Official Site of Roland-Garros

Scores / Schedule of Play

  • 1
    Tuesday, 20 May
  • 2
    Wednesday, 21 May
  • 3
    Thursday, 22 May
  • 4
    Friday, 23 May
  • 5
    Saturday, 24 May
  • 1
    Sunday, 25 May
  • 2
    Monday, 26 May
  • 3
    Tuesday, 27 May
  • 4
    Wednesday, 28 May
  • 5
    Thursday, 29 May
  • 6
    Friday, 30 May
  • 7
    Saturday, 31 May
  • 8
    Sunday, 1 June
  • 9
    Monday, 2 June
  • 10
    Tuesday, 3 June
  • 11
    Wednesday, 4 June
  • 12
    Thursday, 5 June
  • 13
    Friday, 6 June
  • 14
    Saturday, 7 June
  • 15
    Sunday, 8 June

Day 4: Wednesday, 28 May

Court Philippe Chatrier
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)
def.
Venus Williams (USA) [29]
2-6 6-3 6-4
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [2]
def.
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
6-1 6-4 6-2
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [13]
def.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
6-2 6-3 6-4
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Maria Sharapova (RUS) [7]
def.
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
7-5 6-2
Complete
Court Suzanne Lenglen
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Gilles Simon (FRA) [29]
def.
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
6-4 6-0 6-2
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
def.
Serena Williams (USA) [1]
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Roger Federer (SUI) [4]
def.
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
6-3 6-4 6-4
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Taylor Townsend (USA)
def.
Alize Cornet (FRA) [20]
6-4 4-6 6-4
Complete
Court 1
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [27]
def.
Benoit Paire (FRA)
6-4 7-6(4) 6-2
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Tomas Berdych (CZE) [6]
def.
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ)
6-7(4) 6-4 7-5 6-3
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) [31]
def.
Claire Feuerstein (FRA)
6-1 6-4
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [3]
def.
Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
Complete
Court 2
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) [18]
def.
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
6-2 7-5 6-0
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Angelique Kerber (GER) [8]
def.
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
6-2 7-5
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Tommy Robredo (ESP) [17]
def.
Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
6-2 6-3 6-3
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Samantha Stosur (AUS) [19]
def.
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
6-1 6-3
Complete
Court 3
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
def.
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) [15]
6-0 6-3 3-6 6-4
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Milos Raonic (CAN) [8]
def.
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
7-6(4) 6-4 6-1
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) [9]
def.
Tamira Paszek (AUT)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Mona Barthel (GER)
def.
Sabine Lisicki (GER) [16]
6-1 3-0 Ret.
Complete
Court 4
11:00 AM
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Michaella Krajicek (NED)
def.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
6-4 6-3
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
def.
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
6-0 6-1
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
def.
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [9]
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [9]
7-6(4) 3-6 6-1
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Vera Dushevina (RUS)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
def.
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
6-1 6-3
Complete
Court 5
11:00 AM
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Alexander Peya (AUT) [2]
Bruno Soares (BRA) [2]
def.
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
7-5 6-4
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) [31]
def.
Sam Querrey (USA)
6-4 7-5 6-1
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [14]
def.
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
7-5 1-6 6-4
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
def.
Elena Vesnina (RUS) [32]
7-6(6) 6-2
Complete
Court 6
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
def.
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) [12]
5-7 6-4 6-2
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Martin Klizan (SVK)
def.
Robin Haase (NED)
6-1 3-6 6-1 1-6 7-5
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 2
John Isner (USA) [10]
def.
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
6-7(6) 7-6(4) 6-3 7-6(4)
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
vs.
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)

Postponed
Court 7
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) [18]
def.
Julia Goerges (GER)
2-6 6-2 6-1
Complete
Not Before: 12:30 pm
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Steve Johnson (USA)
def.
Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
4-6 6-7(7) 7-6(3) 6-3 6-3
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Marin Cilic (CRO) [25]
def.
Tobias Kamke (GER)
6-3 3-6 6-3 6-0
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) [22]
def.
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
7-6(4) 7-6(4) 6-4
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
vs.
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)

Postponed
Court 8
11:00 AM
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
def.
Florent Serra (FRA)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Kaia Kanepi (EST)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
def.
Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
4-6 7-5 6-4
Complete
Not Before: 2:45 pm
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
David Marrero (ESP) [4]
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) [4]
def.
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Jana Cepelova (SVK)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
def.
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
6-2 7-6(3)
Complete
Not Before: 5:00 pm
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Daniel Nestor (CAN) [3]
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [3]
def.
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
6-2 3-6 6-3
Complete
Court 9
11:00 AM
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
def.
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Jack Sock (USA)
Joao Sousa (POR)
def.
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
7-5 7-6(7)
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Liezel Huber (USA) [15]
Lisa Raymond (USA) [15]
def.
Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
Iveta Melzer (CZE)
6-2 7-6(4)
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
def.
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
4-6 7-6(1) 7-6(4)
Complete
Court 10
11:00 AM
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Marin Draganja (CRO)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
def.
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL) [8]
Marcin Matkowski (POL) [8]
7-6(5) 6-3
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Kristina Barrois (GER)
Annika Beck (GER)
def.
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Donna Vekic (CRO)
6-1 1-6 6-1
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Samuel Groth (AUS)
def.
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
6-3 2-6 7-5
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Kveta Peschke (CZE) [4]
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [4]
def.
Lauren Davis (USA)
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
6-1 6-2
Complete
Court 11
11:00 AM
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
def.
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Tatjana Maria (GER)
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
def.
Vania King (USA) [13]
Jie Zheng (CHN) [13]
7-6(4) 7-6(6)
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
def.
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) [10]
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) [10]
1-6 6-4 6-4
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Alejandro Falla (COL)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
def.
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
4-6 6-3 6-3
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Round 1
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED)
vs.
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Scott Lipsky (USA)

Postponed
Court 14
11:00 AM
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
def.
Christina McHale (USA)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
2-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Marina Erakovic (NZL) [16]
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) [16]
def.
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik (POL)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
7-6(6) 6-4
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Lukasz Kubot (POL) [9]
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) [9]
def.
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
7-5 3-6 6-2
Complete
Not Before: 3:45 pm
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
def.
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Philipp Marx (GER)
7-6(8) 3-6 6-1
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Round 1
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik (POL)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
def.
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
6-4 6-4
Complete
Court 16
11:00 AM
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Rohan Bopanna (IND) [6]
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) [6]
def.
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Divij Sharan (IND)
7-5 6-7(4) 7-5
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Marc Gicquel (FRA)
def.
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Madison Keys (USA)
Alison Riske (USA)
def.
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
2-6 6-3 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 3:45 pm
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Pablo Cuevas (URU) [16]
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) [16]
def.
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
7-5 7-6(1)
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
vs.
Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
Renata Voracova (CZE)

Canceled
Court 17
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
def.
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) [20]
1-6 3-6 6-3 6-0 6-2
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Bob Bryan (USA) [1]
Mike Bryan (USA) [1]
def.
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Christopher Kas (GER)
6-2 6-1
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Michael Llodra (FRA) [5]
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) [5]
def.
Gael Monfils (FRA)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
6-4 6-1
Complete
Not Before: 5:30 pm
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Eric Butorac (USA) [14]
Raven Klaasen (RSA) [14]
def.
Steve Johnson (USA)
Sam Querrey (USA)
7-6(3) 6-1
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Andre Begemann (GER)
Robin Haase (NED)
vs.
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)

Postponed
Roland Garros Radio
Online
Shop
Shop Now
BlogMore
  • 19:50
    Right, that's it from us. Thanks for reading over the past 15 days. We'll see you again in just under 49 weeks' time! Hope you enjoyed it as much as we did! Always a pleasure, never a chore!
  • 19:13
    Read all about it!
  • 18:48
    Nole meanwhile is still shaking his head, five minutes on... Poor Nole, after such a comeback...