Order of play

Daily schedule for Roland Garros 2020. Get the schedule for all Roland Garros 2020 matches, day by day. From Monday 21st September to Sunday 11th October 2020, rolandgarros.com displays the times and order of the tournament’s matches, all draws combined, in this official schedule.

Day
  • 1
    21/09
  • 2
    22/09
  • 3
    23/09
  • 4
    24/09
  • 5
    25/09
  • 6
    27/09
  • 7
    28/09
  • 8
    29/09
  • 9
    30/09
  • 10
    01/10
  • 11
    02/10
  • 12
    03/10
  • 13
    04/10
  • 14
    05/10
  • 15
    06/10
  • 16
    07/10
  • 17
    08/10
  • 18
    09/10
  • 19
    10/10
  • 20
    11/10
Day 9 - 30/09

Principal courts

  • Women’s Singles Second Round
    UKR E.SVITOLINA
    [3]
    MEX R.ZARAZUA
    Women’s Singles Second Round

    Completed by forfeit of S.WILLIAMS

    BUL T.PIRONKOVA
    USA S.WILLIAMS
    [6]
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    USA B.PERA
    USA A.ANISIMOVA
    [25]
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    USA M.MCDONALD
    ESP R.NADAL
    [2]
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    GER A.ZVEREV
    [6]
    FRA PH.HERBERT
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    FRA A.CAZAUX
    FRA H.MAYOT
    [W]
    POL L.KUBOT
    BRA M.MELO
    [4]
  • Men’s Singles Second Round
    SUI S.WAWRINKA
    [16]
    GER D.KOEPFER
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    USA J.SOCK
    AUT D.THIEM
    [3]
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    ROU S.HALEP
    [1]
    ROU I.BEGU
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    FRA C.GARCIA
    BLR A.SASNOVICH
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    GBR D.EVANS
    POL H.HURKACZ
    BRA M.DEMOLINER
    NED M.MIDDELKOOP
  • Women’s Singles Second Round
    BLR V.AZARENKA
    [10]
    SVK AK.SCHMIEDLOVA
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    ITA L.GIUSTINO
    ARG D.SCHWARTZMAN
    [12]
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    FRA B.PAIRE
    [23]
    ARG F.CORIA
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    USA C.GAUFF
    ITA M.TREVISAN
  • Women’s Singles Second Round
    ITA S.ERRANI
    NED K.BERTENS
    [5]
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    JPN K.NISHIKORI
    ITA S.TRAVAGLIA
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    FRA B.BONZI
    ITA J.SINNER
  • Men’s Singles Second Round
    USA S.KORDA
    USA J.ISNER
    [21]
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    TPE SW.HSIEH
    POL I.SWIATEK
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    EST K.KANEPI
    BEL E.MERTENS
    [16]
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    BEL G.MINNEN
    BEL A.VAN UYTVANCK
    ESP L.ARRUABARRENA
    GBR H.WATSON
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    USA A.MUHAMMAD
    USA J.PEGULA
    BLR V.LAPKO
    UKR D.YASTREMSKA
  • Men’s Doubles First Round
    FIN H.KONTINEN
    GER JL.STRUFF
    CRO I.DODIG
    SVK F.POLASEK
    [5]
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    ESA M.AREVALO
    GBR J.O'MARA
    ITA G.MAGER
    ESP A.RAMOS-VINOLAS
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    FRA A.HESSE
    FRA H.TAN
    [W]
    UKR K.KOZLOVA
    POL M.LINETTE
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    COL JS.CABAL
    COL R.FARAH
    [1]
    FRA C.DENOLLY
    FRA K.JACQUET
    [W]
  • Women’s Doubles First Round
    UKR L.KICHENOK
    UKR N.KICHENOK
    [15]
    RUS V.GRACHEVA
    ITA J.PAOLINI
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    CZE M.BOUZKOVA
    NED A.RUS
    ROU A.BOGDAN
    SWE R.PETERSON
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    USA S.JOHNSON
    USA S.QUERREY
    ESP M.GRANOLLERS
    ARG H.ZEBALLOS
    [2]
  • Women’s Doubles First Round
    SRB N.STOJANOVIC
    SUI J.TEICHMANN
    CAN L.FERNANDEZ
    FRA D.PARRY
    [W]
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    CAN G.DABROWSKI
    LAT J.OSTAPENKO
    [5]
    KAZ Z.DIYAS
    AUS A.RODIONOVA
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    KAZ M.KUKUSHKIN
    ESP P.MARTINEZ
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    LTU R.BERANKIS
    JPN Y.NISHIOKA
    SLO A.BEDENE
    AUT D.NOVAK
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    USA A.KRAJICEK
    CRO F.SKUGOR
    [16]
    KOR S.KWON
    IND D.SHARAN
  • Men’s Singles Second Round
    FRA H.GASTON
    JPN Y.NISHIOKA
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    JPN N.HIBINO
    JPN M.NINOMIYA
    CZE K.PESCHKE
    NED D.SCHUURS
    [6]
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    JPN M.DOI
    ROU M.NICULESCU
    ROU I.BARA
    HUN F.STOLLAR
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    FRA H.GASTON
    FRA U.HUMBERT
    [W]
    URU P.CUEVAS
    ESP F.LOPEZ
  • Men’s Singles Second Round
    MDA R.ALBOT
    USA T.FRITZ
    [27]
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    RUS A.PAVLYUCHENKOVA
    CZE K.SINIAKOVA
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    RUS K.RAKHIMOVA
    GRE M.SAKKARI
    [20]
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    MDA R.ALBOT
    GEO N.BASILASHVILI
    ARG L.MAYER
    ARG G.PELLA
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    GBR L.BAMBRIDGE
    JPN B.MCLACHLAN
    NED W.KOOLHOF
    CRO N.MEKTIC
    [9]
  • Women’s Doubles First Round
    SVK V.KUZMOVA
    CZE Kr.PLISKOVA
    [13]
    ROU LI.PAAR
    GER J.WACHACZYK
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    ROU A.MITU
    ROU PM.TIG
    USA M.BRENGLE
    RUS Y.SIZIKOVA
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    KAZ A.BUBLIK
    ITA L.SONEGO
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    USA R.RAM
    GBR J.SALISBURY
    [3]
    FRA G.BARRERE
    FRA Q.HALYS
    [W]
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    USA A.RISKE
    AUS A.TOMLJANOVIC
    GER V.HEISEN
    GBR E.WEBLEY-SMITH
  • Women’s Singles Second Round
    ARG N.PODOROSKA
    KAZ Y.PUTINTSEVA
    [23]
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    SVK N.GOMBOS
    AUT J.RODIONOV
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    ESP P.BADOSA
    KAZ E.RYBAKINA
    USA S.KENIN
    USA B.MATTEK-SANDS
    [9]
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    RUS V.KUDERMETOVA
    CHN S.ZHANG
    [8]
    RUS A.BLINKOVA
    USA C.MCHALE
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    NZL M.DANIELL
    AUT P.OSWALD
    CRO M.PAVIC
    BRA B.SOARES
    [7]
  • Women’s Singles Second Round
    CZE B.STRYCOVA
    [32]
    CZE B.KREJCIKOVA
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    SRB N.CACIC
    SRB D.LAJOVIC
    AUS A.DE MINAUR
    AUS M.REID
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    ARG JI.LONDERO
    ITA M.CECCHINATO
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    SWE R.LINDSTEDT
    AUS J.THOMPSON
    NED R.HAASE
    POR J.SOUSA
  • Women’s Singles Second Round
    AUS A.SHARMA
    RUS E.ALEXANDROVA
    [27]
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    AUS D.GAVRILOVA
    CAN E.BOUCHARD
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    NOR C.RUUD
    [28]
    USA T.PAUL
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    GER L.SIEGEMUND
    RUS V.ZVONAREVA
    [12]
    FRA A.CORNET
    FRA P.PARMENTIER
    [W]
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    FRA M.GUINARD
    FRA A.RINDERKNECH
    [W]
    GBR D.INGLOT
    PAK AUH.QURESHI