Order of play

Daily schedule for Roland Garros 2021. Get the schedule for all Roland Garros 2021 matches, day by day. From Monday 24st May to Sunday 13th June 2021, rolandgarros.com displays the times and order of the tournament’s matches, all draws combined, in this official schedule.

Day
  • 1
    20/05
  • 2
    21/05
  • 3
    22/05
  • 4
    23/05
  • 5
    24/05
  • 6
    26/05
  • 7
    27/05
  • 8
    28/05
  • 9
    29/05
  • 10
    30/05
  • 11
    31/05
  • 12
    01/06
  • 13
    02/06
  • 14
    03/06
  • 15
    04/06
  • 16
    05/06
  • 17
    06/06
  • 18
    07/06
  • 19
    08/06
  • 20
    09/06
Day 9 - 29/05

Principal courts

  • Women’s Singles Second Round
    USA S.STEPHENS
    [7]
    ESP S.SORRIBES TORMO
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    JPN K.NISHIKORI
    [7]
    FRA JW.TSONGA
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    GER O.OTTE
    SUI R.FEDERER
    [3]
    Women’s Singles Second Round

    Completed by retirement of K.BERTENS

    SVK V.KUZMOVA
    NED K.BERTENS
    [4]
  • Women’s Singles Second Round
    ESP G.MUGURUZA
    [19]
    SWE J.LARSSON
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    GER Y.MADEN
    ESP R.NADAL
    [2]
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    CRO P.MARTIC
    [31]
    FRA K.MLADENOVIC
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    FRA B.PAIRE
    FRA PH.HERBERT
    Women’s Singles Second Round

    Completed by forfeit of K.KOZLOVA

    UKR K.KOZLOVA
    UKR E.SVITOLINA
    [9]
  • Men’s Singles Second Round
    GRE S.TSITSIPAS
    [6]
    BOL H.DELLIEN
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    SVK K.KUCOVA
    CZE Ka.PLISKOVA
    [2]
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    BUL G.DIMITROV
    CRO M.CILIC
    [11]
  • Women’s Singles Second Round
    RUS V.KUDERMETOVA
    KAZ Z.DIYAS
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    USA S.ROGERS
    ESP C.SUAREZ NAVARRO
    [28]
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    ITA M.BERRETTINI
    [29]
    NOR C.RUUD
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    FRA U.HUMBERT
    FRA A.MANNARINO
    FRA B.BONZI
    FRA A.HOANG
    [W]
  • Women’s Singles Second Round
    CHN S.ZHANG
    EST K.KANEPI
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    ESP R.CARBALLES BAENA
    SRB F.KRAJINOVIC
  • Women’s Doubles First Round
    ROU A.MITU
    KAZ Y.PUTINTSEVA
    RUS D.KASATKINA
    EST A.KONTAVEIT
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    FRA J.BELGRAVER
    FRA M.HALEMAI
    [W]
    USA D.COLLINS
    USA S.SANTAMARIA
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    USA A.ANISIMOVA
    SUI X.KNOLL
    USA K.CHRISTIAN
    MEX G.OLMOS
    Mixed Doubles First Round
    JPN E.HOZUMI
    JPN B.MCLACHLAN
    ESP MJ.MARTINEZ SANCHEZ
    GBR N.SKUPSKI
    Mixed Doubles First Round
    USA N.MELICHAR
    BRA B.SOARES
    [1]
    CZE L.HRADECKA
    IND R.BOPANNA
    Mixed Doubles First Round
    USA A.MUHAMMAD
    GBR L.BAMBRIDGE
    FRA P.PARMENTIER
    FRA F.MARTIN
    [W]
  • Men’s Doubles First Round
    FRA E.BENCHETRIT
    FRA G.BLANCANEAUX
    [W]
    FRA M.BOURGUE
    FRA J.EYSSERIC
    [W]
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    ARG JI.LONDERO
    FRA R.GASQUET
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    SUI S.WAWRINKA
    [24]
    CHI C.GARIN
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    GBR J.KONTA
    [26]
    USA L.DAVIS
  • Women’s Doubles First Round
    USA D.KRAWCZYK
    USA J.PEGULA
    JPN E.HOZUMI
    JPN M.NINOMIYA
    [12]
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    CZE L.HRADECKA
    SLO A.KLEPAC
    [10]
    JPN N.HIBINO
    CZE R.VORACOVA
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    USA S.KENIN
    GER A.PETKOVIC
    SVK D.CIBULKOVA
    CZE L.SAFAROVA
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    JPN S.AOYAMA
    BLR L.MAROZAVA
    CHN Y.DUAN
    CHN S.ZHENG
  • Men’s Singles Second Round
    FRA C.MOUTET
    ARG G.PELLA
    [19]
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    LUX M.MINELLA
    LAT A.SEVASTOVA
    [12]
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    RUS A.POTAPOVA
    CZE M.VONDROUSOVA
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    AUS A.DE MINAUR
    [21]
    ESP P.CARRENO BUSTA
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    FRA L.BENCHEIKH
    USA C.GAUFF
    [W]
    CHN X.HAN
    CHN Y.WANG
  • Women’s Doubles First Round
    SUI V.GOLUBIC
    CZE K.MUCHOVA
    USA R.ATAWO
    SLO K.SREBOTNIK
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    KAZ M.KUKUSHKIN
    BEL J.VLIEGEN
    MDA R.ALBOT
    TUN M.JAZIRI
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    IND J.NEDUNCHEZHIYAN
    GER M.ZVEREV
    AUT O.MARACH
    CRO M.PAVIC
    [4]
    Mixed Doubles First Round
    ROU R.OLARU
    CRO F.SKUGOR
    CZE K.PESCHKE
    NED W.KOOLHOF
  • Men’s Doubles First Round
    HUN M.FUCSOVICS
    SWE R.LINDSTEDT
    BRA M.DEMOLINER
    IND D.SHARAN
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    URU P.CUEVAS
    ESP F.LOPEZ
    CRO N.MEKTIC
    CRO F.SKUGOR
    [5]
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    SRB A.KRUNIC
    AUS A.TOMLJANOVIC
    BLR V.AZARENKA
    AUS A.BARTY
    [11]
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    COL JS.CABAL
    COL R.FARAH
    [3]
    AUS M.EBDEN
    AUS JP.SMITH
    Mixed Doubles First Round
    KAZ G.VOSKOBOEVA
    NZL M.VENUS
    POL A.ROSOLSKA
    CRO N.MEKTIC
    [7]
  • Men’s Doubles First Round

    Completed by retirement of M.MCDONALD / R.OPELKA

    LTU R.BERANKIS
    JPN Y.NISHIOKA
    USA M.MCDONALD
    USA R.OPELKA
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    ROU I.BEGU
    ROU M.BUZARNESCU
    [14]
    UKR L.KICHENOK
    LAT J.OSTAPENKO
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    AUS J.MILLMAN
    AUS J.THOMPSON
    FRA E.COUACAUD
    FRA T.LAMASINE
    [W]
    Mixed Doubles First Round
    CHN S.ZHANG
    AUS J.PEERS
    [5]
    FRA M.YEROLYMOS
    FRA G.BARRERE
    [W]
    Mixed Doubles First Round
    ROU M.BUZARNESCU
    GBR D.INGLOT
    CRO D.JURAK
    USA A.KRAJICEK
  • Men’s Doubles First Round
    MEX S.GONZALEZ
    PAK AUH.QURESHI
    SRB D.LAJOVIC
    SRB J.TIPSAREVIC
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    USA A.MUHAMMAD
    USA M.SANCHEZ
    TPE SW.HSIEH
    CZE B.STRYCOVA
    [3]
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    USA S.JOHNSON
    USA D.KUDLA
    GBR D.EVANS
    GBR C.NORRIE
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    AUS A.SHARMA
    BRA L.STEFANI
    PUR M.PUIG
    USA S.ROGERS
  • Women’s Singles Second Round
    USA J.BRADY
    SLO P.HERCOG
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    AUS A.POPYRIN
    SRB L.DJERE
    [31]
    Men’s Doubles First Round

    Completed by retirement of M.GRANOLLERS / M.LOPEZ

    ESP M.GRANOLLERS
    ESP M.LOPEZ
    ARG F.DELBONIS
    ARG G.DURAN
    Women’s Doubles First Round
    GER AL.GROENEFELD
    NED D.SCHUURS
    [9]
    JPN M.KATO
    AUS S.SANDERS
  • Women’s Singles Second Round
    BEL E.MERTENS
    [20]
    FRA D.PARRY
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    BEL D.GOFFIN
    [27]
    SRB M.KECMANOVIC
    Men’s Singles Second Round
    FRA N.MAHUT
    GER P.KOHLSCHREIBER
    Women’s Singles Second Round
    SWE R.PETERSON
    CRO D.VEKIC
    [23]