Order of play

Daily schedule for Roland Garros 2019. Get the schedule for all Roland Garros 2019 matches, day by day. From Monday 20th May to Sunday 9th June 2019, rolandgarros.com displays the times and order of the tournament’s matches, all draws combined, in this official schedule.

Day
  • 1
    20/05
  • 2
    21/05
  • 3
    22/05
  • 4
    23/05
  • 5
    24/05
  • 6
    26/05
  • 7
    27/05
  • 8
    28/05
  • 9
    29/05
  • 10
    30/05
  • 11
    31/05
  • 12
    01/06
  • 13
    02/06
  • 14
    03/06
  • 15
    04/06
  • 16
    05/06
  • 17
    06/06
  • 18
    07/06
  • 19
    08/06
  • 20
    09/06
Day 12 - 01/06

Principal courts

  • Women’s Singles Third Round
    S.HALEP
    [3]
    L.TSURENKO
    [27]
    Men’s Singles Third Round
    S.TSITSIPAS
    [6]
    F.KRAJINOVIC
    Men’s Singles Third Round
    N.DJOKOVIC
    [1]
    S.CARUSO
    Men’s Singles Third Round
    A.HOANG
    G.MONFILS
    [14]
    Women’s Singles Third Round
    S.WILLIAMS
    [10]
    S.KENIN
  • Men’s Singles Third Round
    F.FOGNINI
    [9]
    R.BAUTISTA AGUT
    [18]
    Women’s Singles Third Round
    N.OSAKA
    [1]
    K.SINIAKOVA
    Men’s Singles Third Round
    D.THIEM
    [4]
    P.CUEVAS
    Women’s Singles Third Round
    A.PETKOVIC
    A.BARTY
    [8]
  • Men’s Singles Third Round
    D.LAJOVIC
    [30]
    A.ZVEREV
    [5]
    Women’s Singles Third Round
    A.BLINKOVA
    M.KEYS
    [14]
    Men’s Singles Third Round
    J.THOMPSON
    JM.DEL POTRO
    [8]
  • Women’s Doubles Second Round
    F.FERRO
    D.PARRY
    A.ROSOLSKA
    Z.YANG
    [13]
    Men’s Singles Third Round
    S.WAWRINKA
    [24]
    G.DIMITROV
    Women’s Singles Third Round
    M.PUIG
    I.SWIATEK
    Men’s Singles Third Round
    K.KHACHANOV
    [10]
    M.KLIZAN
  • Women’s Doubles Second Round
    S.STOSUR
    S.ZHANG
    [5]
    D.COLLINS
    S.SANTAMARIA
    Men’s Singles Third Round
    JL.STRUFF
    B.CORIC
    [13]
    Men’s Doubles Second Round
    N.MAHUT
    J.MELZER
    [13]
    K.KRAWIETZ
    A.MIES
  • Women’s Doubles Second Round
    E.MERTENS
    A.SABALENKA
    [6]
    O.KALASHNIKOVA
    R.PETERSON
    Men’s Doubles Second Round
    JS.CABAL
    R.FARAH
    [3]
    L.PAES
    B.PAIRE
    Women’s Doubles Second Round
    A.CORNET
    P.MARTIC
    T.BABOS
    K.MLADENOVIC
    [2]
    Mixed Doubles First Round
    HC.CHAN
    O.MARACH
    [6]
    J.MOORE
    J.NEDUNCHEZHIYAN
    [A]
    Women’s Singles Third Round
    A.ANISIMOVA
    I.BEGU
  • Women’s Doubles Second Round
    G.DABROWSKI
    Y.XU
    [4]
    X.HAN
    Y.WANG
    Men’s Doubles Third Round
    M.BRYAN
    B.BRYAN
    [7]
    JJ.ROJER
    H.TECAU
    [10]
    Mixed Doubles Second Round
    D.JURAK
    A.KRAJICEK
    N.KICHENOK
    AUH.QURESHI
    Men’s Doubles Third Round
    L.KUBOT
    M.MELO
    [1]
    J.CHARDY
    F.MARTIN
    Women’s Singles Third Round
    E.ALEXANDROVA
    A.BOLSOVA
  • Mixed Doubles Second Round
    N.MELICHAR
    B.SOARES
    [1]
    A.KLEPAC
    E.ROGER-VASSELIN
    Men’s Doubles Second Round
    CP.HSIEH
    C.RUNGKAT
    G.BARRERE
    Q.HALYS
    Women’s Doubles Second Round
    Completed by forfeit of M.RYBARIKOVA / M.VONDROUSOVA
    L.KICHENOK
    J.OSTAPENKO
    M.RYBARIKOVA
    M.VONDROUSOVA
    Mixed Doubles Second Round
    A.MUHAMMAD
    L.BAMBRIDGE
    A.ROSOLSKA
    N.MEKTIC
    [7]
    Men’s Doubles Third Round
    F.DELBONIS
    G.DURAN
    M.KUKUSHKIN
    J.VLIEGEN