Order of play

Daily schedule for Roland Garros 2020. Get the schedule for all Roland Garros 2020 matches, day by day. From Monday 21st September to Sunday 11th October 2020, rolandgarros.com displays the times and order of the tournament’s matches, all draws combined, in this official schedule.

Day
  • 1
    21/09
  • 2
    22/09
  • 3
    23/09
  • 4
    24/09
  • 5
    25/09
  • 6
    27/09
  • 7
    28/09
  • 8
    29/09
  • 9
    30/09
  • 10
    01/10
  • 11
    02/10
  • 12
    03/10
  • 13
    04/10
  • 14
    05/10
  • 15
    06/10
  • 16
    07/10
  • 17
    08/10
  • 18
    09/10
  • 19
    10/10
  • 20
    11/10
Day 11 - 02/10

Principal courts

  • Men’s Singles Third Round
    NOR C.RUUD
    [28]
    AUT D.THIEM
    [3]
    Women’s Singles Third Round
    ROU S.HALEP
    [1]
    USA A.ANISIMOVA
    [25]
    Women’s Singles Third Round
    FRA C.GARCIA
    BEL E.MERTENS
    [16]
    Men’s Singles Third Round
    ITA S.TRAVAGLIA
    ESP R.NADAL
    [2]
    Women’s Singles Third Round
    CZE K.SINIAKOVA
    NED K.BERTENS
    [5]
  • Women’s Singles Third Round
    UKR E.SVITOLINA
    [3]
    RUS E.ALEXANDROVA
    [27]
    Men’s Singles Third Round
    SUI S.WAWRINKA
    [16]
    FRA H.GASTON
    Men’s Singles Third Round
    GER A.ZVEREV
    [6]
    ITA M.CECCHINATO
  • Women’s Singles Third Round
    CAN E.BOUCHARD
    POL I.SWIATEK
    Men’s Singles Third Round
    ITA L.SONEGO
    USA T.FRITZ
    [27]
    Men’s Singles Third Round
    SVK N.GOMBOS
    ARG D.SCHWARTZMAN
    [12]
  • Men’s Doubles Second Round
    HUN M.FUCSOVICS
    GBR C.NORRIE
    FRA J.CHARDY
    FRA F.MARTIN
    [14]
    Women’s Singles Third Round
    SVK AK.SCHMIEDLOVA
    ARG N.PODOROSKA
    Men’s Singles Third Round
    ARG F.CORIA
    ITA J.SINNER
  • Men’s Doubles Second Round
    AUS J.PEERS
    NZL M.VENUS
    [11]
    DEN F.NIELSEN
    GER T.PUETZ
    Men’s Singles Third Round
    ESP P.MARTINEZ
    USA S.KORDA
    Women’s Singles Third Round
    CZE B.KREJCIKOVA
    BUL T.PIRONKOVA
  • Men’s Doubles Second Round
    ARG A.MOLTENI
    MON H.NYS
    CRO M.PAVIC
    BRA B.SOARES
    [7]
    Women’s Doubles Second Round
    RUS V.GRACHEVA
    ITA J.PAOLINI
    ROU A.MITU
    ROU PM.TIG
    Men’s Doubles Second Round
    SLO A.BEDENE
    AUT D.NOVAK
    CRO I.DODIG
    SVK F.POLASEK
    [5]
    Women’s Singles Third Round
    ITA M.TREVISAN
    GRE M.SAKKARI
    [20]
  • Women’s Doubles Second Round
    USA A.RISKE
    AUS A.TOMLJANOVIC
    CZE K.PESCHKE
    NED D.SCHUURS
    [6]
    Women’s Doubles Second Round
    BEL K.FLIPKENS
    RUS A.PAVLYUCHENKOVA
    UKR M.KOSTYUK
    BLR A.SASNOVICH
    Women’s Doubles Second Round

    Completed by retirement of L.SIEGEMUND / V.ZVONAREVA

    GER L.SIEGEMUND
    RUS V.ZVONAREVA
    [12]
    USA N.MELICHAR
    POL I.SWIATEK
  • Women’s Doubles Second Round
    CAN G.DABROWSKI
    LAT J.OSTAPENKO
    [5]
    JPN M.DOI
    ROU M.NICULESCU
    Men’s Doubles Second Round
    ARG L.MAYER
    ARG G.PELLA
    NED W.KOOLHOF
    CRO N.MEKTIC
    [9]
    Women’s Doubles Second Round
    SVK V.KUZMOVA
    CZE Kr.PLISKOVA
    [13]
    RUS E.ALEXANDROVA
    GEO O.KALASHNIKOVA
  • Women’s Doubles Second Round
    SRB N.STOJANOVIC
    SUI J.TEICHMANN
    USA S.KENIN
    USA B.MATTEK-SANDS
    [9]
    Women’s Doubles Second Round
    USA H.CARTER
    BRA L.STEFANI
    [10]
    JPN M.KATO
    SLO T.ZIDANSEK
    Women’s Doubles Second Round
    RUS V.KUDERMETOVA
    CHN S.ZHANG
    [8]
    BEL G.MINNEN
    BEL A.VAN UYTVANCK
    Women’s Doubles Second Round
    USA L.DAVIS
    USA S.SANTAMARIA
    CHI A.GUARACHI
    USA D.KRAWCZYK
    [14]
  • Men’s Doubles Second Round
    USA R.RAM
    GBR J.SALISBURY
    [3]
    AUS A.DE MINAUR
    AUS M.REID
    Men’s Doubles Second Round
    COL JS.CABAL
    COL R.FARAH
    [1]
    SWE R.LINDSTEDT
    AUS J.THOMPSON
    Women’s Doubles Second Round
    SWE C.LISTER
    USA S.ROGERS
    JPN S.AOYAMA
    JPN E.SHIBAHARA
    [7]
    Men’s Doubles Second Round
    NED JJ.ROJER
    ROU H.TECAU
    [12]
    ESA M.AREVALO
    GBR J.O'MARA