSKA
    CZE B.KREJCIKOVA
    Women’s Doubles Third Round
    ROU A.MITU
    ROU PM.TIG
    HUN T.BABOS
    FRA K.MLADENOVIC
    [2]
    Men’s Doubles Third Round
    FRA PH.HERBERT
    FRA N.MAHUT
    [6]
    NED W.KOOLHOF
    CRO N.MEKTIC
    [9]
  • Men’s Doubles Third Round
    DEN F.NIELSEN
    GER T.PUETZ
    CRO I.DODIG
    SVK F.POLASEK
    [5]
    Women’s Doubles Third Round
    TPE SW.HSIEH
    CZE B.STRYCOVA
    [1]
    CHI A.GUARACHI
    USA D.KRAWCZYK
    [14]
    Women’s Doubles Third Round
    USA H.CARTER
    BRA L.STEFANI
    [10]
    JPN S.AOYAMA
    JPN E.SHIBAHARA
    [7]
    Men’s Doubles Third Round
    URU P.CUEVAS
    ESP F.LOPEZ
    USA N.MONROE
    USA T.PAUL
  • Women’s Doubles Third Round
    RUS V.KUDERMETOVA
    CHN S.ZHANG
    [8]
    USA S.KENIN
    USA B.MATTEK-SANDS
    [9]
    Men’s Doubles Third Round
    NED JJ.ROJER
    ROU H.TECAU
    [12]
    CRO M.PAVIC
    BRA B.SOARES
    [7]
    Women’s Doubles Third Round
    CAN G.DABROWSKI
    LAT J.OSTAPENKO
    [5]
    UKR M.KOSTYUK
    BLR A.SASNOVICH
    Women’s Doubles Third Round
    USA A.MUHAMMAD
    USA J.PEGULA
    USA C.GAUFF
    USA C.MCNALLY
    [16]
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    FRA H.MAYOT
    [1]
    BRA B.OLIVEIRA
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    ITA M.PAOLETTI
    FRA CB.MOHR
  • Girls’ Singles First Round
    GER A.WIRGES
    HUN AK.TOTH
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    ITA L.DARDERI
    [6]
    JPN S.MITSUI
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    SWE M.DAHLBERG
    HUN P.FAJTA
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    POL M.LORENS
    BRA P.BOSCARDIN DIAS
  • Boys’ Singles First Round
    MEX RA.DE ALBA VALDES
    CZE M.KRUMICH
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    RUS M.BONDARENKO
    [7]
    CRO T.WURTH
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    VEN L.CLAVERIE
    NED G.DEN OUDEN
  • Boys’ Singles First Round
    ESP M.MANSILLA DIEZ
    USA B.KUZUHARA
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    ESP J.BOUZAS MANEIRO
    LAT K.BARTONE
    [6]
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    CZE L.NOSKOVA
    USA A.YEPIFANOVA
    [12]
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    HUN N.SZABANIN
    PHI A.EALA
    [2]
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    ITA L.NARDI
    GER M.WISKANDT
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    RUS A.SHCHERBININA
    BLR A.FALEI
    [14]
  • Girls’ Singles First Round
    FRA J.BELGRAVER
    USA E.KALIEVA
    [13]
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    USA A.BERNARD
    BEL A.HOOGMARTENS
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    ITA L.MALGAROLI
    GBR F.GILL
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    AUT L.NEUMAYER
    ITA F.COBOLLI
    [13]
  • Girls’ Singles First Round
    RUS P.KUDERMETOVA
    [4]
    BEL S.COSTOULAS
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    URU G.GRANT
    RUS J.AVDEEVA
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    SUI J.KYM
    FRA A.CAZAUX
    [2]
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    ITA S.VINCENT RUGGERI
    BRA N.RODRIGUES
    [4]
  • Girls’ Singles First Round
    CAN J.BUI
    FRA F.BRUGNONE
    [W]
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    CZE L.FRUHVIRTOVA
    [11]
    MEX J.GARCIA
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    ESP P.LLAMAS RUIZ
    ARG A.BARRENA
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    BEL R.COLLIGNON
    POL M.KASNIKOWSKI
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    RUS P.IATCENKO
    BLR K.DMITRUK
    [10]
  • Boys’ Singles First Round
    GBR A.FERY
    [9]
    FRA M.SADAOUI
    [W]
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    DEN E.MOLLER
    FRA A.FILS
    [W]
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    CZE D.SVRCINA
    [16]
    FRA T.ATMANE
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    AUS TN.SMITH
    RUS D.SHNAIDER
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    SUI S.SCILIPOTI
    RUS A.CHARAEVA
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    BLR J.KOLODYNSKA
    [16]
    ESP L.ROMERO GORMAZ
  • Girls’ Singles First Round
    SLO Z.FALKNER
    FRA L.PETRETIC
    [W]
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    FRA L.NGUYEN TAN
    [W]
    ITA B.RICCI
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    FRA S.CUENIN
    [W]
    ROU ND.IONEL
    [10]
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    FRA S.ILIEV
    [W]
    GER M.GUTH
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    GER E.LYS
    USA M.SIEG
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    SUI J.VON DER SCHULENBURG
    [12]
    FRA G.MPETSHI PERRICARD
  • Boys’ Singles First Round
    FRA M.WESTPHAL
    [W]
    SUI DS.STRICKER
    [7]
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    FRA O.BABEL
    BLR E.LASKEVICH
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    SUI L.RIEDI
    [8]
    FRA L.VAN ASSCHE
    [W]
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    FRA A.GARCIAN
    [W]
    RSA K.MONTSI
    [11]
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    AND V.JIMENEZ KASINTSEVA
    [1]
    FRA S.ROIGNOT
    [W]
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    SRB H.MEDJEDOVIC
    JPN K.ISOMURA