Official Site of Roland-Garros

Scores / Schedule of Play

  • 1
    Tuesday, 20 May
  • 2
    Wednesday, 21 May
  • 3
    Thursday, 22 May
  • 4
    Friday, 23 May
  • 5
    Saturday, 24 May
  • 1
    Sunday, 25 May
  • 2
    Monday, 26 May
  • 3
    Tuesday, 27 May
  • 4
    Wednesday, 28 May
  • 5
    Thursday, 29 May
  • 6
    Friday, 30 May
  • 7
    Saturday, 31 May
  • 8
    Sunday, 1 June
  • 9
    Monday, 2 June
  • 10
    Tuesday, 3 June
  • 11
    Wednesday, 4 June
  • 12
    Thursday, 5 June
  • 13
    Friday, 6 June
  • 14
    Saturday, 7 June
  • 15
    Sunday, 8 June

Day 3: Tuesday, 27 May

Court Philippe Chatrier
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Simona Halep (ROU) [4]
def.
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
6-0 6-2
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
David Ferrer (ESP) [5]
def.
Igor Sijsling (NED)
6-4 6-3 6-1
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) [11]
def.
Caroline Garcia (FRA)
6-1 6-3
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Gael Monfils (FRA) [23]
def.
Victor Hanescu (ROU)
6-2 4-6 6-4 6-2
Complete
Court Suzanne Lenglen
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
def.
Na Li (CHN) [2]
7-5 3-6 6-1
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [12]
def.
Bernard Tomic (AUS)
6-2 6-1 7-5
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Andy Murray (GBR) [7]
def.
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
6-1 6-4 3-6 6-3
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Sara Errani (ITA) [10]
def.
Madison Keys (USA)
7-5 3-6 6-1
Complete
Court 1
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
def.
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [11]
6-4 7-5 7-6(4)
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Sloane Stephens (USA) [15]
def.
Shuai Peng (CHN)
6-4 7-6(8)
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) [24]
def.
Michael Llodra (FRA)
6-2 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [23]
def.
Mandy Minella (LUX)
6-3 7-5
Complete
Court 2
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [24]
def.
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)
6-3 0-6 6-2
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Juan Monaco (ARG)
def.
Lucas Pouille (FRA)
6-3 6-1 6-4
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
def.
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [13]
7-6(5) 4-6 6-2
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
def.
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
6-1 6-4 6-4
Complete
Court 3
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [27]
def.
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-3 6-1
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [28]
def.
Pere Riba (ESP)
7-5 6-4 6-1
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
def.
Tommy Haas (GER) [16]
2-5 Ret.
Complete
Not Before: 5:00 pm
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [22]
def.
Shelby Rogers (USA)
6-2 6-3
Complete
Court 4
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Camila Giorgi (ITA)
def.
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
6-4 6-3
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Denis Istomin (UZB)
def.
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
6-3 6-4 2-6 6-3
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)
def.
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
4-6 6-3 6-3
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
def.
Iveta Melzer (CZE)
7-6(6) 6-2
Complete
Court 5
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
def.
Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
4-6 6-1 6-1
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
def.
Daniel Brands (GER)
4-6 4-6 6-2 6-3 6-4
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
def.
Dustin Brown (GER)
7-6(5) 6-4 6-7(1) 7-5
Complete
Court 6
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Heather Watson (GBR)
def.
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Kevin Anderson (RSA) [19]
def.
Stephane Robert (FRA)
7-5 6-3 6-4
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Jack Sock (USA)
def.
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) [21]
5-0 Ret.
Complete
Not Before: 4:15 pm
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
def.
Klara Koukalova (CZE) [30]
7-6(4) 6-2
Complete
Not Before: 6.25pm
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
def.
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
7-5 6-3
Complete
Court 7
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
def.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
3-6 6-2 6-1 6-4
Complete
Not Before: 12:30 pm
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) [6]
def.
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
5-7 6-1 6-3
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) [21]
def.
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
7-6(6) 6-2
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Steve Johnson (USA)
vs.
Laurent Lokoli (FRA)

Postponed
Court 8
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) [26]
def.
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)
6-7(3) 7-5 6-2
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
def.
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
6-4 6-4 6-2
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
def.
Urszula Radwanska (POL)
4-6 6-4 3-0 Ret.
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Simon Stadler (GER)
def.
Martin Klizan (SVK)
Dominic Thiem (AUT)
6-3 7-5
Complete
Court 10
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Alison Riske (USA)
def.
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)
7-6(2) 6-3
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Polona Hercog (SLO)
def.
Jana Cepelova (SVK)
6-2 6-3
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
def.
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
6-1 6-2 6-3
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Andre Sa (BRA)
def.
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Michael Venus (NZL)
6-2 6-3
Complete
Court 11
11:00 AM
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
def.
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) [10]
Robert Farah (COL) [10]
6-4 6-3
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Marcel Granollers (ESP) [12]
Marc Lopez (ESP) [12]
def.
Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
7-5 6-2
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
def.
Colin Fleming (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
7-6(6) 6-4
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
def.
Mathias Bourgue (FRA)
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
6-1 7-5
Complete
Court 14
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Kiki Bertens (NED)
def.
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
7-6(5) 6-1
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
def.
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
6-2 6-3
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
def.
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
6-3 6-2 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 6:00 pm
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Jamie Murray (GBR) [15]
John Peers (AUS) [15]
def.
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
6-1 4-6 7-6(2)
Complete
Court 16
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Andreas Seppi (ITA) [32]
def.
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
6-3 7-5 6-3
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
def.
Petra Martic (CRO)
5-0 Ret.
Complete
Not Before: 2:30 pm
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [13]
Horia Tecau (ROU) [13]
def.
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Benoit Paire (FRA)
6-4 6-0
Complete
Not Before: 6:00 pm
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
def.
Bradley Klahn (USA)
Neal Skupski (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-4
Complete
Court 17
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Axel Michon (FRA)
def.
Bradley Klahn (USA)
6-1 6-7(4) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Julia Glushko (ISR)
def.
Donna Vekic (CRO)
7-5 2-6 6-4
Complete
Not Before: 3:00 pm
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Julien Benneteau (FRA) [11]
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [11]
def.
Benjamin Becker (GER)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
6-3 4-6 6-0
Complete
Roland Garros Radio
Online
Shop
Shop Now
BlogMore
  • 19:50
    Right, that's it from us. Thanks for reading over the past 15 days. We'll see you again in just under 49 weeks' time! Hope you enjoyed it as much as we did! Always a pleasure, never a chore!
  • 19:13
    Read all about it!
  • 18:48
    Nole meanwhile is still shaking his head, five minutes on... Poor Nole, after such a comeback...