Order of play

Daily schedule for Roland Garros 2020. Get the schedule for all Roland Garros 2020 matches, day by day. From Monday 21st September to Sunday 11th October 2020, rolandgarros.com displays the times and order of the tournament’s matches, all draws combined, in this official schedule.

Day
  • 1
    21/09
  • 2
    22/09
  • 3
    23/09
  • 4
    24/09
  • 5
    25/09
  • 6
    27/09
  • 7
    28/09
  • 8
    29/09
  • 9
    30/09
  • 10
    01/10
  • 11
    02/10
  • 12
    03/10
  • 13
    04/10
  • 14
    05/10
  • 15
    06/10
  • 16
    07/10
  • 17
    08/10
  • 18
    09/10
  • 19
    10/10
  • 20
    11/10
Day 8 - 29/09

Principal courts

  • Women’s Singles First Round
    EGY M.SHERIF
    [Q]
    CZE Ka.PLISKOVA
    [2]
    Women’s Singles First Round
    GER L.SIEGEMUND
    FRA K.MLADENOVIC
    Men’s Singles First Round
    SRB N.DJOKOVIC
    [1]
    SWE M.YMER
    Men’s Singles First Round
    CAN D.SHAPOVALOV
    [9]
    FRA G.SIMON
  • Men’s Singles First Round
    CAN V.POSPISIL
    ITA M.BERRETTINI
    [7]
    Women’s Singles First Round
    RUS L.SAMSONOVA
    USA S.KENIN
    [4]
    Men’s Singles First Round
    ESP J.MUNAR
    GRE S.TSITSIPAS
    [5]
    Women’s Singles First Round
    BLR A.SABALENKA
    [8]
    USA J.PEGULA
  • Women’s Singles First Round
    USA J.BRADY
    [21]
    DEN C.TAUSON
    [Q]
    Men’s Singles First Round
    USA S.QUERREY
    RUS A.RUBLEV
    [13]
    Men’s Singles First Round
    ESP R.BAUTISTA AGUT
    [10]
    FRA R.GASQUET
    Women’s Singles First Round
    FRA P.PARMENTIER
    [W]
    RUS V.KUDERMETOVA
  • Men’s Singles First Round
    FRA U.HUMBERT
    AUS M.POLMANS
    [L]
    Women’s Singles First Round
    FRA F.FERRO
    GBR H.WATSON
    Women’s Singles First Round
    USA S.STEPHENS
    [29]
    RUS V.DIATCHENKO
    Men’s Singles First Round
    FRA G.BARRERE
    BUL G.DIMITROV
    [18]
  • Women’s Singles First Round
    HUN T.BABOS
    ROU A.BOGDAN
    Women’s Singles First Round
    KAZ E.RYBAKINA
    [14]
    ROU S.CIRSTEA
    Men’s Singles First Round
    FRA Q.HALYS
    [W]
    USA M.GIRON
    Women’s Singles First Round
    RUS D.KASATKINA
    FRA H.TAN
    [W]
  • Men’s Doubles First Round
    ARG A.MOLTENI
    MON H.NYS
    BEL S.GILLE
    BEL J.VLIEGEN
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    FRA B.BONZI
    FRA A.HOANG
    [W]
    RSA R.KLAASEN
    AUT O.MARACH
    [10]
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    GBR J.MURRAY
    GBR N.SKUPSKI
    [13]
    ARG JI.LONDERO
    CZE J.VESELY
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    USA M.MCDONALD
    USA T.SANDGREN
    HUN M.FUCSOVICS
    GBR C.NORRIE
  • Men’s Doubles First Round
    NZL A.SITAK
    SVK I.ZELENAY
    ARG F.CORIA
    ARG D.SCHWARTZMAN
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    DEN F.NIELSEN
    GER T.PUETZ
    ITA L.SONEGO
    ITA S.TRAVAGLIA
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    GER K.KRAWIETZ
    GER A.MIES
    [8]
    KAZ A.BUBLIK
    KAZ M.KUKUSHKIN
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    GBR L.BAMBRIDGE
    JPN B.MCLACHLAN
    NED W.KOOLHOF
    CRO N.MEKTIC
    [9]
  • Women’s Singles First Round
    ROU M.NICULESCU
    [Q]
    USA D.COLLINS
    Women’s Singles First Round
    CRO D.VEKIC
    [26]
    ROU I.BARA
    [Q]
    Women’s Singles First Round
    UKR K.KOZLOVA
    ESP P.BADOSA
    Men’s Singles First Round
    SVK A.MARTIN
    POR J.SOUSA
  • Men’s Singles First Round
    CHI C.GARIN
    [20]
    GER P.KOHLSCHREIBER
    Women’s Singles First Round
    KAZ Z.DIYAS
    TUN O.JABEUR
    [30]
    Women’s Singles First Round
    GER J.GOERGES
    USA A.RISKE
    [19]
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    AUS J.DUCKWORTH
    AUS J.MILLMAN
    FRA J.CHARDY
    FRA F.MARTIN
    [14]
  • Women’s Singles First Round
    LAT J.OSTAPENKO
    USA M.BRENGLE
    Men’s Singles First Round
    SRB D.LAJOVIC
    [22]
    ITA G.MAGER
    Men’s Singles First Round
    SUI H.LAAKSONEN
    [Q]
    URU P.CUEVAS
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    GBR D.EVANS
    POL H.HURKACZ
    BRA M.DEMOLINER
    NED M.MIDDELKOOP
  • Men’s Singles First Round
    RSA L.HARRIS
    AUS A.POPYRIN
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    FRA PH.HERBERT
    FRA N.MAHUT
    [6]
    AUS M.PURCELL
    AUS L.SAVILLE
    Men’s Singles First Round
    USA S.JOHNSON
    ESP R.CARBALLES BAENA
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    USA A.KRAJICEK
    CRO F.SKUGOR
    [16]
    KOR S.KWON
    IND D.SHARAN
  • Men’s Doubles First Round
    ITA S.BOLELLI
    ARG M.GONZALEZ
    MEX S.GONZALEZ
    GBR K.SKUPSKI
    Men’s Singles First Round
    BOL H.DELLIEN
    LTU R.BERANKIS
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    URU A.BEHAR
    ECU G.ESCOBAR
    USA N.MONROE
    USA T.PAUL
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    FRA A.MANNARINO
    FRA B.PAIRE
    USA F.TIAFOE
    USA J.WITHROW
  • Women’s Singles First Round
    BEL A.VAN UYTVANCK
    SWE R.PETERSON
    Men’s Singles First Round
    SRB L.DJERE
    RSA K.ANDERSON
    Men’s Singles First Round
    BRA T.MONTEIRO
    GEO N.BASILASHVILI
    [31]
    Men’s Doubles First Round
    FRA E.COUACAUD
    FRA A.OLIVETTI
    [W]
    AUT J.MELZER
    FRA E.ROGER-VASSELIN
    [15]
  • Women’s Singles First Round
    JPN N.HIBINO
    UKR M.KOSTYUK
    [Q]
    Men’s Singles First Round
    FRA H.MAYOT
    [W]
    ESP A.DAVIDOVICH FOKINA
    Men’s Singles First Round
    JPN Y.UCHIYAMA
    HUN A.BALAZS
    Women’s Singles First Round
    CRO P.MARTIC
    [13]
    JPN M.DOI