Order of play

Daily schedule for Roland Garros 2020. Get the schedule for all Roland Garros 2020 matches, day by day. From Monday 21st September to Sunday 11th October 2020, rolandgarros.com displays the times and order of the tournament’s matches, all draws combined, in this official schedule.

Day
  • 1
    20/05
  • 2
    21/05
  • 3
    22/05
  • 4
    23/05
  • 5
    24/05
  • 6
    26/05
  • 7
    27/05
  • 8
    28/05
  • 9
    29/05
  • 10
    30/05
  • 11
    31/05
  • 12
    01/06
  • 13
    02/06
  • 14
    03/06
  • 15
    04/06
  • 16
    05/06
  • 17
    06/06
  • 18
    07/06
  • 19
    08/06
  • 20
    09/06
Day 8 - 28/05

Principal courts

  • Men’s Singles First Round
    AUS J.MILLMAN
    GER A.ZVEREV
    [5]
    Women’s Singles First Round
    JPN N.OSAKA
    [1]
    SVK AK.SCHMIEDLOVA
    Women’s Singles First Round
    ROU S.HALEP
    [3]
    AUS A.TOMLJANOVIC
    Men’s Singles First Round
    JPN T.DANIEL
    FRA G.MONFILS
    [14]
  • Men’s Singles First Round
    CHI N.JARRY
    ARG JM.DEL POTRO
    [8]
    Women’s Singles First Round
    FRA C.GARCIA
    [24]
    GER M.BARTHEL
    Men’s Singles First Round
    ITA S.BOLELLI
    [Q]
    FRA L.POUILLE
    [22]
    Women’s Singles First Round
    RUS E.RODINA
    USA M.KEYS
    [14]
  • Men’s Singles First Round
    ITA F.FOGNINI
    [9]
    ITA A.SEPPI
    Women’s Singles First Round
    LAT J.OSTAPENKO
    BLR V.AZARENKA
    Women’s Singles First Round
    BLR A.SABALENKA
    [11]
    SVK D.CIBULKOVA
    Men’s Singles First Round
    ITA S.TRAVAGLIA
    [Q]
    FRA A.MANNARINO
  • Men’s Singles First Round
    SWE M.YMER
    [Q]
    SLO B.ROLA
    [Q]
    Women’s Singles First Round
    USA A.ANISIMOVA
    FRA H.TAN
    [W]
    Men’s Singles First Round
    SVK M.KLIZAN
    KAZ M.KUKUSHKIN
  • Women’s Singles First Round
    PUR M.PUIG
    BEL K.FLIPKENS
    Men’s Singles First Round
    CRO I.KARLOVIC
    ESP F.LOPEZ
    Men’s Singles First Round
    FRA A.HOANG
    [W]
    BIH D.DZUMHUR
  • Men’s Doubles First Round
    USA A.KRAJICEK
    NZL A.SITAK
    [16]
    TPE CP.HSIEH
    INA C.RUNGKAT
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    ARG L.MAYER
    POR J.SOUSA
    FIN H.KONTINEN
    AUS J.PEERS
    [8]
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    POL L.KUBOT
    BRA M.MELO
    [1]
    ESP R.CARBALLES BAENA
    ESP J.MUNAR
  • Women’s Singles First Round
    RUS D.KASATKINA
    [21]
    ITA J.PAOLINI
    [Q]
    Men’s Singles First Round
    FRA J.CHARDY
    GBR K.EDMUND
    [28]
    Men’s Singles First Round
    USA S.JOHNSON
    ESP R.BAUTISTA AGUT
    [18]
    Men’s Singles First Round
    RUS K.KHACHANOV
    [10]
    GER CM.STEBE
    Women’s Singles First Round
    CAN E.BOUCHARD
    UKR L.TSURENKO
    [27]
    Women’s Singles First Round
    POL I.SWIATEK
    FRA S.JANICIJEVIC
    [W]
  • Men’s Doubles First Round
    GBR L.BAMBRIDGE
    GBR J.O'MARA
    GBR K.SKUPSKI
    GBR N.SKUPSKI
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    ARG G.PELLA
    ARG D.SCHWARTZMAN
    FRA H.GASTON
    FRA C.TABUR
    [W]
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    ESA M.AREVALO
    MEX MA.REYES-VARELA
    NED R.HAASE
    DEN F.NIELSEN
    [14]
  • Men’s Singles First Round
    GBR C.NORRIE
    FRA E.BENCHETRIT
    [Q]
    Women’s Singles First Round
    CZE K.MUCHOVA
    EST A.KONTAVEIT
    [17]
    Men’s Singles First Round
    ESP F.VERDASCO
    [23]
    GBR D.EVANS
  • Men’s Doubles First Round
    ITA M.BERRETTINI
    ITA L.SONEGO
    GBR J.MURRAY
    BRA B.SOARES
    [2]
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    CHI C.GARIN
    ARG JI.LONDERO
    NED JJ.ROJER
    ROU H.TECAU
    [10]
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    GER K.KRAWIETZ
    GER A.MIES
    FRA M.GUINARD
    FRA A.RINDERKNECH
    [W]
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    RSA R.KLAASEN
    NZL M.VENUS
    [6]
    IND R.BOPANNA
    ROU M.COPIL
  • Men’s Singles First Round
    ESP G.GARCIA-LOPEZ
    [Q]
    ARG F.DELBONIS
    Women’s Singles First Round
    RUS A.BLINKOVA
    [Q]
    RUS M.GASPARYAN
    Women’s Singles First Round
    HUN T.BABOS
    [L]
    AUS P.HON
    [W]
    Women’s Singles First Round
    KAZ E.RYBAKINA
    [Q]
    CZE K.SINIAKOVA
  • Men’s Singles First Round
    JPN Y.NISHIOKA
    USA M.MCDONALD
    Women’s Singles First Round
    JPN K.NARA
    [Q]
    SLO D.JAKUPOVIC
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    CRO I.DODIG
    FRA E.ROGER-VASSELIN
    [12]
    SRB M.KECMANOVIC
    NOR C.RUUD
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    SLO A.BEDENE
    POL H.HURKACZ
    NZL M.DANIELL
    NED W.KOOLHOF
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    FRA J.CHARDY
    FRA F.MARTIN
    JPN B.MCLACHLAN
    GER JL.STRUFF
    [15]
  • Men’s Doubles First Round
    NED M.MIDDELKOOP
    GER T.PUETZ
    CZE R.JEBAVY
    ARG A.MOLTENI
    Men’s Singles First Round
    SRB D.LAJOVIC
    [30]
    BRA T.MONTEIRO
    [Q]
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    UKR D.MOLCHANOV
    SVK I.ZELENAY
    ARG M.GONZALEZ
    ARG H.ZEBALLOS
    [9]
    Women’s Singles First Round

    Completed by retirement of D.GAVRILOVA

    AUS D.GAVRILOVA
    SRB A.KRUNIC
  • Women’s Singles First Round
    ROU I.BEGU
    CHN L.ZHU
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    USA M.BRYAN
    USA B.BRYAN
    [7]
    ESP P.CARRENO BUSTA
    ESP G.GRANOLLERS
    Men’s Singles First Round
    ESP A.DAVIDOVICH FOKINA
    [L]
    AUS J.THOMPSON
    Women’s Singles First Round
    CHN S.ZHENG
    CHN Q.WANG
    [16]
  • Men’s Singles First Round
    USA T.FRITZ
    AUS B.TOMIC
    Women’s Singles First Round
    CZE M.BOUZKOVA
    [L]
    CAN B.ANDREESCU
    [22]
    Women’s Singles First Round
    FRA C.PAQUET
    [W]
    POL M.LINETTE
    Men’s Singles First Round
    FRA G.BARRERE
    [W]
    AUS M.EBDEN
    Women’s Singles First Round
    USA A.TATISHVILI
    GRE M.SAKKARI
    [29]