Order of play

Daily schedule for Roland Garros 2021. Get the schedule for all Roland Garros 2021 matches, day by day. From Monday 24st May to Sunday 13th June 2021, rolandgarros.com displays the times and order of the tournament’s matches, all draws combined, in this official schedule.

Day
  • 1
    20/05
  • 2
    21/05
  • 3
    22/05
  • 4
    23/05
  • 5
    24/05
  • 6
    26/05
  • 7
    27/05
  • 8
    28/05
  • 9
    29/05
  • 10
    30/05
  • 11
    31/05
  • 12
    01/06
  • 13
    02/06
  • 14
    03/06
  • 15
    04/06
  • 16
    05/06
  • 17
    06/06
  • 18
    07/06
  • 19
    08/06
  • 20
    09/06
Day 10 - 30/05

Principal courts

  • Men’s Singles Second Round
    AUT D.THIEM
    [4]
    KAZ A.BUBLIK
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    SUI B.BENCIC
    [15]
    GER L.SIEGEMUND
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    USA S.WILLIAMS
    [10]
    JPN K.NARA
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    FRA C.GARCIA
    [24]
    RUS A.BLINKOVA
  • Women’s Singles Second Round
    JPN N.OSAKA
    [1]
    BLR V.AZARENKA
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    SRB N.DJOKOVIC
    [1]
    SUI H.LAAKSONEN
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    FRA A.MANNARINO
    FRA G.MONFILS
    [14]
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    ROU S.HALEP
    [3]
    POL M.LINETTE
  • Women’s Singles Second Round
    RUS E.ALEXANDROVA
    AUS S.STOSUR
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    SWE M.YMER
    GER A.ZVEREV
    [5]
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    JPN Y.NISHIOKA
    ARG JM.DEL POTRO
    [8]
  • Women’s Singles Second Round
    ESP A.BOLSOVA
    ROU S.CIRSTEA
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    ROU I.BEGU
    CZE K.MUCHOVA
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    AUS J.THOMPSON
    CRO I.KARLOVIC
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    CHN X.JIANG
    CHN Q.WANG
    HUN T.BABOS
    FRA K.MLADENOVIC
    [2]
  • Men’s Singles Second Round

    Completed by retirement of K.EDMUND

    URU P.CUEVAS
    GBR K.EDMUND
    [28]
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    ARG L.MAYER
    ARG D.SCHWARTZMAN
    [17]
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    FRA N.MAHUT
    AUT J.MELZER
    [13]
    ITA M.CECCHINATO
    ITA A.SEPPI
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    RUS D.KASATKINA
    [21]
    PUR M.PUIG
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    USA T.FRITZ
    ESP R.BAUTISTA AGUT
    [18]
  • Women’s Doubles First Round
    CAN G.DABROWSKI
    CHN Y.XU
    [4]
    ROU I.BARA
    SLO D.JAKUPOVIC
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    LUX M.MINELLA
    BEL A.VAN UYTVANCK
    RUS V.DIATCHENKO
    RUS N.DZALAMIDZE
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    USA J.BRADY
    USA A.RISKE
    USA N.MELICHAR
    CZE K.PESCHKE
    [7]
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    CZE B.KREJCIKOVA
    CZE K.SINIAKOVA
    [1]
    UKR N.KICHENOK
    USA A.SPEARS
  • Women’s Singles Second Round
    BLR A.SABALENKA
    [11]
    USA A.ANISIMOVA
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    USA D.COLLINS
    AUS A.BARTY
    [8]
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    ESP F.VERDASCO
    [23]
    FRA A.HOANG
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    ITA F.FOGNINI
    [9]
    ARG F.DELBONIS
  • Women’s Doubles First Round
    FRA A.DROGUET
    FRA S.JANICIJEVIC
    [W]
    GEO O.KALASHNIKOVA
    SWE R.PETERSON
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    AUS S.STOSUR
    CHN S.ZHANG
    [5]
    RUS V.KUDERMETOVA
    KAZ G.VOSKOBOEVA
    Mixed Doubles First Round
    SLO A.KLEPAC
    FRA E.ROGER-VASSELIN
    FRA A.CORNET
    FRA J.EYSSERIC
    [W]
  • Women’s Singles Second Round
    CZE K.SINIAKOVA
    GRE M.SAKKARI
    [29]
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    SRB D.LAJOVIC
    [30]
    FRA E.BENCHETRIT
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    RSA L.HARRIS
    CRO B.CORIC
    [13]
  • Women’s Doubles First Round
    AUS M.ADAMCZAK
    AUS J.MOORE
    BEL K.FLIPKENS
    SWE J.LARSSON
    [15]
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    SLO P.HERCOG
    RUS E.RODINA
    POL A.ROSOLSKA
    CHN Z.YANG
    [13]
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    CRO D.JURAK
    ROU R.OLARU
    [16]
    GER AL.FRIEDSAM
    GER L.SIEGEMUND
    Mixed Doubles First Round
    NED D.SCHUURS
    NED JJ.ROJER
    [4]
    FRA A.HESSE
    FRA B.BONZI
    [W]
  • Men’s Doubles Second Round
    GBR D.EVANS
    GBR C.NORRIE
    NED R.HAASE
    DEN F.NIELSEN
    [14]
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    SVK M.RYBARIKOVA
    CZE M.VONDROUSOVA
    FRA A.HESSE
    FRA J.PONCHET
    [W]
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    FRA C.PAQUET
    FRA P.PARMENTIER
    [W]
    SUI B.BENCIC
    SVK V.KUZMOVA
    Mixed Doubles First Round
    USA K.CHRISTIAN
    DEN F.NIELSEN
    CAN G.DABROWSKI
    CRO M.PAVIC
    [2]
  • Women’s Doubles First Round
    FRA A.CORNET
    CRO P.MARTIC
    CHI A.GUARACHI
    SLO T.ZIDANSEK
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    FRA E.CASCINO
    FRA E.LECHEMIA
    [W]
    ESP MJ.MARTINEZ SANCHEZ
    ESP S.SORRIBES TORMO
    Men’s Doubles First Round

    Completed by retirement of D.DZUMHUR / F.KRAJINOVIC

    USA R.RAM
    GBR J.SALISBURY
    [11]
    BIH D.DZUMHUR
    SRB F.KRAJINOVIC
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    BEL E.MERTENS
    BLR A.SABALENKA
    [6]
    GER T.MARIA
    GBR H.WATSON
    Mixed Doubles First Round
    CHN Z.YANG
    ARG M.GONZALEZ
    GER AL.GROENEFELD
    COL R.FARAH
    [8]
  • Men’s Doubles Second Round
    POL L.KUBOT
    BRA M.MELO
    [1]
    NZL M.DANIELL
    NED W.KOOLHOF
    Mixed Doubles First Round
    UKR L.KICHENOK
    MEX S.GONZALEZ
    JPN S.AOYAMA
    IND D.SHARAN
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    RUS E.ALEXANDROVA
    RUS V.ZVONAREVA
    RUS A.PAVLYUCHENKOVA
    LAT A.SEVASTOVA
  • Women’s Doubles First Round
    BLR A.SASNOVICH
    USA T.TOWNSEND
    FRA F.FERRO
    FRA D.PARRY
    [W]
    Men’s Doubles Second Round
    USA M.BRYAN
    USA B.BRYAN
    [7]
    GBR K.SKUPSKI
    GBR N.SKUPSKI
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    GER JL.STRUFF
    MDA R.ALBOT
  • Women’s Singles Second Round
    POL I.SWIATEK
    CHN Q.WANG
    [16]
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    ITA S.CARUSO
    FRA G.SIMON
    [26]
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    TPE SW.HSIEH
    [25]
    GER A.PETKOVIC
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    RUS K.KHACHANOV
    [10]
    FRA G.BARRERE