Order of play

Daily schedule for Roland Garros 2019. Get the schedule for all Roland Garros 2019 matches, day by day. From Monday 20th May to Sunday 9th June 2019, rolandgarros.com displays the times and order of the tournament’s matches, all draws combined, in this official schedule.

Day
  • 1
    20/05
  • 2
    21/05
  • 3
    22/05
  • 4
    23/05
  • 5
    24/05
  • 6
    26/05
  • 7
    27/05
  • 8
    28/05
  • 9
    29/05
  • 10
    30/05
  • 11
    31/05
  • 12
    01/06
  • 13
    02/06
  • 14
    03/06
  • 15
    04/06
  • 16
    05/06
  • 17
    06/06
  • 18
    07/06
  • 19
    08/06
  • 20
    09/06
Day 11 - 31/05

Principal courts

  • Women’s Singles Third Round
    CRO P.MARTIC
    [31]
    CZE Ka.PLISKOVA
    [2]
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    SVK M.KLIZAN
    FRA L.POUILLE
    [22]
    Women’s Singles Third Round
    ESP G.MUGURUZA
    [19]
    UKR E.SVITOLINA
    [9]
    Men’s Singles Third Round
    BEL D.GOFFIN
    [27]
    ESP R.NADAL
    [2]
  • Women’s Singles Third Round
    BEL E.MERTENS
    [20]
    LAT A.SEVASTOVA
    [12]
    Men’s Singles Third Round
    NOR C.RUUD
    SUI R.FEDERER
    [3]
    Women’s Singles Third Round
    USA S.STEPHENS
    [7]
    SLO P.HERCOG
  • Women’s Singles Third Round
    CZE M.VONDROUSOVA
    ESP C.SUAREZ NAVARRO
    [28]
    Men’s Singles Third Round

    Completed by retirement of P.CARRENO BUSTA

    ESP P.CARRENO BUSTA
    FRA B.PAIRE
    Men’s Singles Third Round
    FRA N.MAHUT
    ARG L.MAYER
    Women’s Singles Third Round
    GBR J.KONTA
    [26]
    SVK V.KUZMOVA
  • Men’s Doubles Second Round
    NED M.MIDDELKOOP
    GER T.PUETZ
    FRA J.CHARDY
    FRA F.MARTIN
    Men’s Singles Third Round
    JPN K.NISHIKORI
    [7]
    SRB L.DJERE
    [31]
    Women’s Singles Third Round
    SUI B.BENCIC
    [15]
    CRO D.VEKIC
    [23]
  • Men’s Doubles Second Round
    USA R.RAM
    GBR J.SALISBURY
    [11]
    FRA E.COUACAUD
    FRA T.LAMASINE
    Women’s Singles Third Round
    RUS V.KUDERMETOVA
    EST K.KANEPI
    Men’s Singles Third Round
    ARG JI.LONDERO
    FRA C.MOUTET
  • Men’s Doubles Second Round
    BRA M.DEMOLINER
    IND D.SHARAN
    FIN H.KONTINEN
    AUS J.PEERS
    [8]
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    AUS P.HON
    USA M.KEYS
    [14]
    Men’s Doubles Second Round
    ARG G.PELLA
    ARG D.SCHWARTZMAN
    ITA M.BERRETTINI
    ITA L.SONEGO
    Men’s Doubles Second Round
    FRA E.BENCHETRIT
    FRA G.BLANCANEAUX
    AUT O.MARACH
    CRO M.PAVIC
    [4]
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    IND L.PAES
    FRA B.PAIRE
    GBR D.INGLOT
    SVK M.KLIZAN
  • Men’s Doubles Second Round
    SRB D.LAJOVIC
    SRB J.TIPSAREVIC
    UKR D.MOLCHANOV
    SVK I.ZELENAY
    Women’s Doubles Second Round

    Completed by retirement of A.ANISIMOVA / X.KNOLL

    GER AL.FRIEDSAM
    GER L.SIEGEMUND
    USA A.ANISIMOVA
    SUI X.KNOLL
    Men’s Doubles Second Round
    IND R.BOPANNA
    ROU M.COPIL
    FRA B.BONZI
    FRA A.HOANG
    Mixed Doubles First Round
    HUN T.BABOS
    HUN M.FUCSOVICS
    FRA M.ARCANGIOLI
    FRA T.LAMASINE
    [W]
    Men’s Doubles Second Round
    SRB M.KECMANOVIC
    NOR C.RUUD
    ARG F.DELBONIS
    ARG G.DURAN
  • Women’s Doubles Second Round
    RUS V.DIATCHENKO
    RUS N.DZALAMIDZE
    BEL K.FLIPKENS
    SWE J.LARSSON
    [15]
    Women’s Doubles Second Round
    RUS E.ALEXANDROVA
    RUS V.ZVONAREVA
    USA N.MELICHAR
    CZE K.PESCHKE
    [7]
    Men’s Doubles Second Round
    LTU R.BERANKIS
    JPN Y.NISHIOKA
    NED JJ.ROJER
    ROU H.TECAU
    [10]
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    AUS A.DE MINAUR
    ESP D.VEGA HERNANDEZ
    FRA G.BARRERE
    FRA Q.HALYS
    [W]
  • Men’s Doubles Second Round
    KAZ M.KUKUSHKIN
    BEL J.VLIEGEN
    URU P.CUEVAS
    ESP F.LOPEZ
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    SRB A.KRUNIC
    UKR L.TSURENKO
    [27]
    Women’s Doubles Second Round
    CZE L.HRADECKA
    SLO A.KLEPAC
    [10]
    USA S.KENIN
    GER A.PETKOVIC
    Women’s Doubles Second Round
    PUR M.PUIG
    USA S.ROGERS
    TPE SW.HSIEH
    CZE B.STRYCOVA
    [3]
    Mixed Doubles First Round
    USA A.SPEARS
    COL JS.CABAL
    TPE L.CHAN
    CRO I.DODIG
  • Women’s Doubles Second Round
    USA R.ATAWO
    SLO K.SREBOTNIK
    USA D.KRAWCZYK
    USA J.PEGULA
    Women’s Doubles Second Round
    RUS D.KASATKINA
    EST A.KONTAVEIT
    TPE HC.CHAN
    TPE L.CHAN
    [8]
    Women’s Doubles Second Round
    UKR N.KICHENOK
    USA A.SPEARS
    ESP MJ.MARTINEZ SANCHEZ
    ESP S.SORRIBES TORMO
    Women’s Doubles Second Round
    GER AL.GROENEFELD
    NED D.SCHUURS
    [9]
    CHN Y.DUAN
    CHN S.ZHENG
    Mixed Doubles First Round
    JPN M.NINOMIYA
    NZL A.SITAK
    UKR N.KICHENOK
    PAK AUH.QURESHI
    [A]