Order of play

Daily schedule for Roland Garros 2019. Get the schedule for all Roland Garros 2019 matches, day by day. From Monday 20th May to Sunday 9th June 2019, rolandgarros.com displays the times and order of the tournament’s matches, all draws combined, in this official schedule.

Day
  • 1
    20/05
  • 2
    21/05
  • 3
    22/05
  • 4
    23/05
  • 5
    24/05
  • 6
    26/05
  • 7
    27/05
  • 8
    28/05
  • 9
    29/05
  • 10
    30/05
  • 11
    31/05
  • 12
    01/06
  • 13
    02/06
  • 14
    03/06
  • 15
    04/06
  • 16
    05/06
  • 17
    06/06
  • 18
    07/06
  • 19
    08/06
  • 20
    09/06
Day 13 - 02/06

Principal courts

  • Women’s Singles Fourth Round
    K.KANEPI
    P.MARTIC
    [31]
    Men’s Singles Fourth Round
    L.MAYER
    R.FEDERER
    [3]
    Men’s Singles Fourth Round
    JI.LONDERO
    R.NADAL
    [2]
    Women’s Singles Fourth Round
    S.STEPHENS
    [7]
    G.MUGURUZA
    [19]
  • Women’s Singles Fourth Round
    M.VONDROUSOVA
    A.SEVASTOVA
    [12]
    Women’s Singles Fourth Round
    D.VEKIC
    [23]
    J.KONTA
    [26]
    Men’s Singles Fourth Round
    S.TSITSIPAS
    [6]
    S.WAWRINKA
    [24]
  • Men’s Doubles Third Round
    G.BARRERE
    Q.HALYS
    G.PELLA
    D.SCHWARTZMAN
    Women’s Doubles Third Round
    AL.FRIEDSAM
    L.SIEGEMUND
    T.BABOS
    K.MLADENOVIC
    [2]
    Men’s Doubles Third Round
    K.KRAWIETZ
    A.MIES
    O.MARACH
    M.PAVIC
    [4]
    Mixed Doubles Second Round
    S.ZHANG
    J.PEERS
    [5]
    T.BABOS
    M.FUCSOVICS
    Women’s Doubles Third Round
    N.KICHENOK
    A.SPEARS
    K.FLIPKENS
    J.LARSSON
    [15]
  • Women’s Doubles Third Round
    L.KICHENOK
    J.OSTAPENKO
    SW.HSIEH
    B.STRYCOVA
    [3]
    Men’s Doubles Third Round
    R.RAM
    J.SALISBURY
    [11]
    H.KONTINEN
    J.PEERS
    [8]
    Mixed Doubles Second Round
    A.HESSE
    B.BONZI
    L.KICHENOK
    S.GONZALEZ
    Women’s Doubles Third Round
    Y.DUAN
    S.ZHENG
    D.KASATKINA
    A.KONTAVEIT
  • Girls’ Singles First Round
    J.BELGRAVER
    [W]
    M.DELAI
    [Q]
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    L.DRAXL
    [11]
    A.CAZAUX
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    D.FRAYMAN
    D.PARRY
    [2]
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    L.MUSETTI
    [1]
    T.LEGOUT
    [W]
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    E.JACQUEMOT
    P.LOVRIC
  • Men’s Doubles Third Round
    R.BOPANNA
    M.COPIL
    D.LAJOVIC
    J.TIPSAREVIC
    Men’s Doubles Third Round
    JS.CABAL
    R.FARAH
    [3]
    R.HAASE
    F.NIELSEN
    [14]
    Women’s Doubles Second Round
    B.BENCIC
    V.KUZMOVA
    V.AZARENKA
    A.BARTY
    [11]
    Mixed Doubles Second Round
    L.CHAN
    I.DODIG
    AL.GROENEFELD
    R.FARAH
    [8]
    Mixed Doubles Second Round
    HC.CHAN
    O.MARACH
    [6]
    MJ.MARTINEZ SANCHEZ
    N.SKUPSKI
  • Boys’ Singles First Round
    F.PASSARO
    FC.JIANU
    [15]
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    I.BELOBORODKO
    G.ZEPPIERI
    [12]
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    F.COBOLLI
    T.ZINK
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    E.NAVA
    [6]
    Y.RIHANE
    Mixed Doubles Second Round
    R.OLARU
    F.SKUGOR
    G.DABROWSKI
    M.PAVIC
    [2]
  • Boys’ Singles First Round
    C.KINGSLEY
    TA.TIRANTE
    [5]
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    C.ALCARAZ GARFIA
    [13]
    TA.KODAT
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    E.SPIZZIRRI
    J.FOREJTEK
    [2]
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    B.NAKASHIMA
    [3]
    K.CHAHOUD
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    D.BLANCH
    [Q]
    G.STROM
  • Boys’ Singles First Round
    P.MAKK
    [Q]
    S.MITSUI
    [14]
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    N.ALVAREZ VARONA
    M.ARNALDI
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    A.POULOS
    A.SAMUDIO
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    MC.OSORIO SERRANO
    [3]
    A.GELLER
    [Q]
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    V.PETRENKO
    [Q]
    A.MINTEGI DEL OLMO
  • Girls’ Singles First Round
    A.TIKHONOVA
    [13]
    CW.HENNEMANN
    [L]
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    D.SVRCINA
    M.ALVES
    [Q]
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    PM.NUGROHO
    C.MARTINEZ CIREZ
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    HYC.WONG
    L.KOSTENKO
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    D.SEMENISTAJA
    M.CUSTIC
  • Girls’ Singles First Round
    E.NAVARRO
    [8]
    A.NAGY
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    S.BROADUS
    S.PARK
    [15]
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    Completed by retirement of L.MA
    H.PELLICANO
    [16]
    L.MA
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    A.FORBES
    N.KAWAGUCHI
    [7]
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    S.NAHIMANA
    [12]
    C.CHAVATIPON
    [Q]
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    D.SHNAIDER
    [Q]
    V.RYSER
  • Boys’ Singles First Round
    C.GIMENO VALERO
    C.LERBY
    [Q]
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    A.VECIC
    [Q]
    D.SNIGUR
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    K.SAITOH
    NG.DICA
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    G.HEIDE
    [W]
    G.ONCLIN
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    Completed by retirement of F.ROSSI
    T.PACHKALEVA
    F.ROSSI
    [Q]
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    DS.STRICKER
    A.ANDREEV
    [4]
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    R.CISOVSKA
    E.MANDLIK
    [14]
  • Girls’ Singles First Round
    L.FRUHVIRTOVA
    A.DROGUET
    [W]
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    T.BAADI
    L.MARMOUSEZ
    [Q]
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    R.HIJIKATA
    [16]
    RA.BURRUCHAGA
    [Q]
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    M.PUCINELLI DE ALMEIDA
    V.ROYER
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    Q.ZHENG
    [5]
    S.KIMCHI
  • Boys’ Singles First Round
    W.GRANT
    [Q]
    N.TEPMAHC
    [W]
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    A.CHARAEVA
    [11]
    CB.MOHR
    [W]
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    AL.LINGUA LAVALLEN
    [Q]
    K.JACQUET
    [W]
    Girls’ Singles First Round
    Z.BAI
    M.HALEMAI
    Boys’ Singles First Round
    E.VANSHELBOIM
    B.ANSELMO
    [W]