Order of play

Daily schedule for Roland Garros 2020. Get the schedule for all Roland Garros 2020 matches, day by day. From Monday 21st September to Sunday 11th October 2020, rolandgarros.com displays the times and order of the tournament’s matches, all draws combined, in this official schedule.

Day
  • 1
    21/09
  • 2
    22/09
  • 3
    23/09
  • 4
    24/09
  • 5
    25/09
  • 6
    27/09
  • 7
    28/09
  • 8
    29/09
  • 9
    30/09
  • 10
    01/10
  • 11
    02/10
  • 12
    03/10
  • 13
    04/10
  • 14
    05/10
  • 15
    06/10
  • 16
    07/10
  • 17
    08/10
  • 18
    09/10
  • 19
    10/10
  • 20
    11/10
Day 10 - 01/10

Principal courts

  • Women’s Singles Second Round
    LAT J.OSTAPENKO
    CZE Ka.PLISKOVA
    [2]
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    ROU A.BOGDAN
    USA S.KENIN
    [4]
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    SRB N.DJOKOVIC
    [1]
    LTU R.BERANKIS
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    URU P.CUEVAS
    GRE S.TSITSIPAS
    [5]
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    KAZ E.RYBAKINA
    [14]
    FRA F.FERRO
  • Men’s Singles Second Round
    CAN D.SHAPOVALOV
    [9]
    ESP R.CARBALLES BAENA
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    CZE Kr.PLISKOVA
    ESP G.MUGURUZA
    [11]
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    RSA L.HARRIS
    ITA M.BERRETTINI
    [7]
  • Women’s Singles Second Round
    CZE P.KVITOVA
    [7]
    ITA J.PAOLINI
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    SVK A.MARTIN
    BUL G.DIMITROV
    [18]
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    FRA A.CORNET
    CHN S.ZHANG
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    ESP A.DAVIDOVICH FOKINA
    RUS A.RUBLEV
    [13]
  • Men’s Singles Second Round
    CZE J.VESELY
    RUS K.KHACHANOV
    [15]
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    SLO K.JUVAN
    FRA C.BUREL
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    ESP R.BAUTISTA AGUT
    [10]
    HUN A.BALAZS
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    RUS A.KALINSKAYA
    KAZ Y.PUTINTSEVA
    HUN T.BABOS
    FRA K.MLADENOVIC
    [2]
  • Women’s Singles Second Round
    DEN C.TAUSON
    USA D.COLLINS
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    BLR A.SABALENKA
    [8]
    RUS D.KASATKINA
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    ARG G.PELLA
    ESP P.CARRENO BUSTA
    [17]
    Men’s Doubles Second Round
    ITA S.BOLELLI
    ARG M.GONZALEZ
    AUT J.MELZER
    FRA E.ROGER-VASSELIN
    [15]
  • Women’s Doubles First Round
    USA B.PERA
    CZE R.VORACOVA
    JPN S.AOYAMA
    JPN E.SHIBAHARA
    [7]
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    AUS J.PEERS
    NZL M.VENUS
    [11]
    SRB M.KECMANOVIC
    NOR C.RUUD
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    FRA A.DROGUET
    FRA S.JANICIJEVIC
    [W]
    USA C.GAUFF
    USA C.MCNALLY
    [16]
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    BEL E.MERTENS
    BLR A.SABALENKA
    [3]
    ROU I.BEGU
    ROU R.OLARU
  • Women’s Doubles First Round
    TPE SW.HSIEH
    CZE B.STRYCOVA
    [1]
    USA M.SANCHEZ
    AUS A.SHARMA
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    SVK AK.SCHMIEDLOVA
    UKR K.ZAVATSKA
    USA K.CHRISTIAN
    MEX G.OLMOS
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    UKR M.KOSTYUK
    BLR A.SASNOVICH
    CZE L.HRADECKA
    SLO A.KLEPAC
    [11]
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    AUS E.PEREZ
    AUS S.SANDERS
    CHI A.GUARACHI
    USA D.KRAWCZYK
    [14]
  • Men’s Singles Second Round
    USA M.GIRON
    BRA T.MONTEIRO
    Men’s Doubles Second Round
    GER K.KRAWIETZ
    GER A.MIES
    [8]
    ARG F.CORIA
    ARG D.SCHWARTZMAN
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    ROU PM.TIG
    USA C.MCHALE
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    GER A.PETKOVIC
    BEL Y.WICKMAYER
    SWE C.LISTER
    USA S.ROGERS
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    IND R.BOPANNA
    CAN D.SHAPOVALOV
    CAN V.POSPISIL
    USA J.SOCK
  • Women’s Doubles First Round
    USA H.CARTER
    BRA L.STEFANI
    [10]
    ESP A.BOLSOVA
    NOR U.EIKERI
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    SLO P.HERCOG
    CAN L.FERNANDEZ
    Women’s Singles Second Round

    Completed by retirement of A.VAN UYTVANCK

    ROU I.BARA
    BEL A.VAN UYTVANCK
    Men’s Doubles Second Round
    FRA A.MANNARINO
    FRA B.PAIRE
    FRA B.BONZI
    FRA A.HOANG
    Men’s Doubles Second Round
    USA N.MONROE
    USA T.PAUL
    POL L.KUBOT
    BRA M.MELO
    [4]
  • Men’s Singles Second Round
    CHI C.GARIN
    [20]
    AUS M.POLMANS
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    JPN N.HIBINO
    TUN O.JABEUR
    [30]
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    SRB D.LAJOVIC
    [22]
    RSA K.ANDERSON
  • Women’s Doubles First Round
    GER AL.FRIEDSAM
    SLO K.SREBOTNIK
    USA J.BRADY
    USA C.DOLEHIDE
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    RUS E.ALEXANDROVA
    GEO O.KALASHNIKOVA
    FRA E.JACQUEMOT
    FRA E.LECHEMIA
    [W]
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    SRB N.MILOJEVIC
    SLO A.BEDENE
    Men’s Doubles Second Round
    GBR J.MURRAY
    GBR N.SKUPSKI
    [13]
    FRA M.GUINARD
    FRA A.RINDERKNECH
  • Women’s Doubles First Round
    BEL K.FLIPKENS
    RUS A.PAVLYUCHENKOVA
    UKR K.BONDARENKO
    CAN S.FICHMAN
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    USA N.MELICHAR
    POL I.SWIATEK
    SUI X.KNOLL
    MNE D.KOVINIC
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    COL DE.GALAN
    USA T.SANDGREN
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    NED L.PATTINAMA KERKHOVE
    NED B.SCHOOFS
    USA L.DAVIS
    USA S.SANTAMARIA
  • Men’s Singles Second Round
    HUN M.FUCSOVICS
    ESP A.RAMOS-VINOLAS
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    USA S.STEPHENS
    [29]
    ESP P.BADOSA
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    CRO P.MARTIC
    [13]
    RUS V.KUDERMETOVA
    Men’s Doubles Second Round
    GBR D.EVANS
    POL H.HURKACZ
    ESP M.GRANOLLERS
    ARG H.ZEBALLOS
    [2]
  • Women’s Doubles First Round
    FRA T.ANDRIANJAFITRIMO
    FRA C.PAQUET
    [W]
    JPN M.KATO
    SLO T.ZIDANSEK
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    GER JL.STRUFF
    [30]
    GER D.ALTMAIER
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    GER L.SIEGEMUND
    GER J.GOERGES
    Men’s Doubles First Round

    Completed by retirement of C.GARIN / P.MARTINEZ

    NED JJ.ROJER
    ROU H.TECAU
    [12]
    CHI C.GARIN
    ESP P.MARTINEZ
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    FRA C.BUREL
    FRA J.PONCHET
    [W]
    CZE B.KREJCIKOVA
    CZE K.SINIAKOVA
    [4]