HomeFrenchEnglishChineseFrenchEnglishData is a game changer. Let's build a smarter planet.Radio Roland Garros

    Scores / Schedule of Play

    • 1
      Tuesday, 21 May
    • 2
      Wednesday, 22 May
    • 3
      Thursday, 23 May
    • 4
      Friday, 24 May
    • 1
      Sunday, 26 May
    • 2
      Monday, 27 May
    • 3
      Tuesday, 28 May
    • 4
      Wednesday, 29 May
    • 5
      Thursday, 30 May
    • 6
      Friday, 31 May
    • 7
      Saturday, 1 June
    • 8
      Sunday, 2 June
    • 9
      Monday, 3 June
    • 10
      Tuesday, 4 June
    • 11
      Wednesday, 5 June
    • 12
      Thursday, 6 June
    • 13
      Friday, 7 June
    • 14
      Saturday, 8 June
    • 15
      Sunday, 9 June

    Day 13: Friday, 7 June

    Court Philippe Chatrier
    1:00 PM
     Men's Singles - Semifinals Complete
    Rafael Nadal (ESP) [3]
    def.
    Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1]
    6-4 3-6 6-1 6-7(3) 9-7
     Men's Singles - Semifinals Complete
    David Ferrer (ESP) [4]
    def.
    6-1 7-6(3) 6-2
    Court Suzanne Lenglen
    11:00 AM
     Men's Legends Over 45 Complete
    Mansour Bahrami (FRA) /
      Pat Cash (AUS)
    def.
    Mikael Pernfors (SWE) /
      Mats Wilander (SWE)
    4-6 6-4 1-0(7)
     Women's Legends Complete
    def.
    6-2 6-2
    Not Before: 1:00 PM
     Women's Doubles - Semifinals
    Complete
    Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [4] /
      Elena Vesnina (RUS) [4]
    def.
    Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [2] /
      Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [2]
    6-4 7-5
    Not Before: 3:00 PM
     Women's Doubles - Semifinals
    Complete
    Sara Errani (ITA) [1] /
      Roberta Vinci (ITA) [1]
    def.
    Nadia Petrova (RUS) [3] /
      Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [3]
    6-3 5-7 6-3
    Court 1
    11:00 AM
     Men's Legends Over 45 Complete
    Andres Gomez (ECU) /
      Mark Woodforde (AUS)
    def.
    Peter McNamara (AUS) /
      Michael Stich (GER)
    6-3 6-3
    Not Before: 4:00 PM
     Women's Legends
    Complete
    Iva Majoli (CRO) /
      Conchita Martinez (ESP)
    def.
    Walkover
    Court 2
    11:00 AM
     Girls' Singles - Semifinals Complete
    Belinda Bencic (SUI) [2]
    def.
    7-5 3-6 6-3
     Boys' Singles - Semifinals Complete
    def.
    7-5 6-1
     Boys' Doubles - Semifinals Complete
    Kyle Edmund (GBR) [3] /
      Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR) [3]
    def.
    Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) /
      Quentin Halys (FRA)
    6-3 6-7(5) [10-3]
     Boys' Doubles - Semifinals Complete
    Christian Garin (CHI) [5] /
      Nicolas Jarry (CHI) [5]
    def.
    6-1 2-6 [10-5]
    Court 3
    11:00 AM
     Boys' Singles - Semifinals Complete
    def.
    Borna Coric (CRO) [8]
    7-5 6-2
     Girls' Singles - Semifinals Complete
    Antonia Lottner (GER) [5]
    def.
    Ana Konjuh (CRO) [1]
    6-0 6-1
     Girls' Doubles - Semifinals Complete
    def.
    Alice Matteucci (ITA) [8] /
      Nina Stojanovic (SRB) [8]
    7-5 6-7(6) [10-7]
     Girls' Doubles - Semifinals Complete
    Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) [2] /
      Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [2]
    def.
    Ana Konjuh (CRO) [3] /
      Carol Zhao (CAN) [3]
    6-2 6-4
    Court 7
    11:00 AM
     Men's WC Singles - Final Complete
    Stephane Houdet (FRA) [2]
    def.
    Shingo Kunieda (JPN) [1]
    7-5 5-7 7-6(5)
     Women's WC Doubles - Final Complete
    Jiske Griffioen (NED) [1] /
      Aniek Van Koot (NED) [1]
    def.
    6-2 6-3
    Not Before: 6:05 PM
     Men's WC Doubles - Final
    Complete
    Stephane Houdet (FRA) [1] /
      Shingo Kunieda (JPN) [1]
    def.
    Gordon Reid (GBR) [2] /
      Ronald Vink (NED) [2]
    3-6 6-4 1-0(6)