HomeFrenchEnglishChineseFrenchEnglishData is a game changer. Let's build a smarter planet.Radio Roland Garros

    Scores / Schedule of Play

    • 1
      Tuesday, 21 May
    • 2
      Wednesday, 22 May
    • 3
      Thursday, 23 May
    • 4
      Friday, 24 May
    • 1
      Sunday, 26 May
    • 2
      Monday, 27 May
    • 3
      Tuesday, 28 May
    • 4
      Wednesday, 29 May
    • 5
      Thursday, 30 May
    • 6
      Friday, 31 May
    • 7
      Saturday, 1 June
    • 8
      Sunday, 2 June
    • 9
      Monday, 3 June
    • 10
      Tuesday, 4 June
    • 11
      Wednesday, 5 June
    • 12
      Thursday, 6 June
    • 13
      Friday, 7 June
    • 14
      Saturday, 8 June
    • 15
      Sunday, 9 June

    Day 3: Tuesday, 28 May

    Court Philippe Chatrier
    11:00 AM
     Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
    Marion Bartoli (FRA) [13]
    def.
    7-6(8) 4-6 7-5
     Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
    Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1]
    def.
    7-6(5) 6-4 7-5
    Court Suzanne Lenglen
    11:00 AM
     Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
    Tommy Haas (GER) [12]
    def.
    7-6(4) 6-1 6-3
     Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
    Alize Cornet (FRA) [31]
    def.
    7-5 6-2
     Men's Singles - 1st Round Postponed
    Benoit Paire (FRA) [24]
    vs.
    Court 1
    11:00 AM
     Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
    Samantha Stosur (AUS) [9]
    def.
    6-0 6-2
     Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
    def.
    6-3 6-4 7-5
     Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
    def.
    7-5 6-3 6-7(1) 7-5
    Court 2
    11:00 AM
     Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
    Jelena Jankovic (SRB) [18]
    def.
    6-4 7-6(7)
     Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
    def.
    6-0 7-5
     Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
    def.
    6-2 6-3 6-1
    Court 3
    11:00 AM
     Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
    Jack Sock (USA)
    def.
    6-2 6-2 7-5
     Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
    def.
    7-6(3) 1-6 7-5 6-2
    Court 4
    11:00 AM
     Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
    def.
    6-7(2) 6-1 6-0 6-4
     Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
    def.
    6-3 6-2
    Court 5
    11:00 AM
     Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
    def.
    6-0 3-6 6-2
     Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
    def.
    4-6 6-4 6-3 2-6 12-10
    Court 6
    11:00 AM
     Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
    def.
    7-5 7-6(8) 2-1 Ret.
    Not Before: 5:15 PM
     Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Complete
    def.
    Florian Mayer (GER) [28]
    4-6 6-3 7-5 Ret.
    Not Before: 7:45 PM
     Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Complete
    def.
    6-3 6-0
    Court 7
    11:00 AM
     Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
    def.
    6-1 7-6(2) 6-2
     Men's Doubles - 1st Round Complete
    Philipp Marx (GER) /
      Florin Mergea (ROU)
    def.
    Gael Monfils (FRA) /
      Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
    6-3 7-6(4)
     Men's Singles - 1st Round Postponed
    vs.
    Court 8
    11:00 AM
     Women's Singles - 1st Round Complete
    def.
    6-2 6-0
     Men's Doubles - 1st Round Complete
    Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL) [16] /
      Marcin Matkowski (POL) [16]
    def.
    Jan Hajek (CZE) /
      Radek Stepanek (CZE)
    7-5 6-3
     Men's Singles - 1st Round Postponed
    vs.
    Court 10
    11:00 AM
     Men's Doubles - 1st Round Complete
    Alexander Peya (AUT) [7] /
      Bruno Soares (BRA) [7]
    def.
    James Cerretani (USA) /
      Lukas Lacko (SVK)
    6-2 3-6 6-1
     Men's Doubles - 1st Round Complete
    def.
    6-2 2-1 Ret.
    Not Before: 5:35 PM
     Men's Doubles - 1st Round
    Complete
    def.
    Xavier Malisse (BEL) /
      Ken Skupski (GBR)
    6-4 4-6 6-3
    Court 11
    11:00 AM
     Men's Doubles - 1st Round Complete
    Aljaz Bedene (SLO) /
      Grega Zemlja (SLO)
    def.
    Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) /
      Rajeev Ram (USA)
    4-6 6-4 6-4
     Men's Doubles - 1st Round Complete
    Christopher Kas (GER) /
      Oliver Marach (AUT)
    def.
    Robin Haase (NED) /
      Igor Sijsling (NED)
    6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
     Men's Doubles - 1st Round Complete
    def.
    Mahesh Bhupathi (IND) [4] /
      Rohan Bopanna (IND) [4]
    7-5 6-4
    Court 14
    11:00 AM
     Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
    Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) [29]
    def.
    4-6 6-4 6-2 6-3
     Men's Doubles - 1st Round Complete
    Jonathan Erlich (ISR) /
      Andy Ram (ISR)
    def.
    Daniele Bracciali (ITA) [14] /
      Fabio Fognini (ITA) [14]
    7-6(3) 6-4
    Court 16
    11:00 AM
     Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
    def.
    7-6(7) 6-4 7-6(7)
     Men's Doubles - 1st Round Complete
    Jurgen Melzer (AUT) [9] /
      Leander Paes (IND) [9]
    def.
    6-3 6-3
    Not Before: 7:15 PM
     Women's Singles - 1st Round
    Complete
    def.
    6-1 6-4
    Court 17
    11:00 AM
     Men's Singles - 1st Round Complete
    Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [26]
    def.
    6-4 1-0 Ret.
    Not Before: 3:10 PM
     Men's Singles - 1st Round
    Complete
    def.
    6-4 6-4 2-1 Ret.
    Not Before: 6:30 PM
     Men's Doubles - 1st Round
    Complete
    Bob Bryan (USA) [1] /
      Mike Bryan (USA) [1]
    def.
    6-3 6-4