Order of play

Daily schedule for Roland Garros 2020. Get the schedule for all Roland Garros 2020 matches, day by day. From Monday 21st September to Sunday 11th October 2020, rolandgarros.com displays the times and order of the tournament’s matches, all draws combined, in this official schedule.

Day
  • 1
    21/09
  • 2
    22/09
  • 3
    23/09
  • 4
    24/09
  • 5
    25/09
  • 6
    27/09
  • 7
    28/09
  • 8
    29/09
  • 9
    30/09
  • 10
    01/10
  • 11
    02/10
  • 12
    03/10
  • 13
    04/10
  • 14
    05/10
  • 15
    06/10
  • 16
    07/10
  • 17
    08/10
  • 18
    09/10
  • 19
    10/10
  • 20
    11/10
Day 12 - 03/10

Principal courts

  • Men’s Singles Third Round
    GER D.ALTMAIER
    ITA M.BERRETTINI
    [7]
    Women’s Singles Third Round
    ROU I.BARA
    USA S.KENIN
    [4]
    Women’s Singles Third Round
    FRA F.FERRO
    ROU PM.TIG
    Men’s Singles Third Round
    SRB N.DJOKOVIC
    [1]
    COL DE.GALAN
    Women’s Singles Third Round
    USA D.COLLINS
    ESP G.MUGURUZA
    [11]
  • Men’s Singles Third Round
    ESP R.BAUTISTA AGUT
    [10]
    ESP P.CARRENO BUSTA
    [17]
    Men’s Singles Third Round

    Completed by retirement of A.BEDENE

    SLO A.BEDENE
    GRE S.TSITSIPAS
    [5]
    Women’s Singles Third Round
    CZE P.KVITOVA
    [7]
    CAN L.FERNANDEZ
  • Men’s Singles Third Round
    RSA K.ANDERSON
    RUS A.RUBLEV
    [13]
    Women’s Singles Third Round
    FRA C.BUREL
    CHN S.ZHANG
    Men’s Singles Third Round

    Completed by retirement of R.CARBALLES BAENA

    ESP R.CARBALLES BAENA
    BUL G.DIMITROV
    [18]
    Women’s Singles Third Round
    ESP P.BADOSA
    LAT J.OSTAPENKO
  • Men’s Doubles Second Round
    FRA PH.HERBERT
    FRA N.MAHUT
    [6]
    CAN V.POSPISIL
    USA J.SOCK
    Women’s Singles Third Round
    BLR A.SABALENKA
    [8]
    TUN O.JABEUR
    [30]
    Men’s Singles Third Round
    CHI C.GARIN
    [20]
    RUS K.KHACHANOV
    [15]
  • Women’s Doubles Second Round
    USA K.CHRISTIAN
    MEX G.OLMOS
    HUN T.BABOS
    FRA K.MLADENOVIC
    [2]
    Men’s Singles Third Round
    HUN M.FUCSOVICS
    BRA T.MONTEIRO
    Women’s Singles Third Round
    CRO P.MARTIC
    [13]
    GER L.SIEGEMUND
  • Men’s Doubles Second Round
    USA A.KRAJICEK
    CRO F.SKUGOR
    [16]
    URU P.CUEVAS
    ESP F.LOPEZ
    Men’s Doubles Third Round
    GER K.KRAWIETZ
    GER A.MIES
    [8]
    FRA B.BONZI
    FRA A.HOANG
  • Men’s Doubles Third Round
    GBR J.MURRAY
    GBR N.SKUPSKI
    [13]
    ESP M.GRANOLLERS
    ARG H.ZEBALLOS
    [2]
    Women’s Doubles Second Round
    UKR K.KOZLOVA
    POL M.LINETTE
    USA C.GAUFF
    USA C.MCNALLY
    [16]
    Women’s Doubles Second Round
    BEL E.MERTENS
    BLR A.SABALENKA
    [3]
    USA A.MUHAMMAD
    USA J.PEGULA
  • Women’s Doubles Second Round
    TPE SW.HSIEH
    CZE B.STRYCOVA
    [1]
    CZE M.BOUZKOVA
    NED A.RUS
    Men’s Doubles Third Round
    USA R.RAM
    GBR J.SALISBURY
    [3]
    FRA J.CHARDY
    FRA F.MARTIN
    [14]
    Women’s Doubles Second Round
    USA J.BRADY
    USA C.DOLEHIDE
    CZE B.KREJCIKOVA
    CZE K.SINIAKOVA
    [4]