HomeFrenchEnglishChineseFrenchEnglishData is a game changer. Let's build a smarter planet.Radio Roland Garros

    Scores / Schedule of Play

    • 1
      Tuesday, 21 May
    • 2
      Wednesday, 22 May
    • 3
      Thursday, 23 May
    • 4
      Friday, 24 May
    • 1
      Sunday, 26 May
    • 2
      Monday, 27 May
    • 3
      Tuesday, 28 May
    • 4
      Wednesday, 29 May
    • 5
      Thursday, 30 May
    • 6
      Friday, 31 May
    • 7
      Saturday, 1 June
    • 8
      Sunday, 2 June
    • 9
      Monday, 3 June
    • 10
      Tuesday, 4 June
    • 11
      Wednesday, 5 June
    • 12
      Thursday, 6 June
    • 13
      Friday, 7 June
    • 14
      Saturday, 8 June
    • 15
      Sunday, 9 June

    Day 12: Thursday, 6 June

    Court Philippe Chatrier
    12:00 PM
     Mixed Doubles - Final Complete
    def.
    Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [5] /
      Daniel Nestor (CAN) [5]
    1-6 6-4 [10-6]
    Not Before: 3:00 PM
     Women's Singles - Semifinals
    Complete
    Maria Sharapova (RUS) [2]
    def.
    6-1 2-6 6-4
     Women's Singles - Semifinals Complete
    Serena Williams (USA) [1]
    def.
    Sara Errani (ITA) [5]
    6-0 6-1
    Court Suzanne Lenglen
    11:00 AM
     Men's Legends Over 45 Complete
    Guy Forget (FRA) /
      Henri Leconte (FRA)
    def.
    Mikael Pernfors (SWE) /
      Mats Wilander (SWE)
    1-6 6-4 1-0(7)
     Men's Legends Over 45 Complete
    John McEnroe (USA) /
      Adriano Panatta (ITA)
    def.
    Peter McNamara (AUS) /
      Michael Stich (GER)
    6-3 3-6 1-0(2)
    Not Before: 2:00 PM
     Men's Doubles - Semifinals
    Complete
    Michael Llodra (FRA) /
      Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
    def.
    Pablo Cuevas (URU) /
      Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
    7-6(4) 6-2
     Men's Doubles - Semifinals Complete
    Bob Bryan (USA) [1] /
      Mike Bryan (USA) [1]
    def.
    Alexander Peya (AUT) [7] /
      Bruno Soares (BRA) [7]
    6-1 6-4
    Court 1
    11:00 AM
     Men's Legends Under 45 Complete
    Albert Costa (ESP) /
      Carlos Moya (ESP)
    def.
    4-6 6-2 1-0(7)
     Women's Legends Complete
    def.
    Iva Majoli (CRO) /
      Conchita Martinez (ESP)
    6-2 6-4
     Women's Legends Complete
    def.
    Jana Novotna (CZE) /
      Barbara Schett (AUT)
    6-3 1-6 1-0(7)
    Court 2
    11:00 AM
     Boys' Singles - Quarterfinals Complete
    Borna Coric (CRO) [8]
    def.
    Guillermo Nunez (CHI) [13]
    6-2 6-3
     Boys' Singles - Quarterfinals Complete
    def.
    6-3 6-0
     Boys' Doubles - Quarterfinals Complete
    Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) /
      Quentin Halys (FRA)
    def.
    6-3 6-3
    Court 3
    11:00 AM
     Boys' Singles - Quarterfinals Complete
    def.
    7-6(2) 6-2
     Girls' Singles - Quarterfinals Complete
    Ana Konjuh (CRO) [1]
    def.
    Darya Kasatkina (RUS) [6]
    3-6 7-6(6) 6-4
    Court 6
    11:00 AM
     Girls' Singles - Quarterfinals Complete
    def.
    6-0 6-2
     Girls' Singles - Quarterfinals Complete
    Belinda Bencic (SUI) [2]
    def.
    Taylor Townsend (USA) [11]
    2-6 6-2 9-7
     Girls' Doubles - Quarterfinals Complete
    Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) [2] /
      Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [2]
    def.
    Jana Fett (CRO) /
      Ipek Soylu (TUR)
    6-4 6-4
    Court 7
    11:00 AM
     Women's WC Singles - Semifinals Complete
    def.
    Aniek Van Koot (NED) [1]
    6-4 6-4
     Men's WC Singles - Semifinals Complete
    Stephane Houdet (FRA) [2]
    def.
    6-3 6-4
     Women's WC Doubles - Semifinals Complete
    Jiske Griffioen (NED) [1] /
      Aniek Van Koot (NED) [1]
    def.
    6-1 6-1
     Men's WC Doubles - Semifinals Complete
    Stephane Houdet (FRA) [1] /
      Shingo Kunieda (JPN) [1]
    def.
    6-4 5-7 1-0(8)
    Court 9
    11:00 AM
     Women's WC Singles - Semifinals Complete
    Jiske Griffioen (NED) [2]
    def.
    6-1 6-3
     Men's WC Singles - Semifinals Complete
    Shingo Kunieda (JPN) [1]
    def.
    6-4 6-4
    Court 17
    11:00 AM
     Boys' Singles - Quarterfinals Complete
    def.
    Kyle Edmund (GBR) [5]
    6-2 5-7 6-0
     Girls' Singles - Quarterfinals Complete
    Antonia Lottner (GER) [5]
    def.
    6-7(4) 7-5 6-4
     Boys' Doubles - Quarterfinals Complete
    Kyle Edmund (GBR) [3] /
      Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR) [3]
    def.
    Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) [7] /
      Jorge Brian Panta (PER) [7]
    7-5 6-4
    Not Before: 4:50 PM
     Girls' Doubles - Quarterfinals
    Complete
    Ana Konjuh (CRO) [3] /
      Carol Zhao (CAN) [3]
    def.
    6-2 4-6 [10-3]