- Roland-Garros

The action continues in men's and women's singles and doubles at Roland-Garros on Day 4.

Trophées / trophies Roland-Garros coupe Mousquetaires et Suzanne-Lenglen.© Christophe Guibbaud / FFT
Court Philippe-CHATRIER

Play starts at 11am

Simona HALEP (ROU) [1] v Alison RISKE (USA)
Not before 12pm
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) v Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) [17]
(To be completed: Chardy leads 7/6 7/6 1-1)
Kei NISHIKORI (JPN) [19] v Benoit PAIRE (FRA)
Georgina GARCIA PEREZ (ESP) v Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) [2]
Lucas POUILLE (FRA)[15] v Cameron NORRIE (GBR)

Court Suzanne-LENGLEN

Play starts at 11am

Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK) v Elina SVITOLINA (UKR)[4]
Jaume MUNAR (ESP) v Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) [20]
David GOFFIN (BEL)[8] v Corentin MOUTET (FRA)
Alizé CORNET (FRA)[32] v Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA)

Court 1

Play starts at 11am

Petra KVITOVA (CZE) [8] v Lara ARRUABARRENA (ESP)
Not before 12pm
Leonardo MAYER (ARG) v Julien BENNETEAU (FRA)
(to be completed: Mayer leads 6/2 4-3)

Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) v Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [2]
Martin KLIZAN (SVK) v Gael MONFILS (FRA)[32]
Daria KASATKINA (RUS) [14] v Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL)

Court 18

Play starts at 11am

Zarina DIYAS (KAZ) v Naomi OSAKA (JPN) [21]
Not before 12pm
Peter POLANSKY (CAN) v Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA)
(to be completed: Herbert 6/3, Polansky 6/4, 0-0)
Jared DONALDSON (USA) v Grigor DIMITROV (BUL)[4]
Dominic THIEM (AUT)[7] v Stefanos TSITSIPAS (GRE)
Maria SAKKARI (GRE) v Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) [23]

Court 3

Play starts at 11am

Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) v Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) [26]
Roberto BAUTISTA AGUT (ESP) [13] v Santiago GIRALDO (COL)
Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) / Miyu KATO (JPN) [14] v Venus WILLIAMS (USA) / Serena WILLIAMS (USA)
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) v Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP)

Court 4

Play starts at 11am

Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) / Sherazad REIX (FRA) v Tatjana MARIA (GER) / Heather WATSON (GBR)
Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO (FRA) / Fiona FERRO (FRA) v Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) / Yifan XU (CHN) [5]
Polona HERCOG (SLO) / Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) v Eri HOZUMI (JPN) / Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN)
Christina MCHALE (USA) / Shuai PENG (CHN) v Nicole MELICHAR (USA) / Kveta PESCHKE (CZE) [13]
Nadiia KICHENOK (UKR) / Anastasia RODIONOVA (AUS) [16] v Mandy MINELLA (LUX) / Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT)

Court 5

Play starts at 11am

Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) v Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE)
Latisha CHAN (TPE) / Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS (USA) [4] v Virginie RAZZANO (FRA) / Jade SUVRIJN (FRA)
Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ) v Jennifer BRADY (USA)
Kateryna BONDARENKO (UKR) / Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) v Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL) / Abigail SPEARS (USA) [15]

Court 6

Play starts at 11am

Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) v Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) [25]
Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) [30] v Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG)
Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) v Ernests GULBIS (LAT)
Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) v Camila GIORGI (ITA)

Court 7

Play starts at 11am

Federico DELBONIS (ARG) v Pablo CARRENO BUSTA (ESP) [10]
Madison KEYS (USA)[13] v Caroline DOLEHIDE (USA)
Gilles SIMON (FRA) v Sam QUERREY (USA)[12]
Magdalena FRECH (POL) v Sloane STEPHENS (USA)[10]

Court 8

Play starts at 11am

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) [31] v Rebecca PETERSON (SWE)
Damir DZUMHUR (BIH)[26] v Radu ALBOT (MDA)
Petra MARTIC (CRO) v Qiang WANG (CHN)
Timea BABOS (HUN) / Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) [1] v Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (AUS) / Shuai ZHANG (CHN)
Sander ARENDS (NED) / Adil SHAMASDIN (CAN) v Oliver MARACH (AUT) / Mate PAVIC (CRO) [2]

Court 9

Play starts at 11am

Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) v Marco CECCHINATO (ITA)
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) / Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) v Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) / Samantha STOSUR (AUS)
Victoria AZARENKA (BLR) / Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) v Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) / Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE)
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) / Marcelo MELO (BRA) [1] v Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) / Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN)
Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) / Elena VESNINA (RUS) [10] v Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) / Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP)

Court 12

Play starts at 11am

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) / Jackson WITHROW (USA) v Ivan DODIG (CRO) [9] / Rajeev RAM (USA)
Maximilian MARTERER (GER) / Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) v Daniele BRACCIALI (ITA) / Andreas SEPPI (ITA)
Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) / Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) [7] v Darija JURAK (CRO) / Donna VEKIC (CRO)
Robert LINDSTEDT (SWE) / Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL) v Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) / Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) [6]
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) / John MILLMAN (AUS) v Florian LAKAT (FRA) / Arthur RINDERKNECH (FRA)

Court 13

Play starts at 11am

Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) v Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) / Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX)
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) / Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) v Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) / Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) [8]
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) / Andres MOLTENI (ARG) v Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) / Marc LOPEZ (ESP) [12]
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) / Olga SAVCHUK (UKR) v Yingying DUAN (CHN) / Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR)
Demi SCHUURS (NED) / Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) v Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) / Michael VENUS (NZL) [6]

Court 14

Play starts at 11am

Guido PELLA (ARG) / Diego SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) v Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Ugo HUMBERT (FRA)
Scott LIPSKY (USA) / Tennys SANDGREN (USA) v Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Gregoire JACQ (FRA)
Steve JOHNSON (USA) / Jack SOCK (USA) v Nicholas MONROE (USA) / John-Patrick SMITH (AUS)
Johanna KONTA (GBR) / Alison RISKE (USA) v Anabel MEDINA GARRIGUES (ESP) / Arantxa PARRA SANTONJA (ESP)
Federico DELBONIS (ARG) / Benoit PAIRE (FRA) v Ryan HARRISON (USA) / Vasek POSPISIL (CAN)

Court 15

Play starts at 11am

Ben MCLACHLAN (JPN) / Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) [14] v Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) / Jamie CERRETANI (USA)
Calvin HEMERY (FRA) / Stephane ROBERT (FRA) v Matthew EBDEN (AUS) / Donald YOUNG (USA)
Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) / Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) v Kiki BERTENS (NED) / Johanna LARSSON (SWE) [9]
Pablo CUEVAS (URU) / Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) [11] v Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) / Daniel NESTOR (CAN)
Jamie MURRAY (GBR) / Bruno SOARES (BRA) [4] v Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) / Florian MAYER (GER)

Court 16

Play starts at 11am

Aisam-ul-haq QURESHI (PAK) / Jean-julien ROJER (NED) [7] v Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) / Miguel Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX)
Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) / Nicolas JARRY (CHI) v Paolo LORENZI (ITA) / Mischa ZVEREV (GER)
Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX (FRA) / Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) v Leonardo MAYER (ARG) / Joao SOUSA (POR)
Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) / Renata VORACOVA (CZE) v Sara CAKAREVIC (FRA) / Jessika PONCHET (FRA)
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) / Purav RAJA (IND) v Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) / Divij SHARAN (IND)

PDF: Order of Play 30 May