Order of play

Daily schedule for Roland Garros 2019. Get the schedule for all Roland Garros 2019 matches, day by day. From Monday 20th May to Sunday 9th June 2019, rolandgarros.com displays the times and order of the tournament’s matches, all draws combined, in this official schedule.

Day
  • 1
    20/05
  • 2
    21/05
  • 3
    22/05
  • 4
    23/05
  • 5
    24/05
  • 6
    26/05
  • 7
    27/05
  • 8
    28/05
  • 9
    29/05
  • 10
    30/05
  • 11
    31/05
  • 12
    01/06
  • 13
    02/06
  • 14
    03/06
  • 15
    04/06
  • 16
    05/06
  • 17
    06/06
  • 18
    07/06
  • 19
    08/06
  • 20
    09/06
Day 14 - 03/06

Principal courts

  • Women’s Singles Fourth Round
    S.KENIN
    A.BARTY
    [8]
    Men’s Singles Fourth Round
    N.DJOKOVIC
    [1]
    JL.STRUFF
    Men’s Singles Fourth Round
    D.THIEM
    [4]
    G.MONFILS
    [14]
    Women’s Singles Fourth Round
    S.HALEP
    [3]
    I.SWIATEK
  • Women’s Singles Fourth Round
    K.SINIAKOVA
    M.KEYS
    [14]
    Men’s Singles Fourth Round
    K.NISHIKORI
    [7]
    B.PAIRE
    Men’s Singles Fourth Round
    F.FOGNINI
    [9]
    A.ZVEREV
    [5]
    Men’s Singles Fourth Round
    K.KHACHANOV
    [10]
    JM.DEL POTRO
    [8]
  • Men’s Doubles Quarterfinals
    JJ.ROJER
    H.TECAU
    [10]
    G.PELLA
    D.SCHWARTZMAN
    Men’s Doubles Quarterfinals
    JS.CABAL
    R.FARAH
    [3]
    M.KUKUSHKIN
    J.VLIEGEN
    Women’s Doubles Third Round
    G.DABROWSKI
    Y.XU
    [4]
    F.FERRO
    D.PARRY
    Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals
    HC.CHAN
    O.MARACH
    [6]
    N.KICHENOK
    AUH.QURESHI
    Women’s Singles Fourth Round
    A.ANISIMOVA
    A.BOLSOVA
  • Women’s Doubles Third Round
    L.HRADECKA
    A.KLEPAC
    [10]
    N.MELICHAR
    K.PESCHKE
    [7]
    Women’s Doubles Third Round
    E.MERTENS
    A.SABALENKA
    [6]
    D.KRAWCZYK
    J.PEGULA
    Women’s Doubles Third Round
    S.STOSUR
    S.ZHANG
    [5]
    V.AZARENKA
    A.BARTY
    [11]
    Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals
    N.MELICHAR
    B.SOARES
    [1]
    A.ROSOLSKA
    N.MEKTIC
    [7]
  • Girls’ Singles First Round
    S.JANICIJEVIC
    O.SELEKHMETEVA
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    M.LEONARD
    [W]
    J.GARLAND
    [10]
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    H.MAYOT
    G.NANDA
    Girls’ Singles Second Round
    M.HALEMAI
    N.KAWAGUCHI
    [7]
    Girls’ Singles Second Round
    E.NAVARRO
    [8]
    A.DROGUET
    Boys’ Doubles First Round
    S.CUENIN
    M.SADAOUI
    [A]
    A.CAZAUX
    H.MAYOT
  • Boys’ Singles First Round
    A.KACHMAZOV
    G.MPETSHI PERRICARD
    [W]
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    P.DELAGE
    [W]
    HVN.RUNE
    [7]
    Boys’ Singles Second Round
    TA.KODAT
    K.JACQUET
    Boys’ Doubles First Round
    S.MOCHIZUKI
    HVN.RUNE
    P.DELAGE
    G.MPETSHI PERRICARD
    [W]
    Girls’ Doubles First Round
    C.MARTINEZ CIREZ
    A.SAMUDIO
    A.GELLER
    C.MONNET
  • Boys’ Singles First Round
    M.DAMM
    [10]
    D.SWEENY
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    JB.TORRES
    [SE]
    Z.KHAN
    Boys’ Singles Second Round
    E.NAVA
    [6]
    K.SAITOH
    Boys’ Doubles First Round
    Z.KHAN
    B.YUNCHAOKETE
    [4]
    T.SCHOOLKATE
    D.SWEENY
  • Boys’ Singles First Round
    S.MOCHIZUKI
    S.FOMIN
    Girls’ Singles Second Round
    CW.HENNEMANN
    M.DELAI
    Girls’ Singles Second Round
    MC.OSORIO SERRANO
    [3]
    HYC.WONG
    Girls’ Doubles First Round
    T.PACHKALEVA
    Q.ZHENG
    E.MANDLIK
    A.NOEL
    [3]
    Boys’ Doubles First Round
    A.PAULSON
    E.VANSHELBOIM
    S.MITSUI
    K.SAITOH
    [6]
  • Boys’ Singles First Round
    B.YUNCHAOKETE
    [8]
    M.BREYSACH
    [W]
    Boys’ Singles Second Round
    Completed by retirement of G.ZEPPIERI
    T.BAADI
    G.ZEPPIERI
    [12]
    Boys’ Singles Second Round
    D.BLANCH
    A.ANDREEV
    [4]
    Boys’ Doubles First Round
    E.SPIZZIRRI
    T.ZINK
    N.ALVAREZ VARONA
    T.BAADI
    Boys’ Doubles First Round
    NG.DICA
    P.MAKK
    D.BLANCH
    C.LERBY
  • Girls’ Singles First Round
    E.AVANESYAN
    G.MORLET
    [W]
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    C.BECK
    [Q]
    L.BENCHEIKH
    Boys’ Singles Second Round
    B.NAKASHIMA
    [3]
    E.VANSHELBOIM
    Boys’ Doubles First Round
    RA.BURRUCHAGA
    AL.LINGUA LAVALLEN
    M.ARNALDI
    F.PASSARO
    Girls’ Doubles First Round
    PM.NUGROHO
    V.RYSER
    S.BROADUS
    A.FORBES
  • Girls’ Singles First Round
    A.TUBELLO
    [W]
    HT.BLACK
    [6]
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    LA.FERNANDEZ
    [1]
    M.TKACHEVA
    Girls’ Doubles First Round
    D.FRAYMAN
    M.TKACHEVA
    R.CISOVSKA
    S.KIMCHI
    Girls’ Doubles First Round
    L.FRUHVIRTOVA
    R.MONTGOMERY
    J.GARLAND
    MC.OSORIO SERRANO
    [2]
  • Girls’ Singles First Round
    R.MONTGOMERY
    K.BARTONE
    [9]
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    P.LLAMAS RUIZ
    O.VIRTANEN
    [9]
    Boys’ Singles Second Round
    M.ALVES
    FC.JIANU
    [15]
    Girls’ Doubles First Round
    O.BABEL
    CB.MOHR
    [W]
    HT.BLACK
    L.MA
    [5]
    Girls’ Doubles First Round
    P.LOVRIC
    D.SEMENISTAJA
    M.DELAI
    A.MINTEGI DEL OLMO
  • Girls’ Singles First Round
    L.NGUYEN TAN
    [W]
    F.TIAN
    [W]
    Girls’ Singles Second Round
    A.CHARAEVA
    [11]
    PM.NUGROHO
    Girls’ Singles Second Round
    C.CHAVATIPON
    E.JACQUEMOT
    Girls’ Doubles First Round
    A.CHARAEVA
    A.TIKHONOVA
    [4]
    L.ANZALOTTA KYNOCH
    CW.HENNEMANN
  • Girls’ Singles First Round
    C.MONNET
    [SE]
    A.NOEL
    [4]
    Boys’ Singles Second Round
    N.TEPMAHC
    P.MAKK
    Boys’ Singles Second Round
    L.MUSETTI
    [1]
    G.ONCLIN
    Girls’ Singles Second Round
    H.PELLICANO
    [16]
    D.SNIGUR
    Boys’ Doubles First Round
    O.VIRTANEN
    H.WENDELKEN
    P.LLAMAS RUIZ
    JB.TORRES