Official Site of Roland-Garros

Scores / Schedule of Play

  • 1
    Tuesday, 20 May
  • 2
    Wednesday, 21 May
  • 3
    Thursday, 22 May
  • 4
    Friday, 23 May
  • 5
    Saturday, 24 May
  • 1
    Sunday, 25 May
  • 2
    Monday, 26 May
  • 3
    Tuesday, 27 May
  • 4
    Wednesday, 28 May
  • 5
    Thursday, 29 May
  • 6
    Friday, 30 May
  • 7
    Saturday, 31 May
  • 8
    Sunday, 1 June
  • 9
    Monday, 2 June
  • 10
    Tuesday, 3 June
  • 11
    Wednesday, 4 June
  • 12
    Thursday, 5 June
  • 13
    Friday, 6 June
  • 14
    Saturday, 7 June
  • 15
    Sunday, 8 June

Qualifying Day 4: Friday, 23 May

Court 6
10:00 AM
 Qualifications Women's Singles - Round 2
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
def.
Myrtille Georges (FRA)
6-2 6-4
Complete
 Qualifications Men's Singles - Round 3
Andreas Beck (GER) [18]
def.
Andres Molteni (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-4
Complete
 Qualifications Men's Singles - Round 3
Peter Polansky (CAN) [27]
def.
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
7-6(2) 6-1
Complete
Court 7
10:00 AM
 Qualifications Men's Singles - Round 2
Mathias Bourgue (FRA)
def.
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) [25]
7-6(3) 6-1
Complete
 Qualifications Women's Singles - Round 2
Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) [11]
def.
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
7-5 6-0
Complete
 Qualifications Men's Singles - Round 3
Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
def.
Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
7-5 7-6(4)
Complete
 Qualifications Men's Singles - Round 3
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) [6]
def.
Eric Prodon (FRA)
6-0 6-1
Complete
Court 8
10:00 AM
 Qualifications Men's Singles - Round 2
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) [1]
def.
Daniel Cox (GBR)
6-3 7-6(4)
Complete
 Qualifications Women's Singles - Round 2
Grace Min (USA) [20]
def.
Ayumi Morita (JPN)
6-2 6-0
Complete
 Qualifications Men's Singles - Round 3
James Duckworth (AUS)
def.
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) [26]
Walkover
Complete
Not Before: 2:15 pm
 Qualifications Women's Singles - Round 3
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
def.
Johanna Konta (GBR) [4]
6-7(5) 7-5 6-0
Complete
Court 9
10:00 AM
 Qualifications Women's Singles - Round 2
Laura Siegemund (GER)
def.
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)
6-4 6-7(6) 6-4
Complete
 Qualifications Men's Singles - Round 3
Ante Pavic (CRO)
def.
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)
4-6 7-6(5) 7-5
Complete
Court 10
10:00 AM
 Qualifications Women's Singles - Round 2
Vesna Dolonc (SRB) [14]
def.
Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)
1-6 6-3 6-0
Complete
 Qualifications Men's Singles - Round 3
James Ward (GBR)
def.
Blaz Rola (SLO) [4]
4-6 6-4 12-10
Complete
 Qualifications Men's Singles - Round 3
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
def.
Tim Smyczek (USA) [7]
7-6(4) 6-2
Complete
Court 11
10:00 AM
 Qualifications Women's Singles - Round 2
Carina Witthoeft (GER)
def.
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
5-7 6-1 6-4
Complete
 Qualifications Women's Singles - Round 2
Anett Kontaveit (EST)
def.
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
7-5 6-2
Complete
 Qualifications Men's Singles - Round 3
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
def.
James McGee (IRL)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Qualifications Men's Singles - Round 3
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
def.
Samuel Groth (AUS) [28]
6-4 6-2
Complete
Court 12
10:00 AM
 Qualifications Women's Singles - Round 2
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
def.
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
6-3 5-7 10-8
Complete
 Qualifications Women's Singles - Round 2
Allie Kiick (USA)
def.
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
6-4 7-5
Complete
Court 14
10:00 AM
 Qualifications Women's Singles - Round 2
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)
def.
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)
6-4 6-3
Complete
 Qualifications Women's Singles - Round 2
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) [1]
def.
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
6-1 6-1
Complete
 Qualifications Men's Singles - Round 3
Gastao Elias (POR)
def.
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) [12]
3-6 6-2 11-9
Complete
Court 15
10:00 AM
 Qualifications Women's Singles - Round 2
Tamira Paszek (AUT)
def.
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
6-2 6-4
Complete
 Qualifications Women's Singles - Round 2
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)
def.
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
6-0 6-4
Complete
 Qualifications Men's Singles - Round 3
Damir Dzumhur (BIH) [19]
def.
Andre Ghem (BRA)
7-6(8) 6-2
Complete
Court 16
10:00 AM
 Qualifications Women's Singles - Round 2
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) [9]
def.
Arantxa Rus (NED)
6-3 6-0
Complete
 Qualifications Men's Singles - Round 3
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) [8]
def.
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Qualifications Men's Singles - Round 3
Facundo Bagnis (ARG) [32]
def.
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
6-3 6-2
Complete
 Qualifications Women's Singles - Round 3
Danka Kovinic (MNE) [5]
def.
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
6-0 4-6 6-1
Complete
Court 17
10:00 AM
 Qualifications Women's Singles - Round 2
Ksenia Pervak (RUS)
def.
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
3-6 6-1 6-4
Complete
 Qualifications Women's Singles - Round 2
Heather Watson (GBR) [2]
def.
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
4-6 6-2 7-5
Complete
 Qualifications Men's Singles - Round 3
Potito Starace (ITA)
def.
Frank Dancevic (CAN) [16]
6-4 7-5
Complete
Court 18
10:00 AM
 Qualifications Women's Singles - Round 2
Olivia Rogowska (AUS) [16]
def.
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
6-2 6-3
Complete
 Qualifications Women's Singles - Round 2
Kiki Bertens (NED)
def.
Melanie Oudin (USA)
6-1 6-0
Complete
Not Before: 2:30 pm
 Qualifications Women's Singles - Round 3
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
def.
Timea Babos (HUN) [3]
7-5 6-2
Complete
Roland Garros Radio
Online
Shop
Shop Now
BlogMore
  • 19:50
    Right, that's it from us. Thanks for reading over the past 15 days. We'll see you again in just under 49 weeks' time! Hope you enjoyed it as much as we did! Always a pleasure, never a chore!
  • 19:13
    Read all about it!
  • 18:48
    Nole meanwhile is still shaking his head, five minutes on... Poor Nole, after such a comeback...