Order of play

Daily schedule for Roland Garros 2020. Get the schedule for all Roland Garros 2020 matches, day by day. From Monday 21st September to Sunday 11th October 2020, rolandgarros.com displays the times and order of the tournament’s matches, all draws combined, in this official schedule.

Day
  • 1
    21/09
  • 2
    22/09
  • 3
    23/09
  • 4
    24/09
  • 5
    25/09
  • 6
    27/09
  • 7
    28/09
  • 8
    29/09
  • 9
    30/09
  • 10
    01/10
  • 11
    02/10
  • 12
    03/10
  • 13
    04/10
  • 14
    05/10
  • 15
    06/10
  • 16
    07/10
  • 17
    08/10
  • 18
    09/10
  • 19
    10/10
  • 20
    11/10
Day 4 - 24/09

Principal courts

  • Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    FRA T.ANDRIANJAFITRIMO
    CHN X.WANG
    [20]
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    ITA G.GATTO-MONTICONE
    FRA C.MONNET
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Third Round

    Completed by forfeit of R.MARCORA

    ITA R.MARCORA
    FRA B.BONZI
  • Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    RUS V.ZVONAREVA
    AUS A.RODIONOVA
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    AUS A.SHARMA
    [9]
    JPN Y.NAITO
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Third Round
    FRA E.COUACAUD
    CAN S.DIEZ
  • Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    SRB N.KOSTIC
    TUR C.BUYUKAKCAY
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    HUN D.GALFI
    ITA M.DI GIUSEPPE
  • Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    ESP E.GUERRERO ALVAREZ
    ITA S.ERRANI
    [24]
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    ITA E.COCCIARETTO
    [6]
    DEN C.TAUSON
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Third Round
    AUS M.POLMANS
    [12]
    GBR L.BROADY
  • Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    BUL E.KOSTOVA
    ROU M.NICULESCU
    [16]
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    BUL V.TOMOVA
    [12]
    MEX R.ZARAZUA
  • Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    ARG N.PODOROSKA
    [8]
    ROU J.CRISTIAN
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    CHI D.SEGUEL
    SUI L.KUNG
    [19]
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    AUT J.GRABHER
    AUT B.HAAS
    [17]
  • Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    USA A.LI
    [1]
    RUS K.RAKHIMOVA
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    USA A.MUHAMMAD
    ITA M.TREVISAN
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Third Round
    ESP P.MARTINEZ
    [2]
    USA U.BLANCH
  • Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    UKR M.KOSTYUK
    [2]
    ROU LI.PAAR
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    GBR H.DART
    ROU I.BARA
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    USA F.DI LORENZO
    [10]
    ROU EG.RUSE
  • Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    IND A.RAINA
    JPN K.NARA
    [22]
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    SRB I.JOROVIC
    JPN M.HIBI
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Third Round
    TPE J.JUNG
    [15]
    AUS A.VUKIC
  • Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    SVK R.SRAMKOVA
    NED R.HOGENKAMP
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Second Round
    SWE E.YMER
    AUT S.OFNER
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    UKR A.KALININA
    USA V.LEPCHENKO
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Third Round
    BEL R.BEMELMANS
    GER D.ALTMAIER
  • Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    CZE T.MARTINCOVA
    [4]
    NED L.PATTINAMA KERKHOVE
    Qualifying Women’s Singles Second Round
    USA C.MCNALLY
    [3]
    EGY M.SHERIF
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Third Round
    GER D.BROWN
    ITA L.GIUSTINO
    Qualifying Men’s Singles Third Round
    ECU E.GOMEZ
    KAZ D.POPKO