Official Site of Roland-Garros

Scores / Schedule of Play

  • 1
    Tuesday, 20 May
  • 2
    Wednesday, 21 May
  • 3
    Thursday, 22 May
  • 4
    Friday, 23 May
  • 5
    Saturday, 24 May
  • 1
    Sunday, 25 May
  • 2
    Monday, 26 May
  • 3
    Tuesday, 27 May
  • 4
    Wednesday, 28 May
  • 5
    Thursday, 29 May
  • 6
    Friday, 30 May
  • 7
    Saturday, 31 May
  • 8
    Sunday, 1 June
  • 9
    Monday, 2 June
  • 10
    Tuesday, 3 June
  • 11
    Wednesday, 4 June
  • 12
    Thursday, 5 June
  • 13
    Friday, 6 June
  • 14
    Saturday, 7 June
  • 15
    Sunday, 8 June

Day 11: Wednesday, 4 June

Court Philippe Chatrier
4:30 PM
 Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
Andrea Petkovic (GER) [28]
def.
Sara Errani (ITA) [10]
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
Andy Murray (GBR) [7]
def.
Gael Monfils (FRA) [23]
6-4 6-1 4-6 1-6 6-0
Complete
Court Suzanne Lenglen
4:30 PM
 Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
Simona Halep (ROU) [4]
def.
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [27]
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
Rafael Nadal (ESP) [1]
def.
David Ferrer (ESP) [5]
4-6 6-4 6-0 6-1
Complete
Court 1
11:00 AM
 Men's Legends Over 45
John McEnroe (USA)
Patrick McEnroe (USA)
def.
Guy Forget (FRA)
Henri Leconte (FRA)
7-6(3) 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 4:30 pm
 Mixed Doubles - Semifinals
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED)
def.
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) [3]
Bruno Soares (BRA) [3]
3-6 7-6(4) [10-5]
Complete
Not Before: 5:00 pm
 Women's Doubles - Quarterfinals
Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
def.
Kveta Peschke (CZE) [4]
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [4]
6-4 6-4
Complete
Not Before: 3:45 pm
 Men's Legends Under 45
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Nicolas Escude (FRA)
vs.
Thomas Enqvist (SWE)
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)

Canceled
Court 2
11:00 AM
 Women's Legends
Kim Clijsters (BEL)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
def.
Conchita Martinez (ESP)
Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)
3-6 6-1 1-0(2)
Complete
Not Before: 3:45 pm
 Men's Legends Under 45
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
vs.
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)

Canceled
Not Before: 4:30 pm
 Mixed Doubles - Semifinals
Julia Goerges (GER) [8]
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [8]
def.
Timea Babos (HUN)
Eric Butorac (USA)
6-2 6-2
Complete
Not Before: 5:45 pm
 Women's Doubles - Quarterfinals
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Michaella Krajicek (NED)
def.
Marina Erakovic (NZL) [16]
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) [16]
7-5 6-3
Complete
Court 3
11:00 AM
 Women's Legends
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
Sandrine Testud (FRA)
def.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)
Mary Joe Fernandez (USA)
6-2 6-1
Complete
Not Before: 4:30 pm
 Boys' Singles - Round 3
Marcelo Zormann (BRA) [14]
def.
Karen Khachanov (RUS) [3]
6-7(3) 6-4 9-7
Complete
Court 6
11:00 AM
 Girls' Singles - Round 3
Francoise Abanda (CAN) [10]
def.
Isabelle Wallace (GBR)
7-5 7-6(8)
Complete
Not Before: 4:30 pm
 Boys' Singles - Round 3
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP) [7]
def.
Michael Mmoh (USA) [11]
6-2 6-1
Complete
 Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
def.
Alex Rybakov (USA)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
5-7 6-4 [10-4]
Complete
Not Before: 7:45 pm
 Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Karen Khachanov (RUS) [4]
Daniil Medvedev (RUS) [4]
def.
Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)
Dennis Uspensky (USA)
6-4 6-3
Complete
Court 7
11:00 AM
 Women's WC Singles - Quarterfinals
Yui Kamiji (JPN) [1]
def.
Jordanne Whiley (GBR)
6-2 6-2
Complete
Not Before: 4:30 pm
 Men's WC Singles - Quarterfinals
Stephane Houdet (FRA) [2]
def.
Maikel Scheffers (NED)
6-4 6-1
Complete
 Women's WC Singles - Quarterfinals
Sabine Ellerbrock (GER) [2]
def.
Charlotte Famin (FRA)
6-3 6-0
Complete
Not Before: 7:45 pm
 Men's WC Doubles - Semifinals
Joachim Gerard (BEL) [1]
Stephane Houdet (FRA) [1]
def.
Shingo Kunieda (JPN)
Takuya Miki (JPN)
7-5 3-6 1-0(8)
Complete
Court 8
11:00 AM
 Girls' Singles - Round 3
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) [16]
def.
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) [4]
4-6 6-3 6-1
Complete
Not Before: 4:30 pm
 Boys' Singles - Round 3
Stefan Kozlov (USA) [6]
def.
Duckhee Lee (KOR) [10]
7-6(4) 6-1
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
def.
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
Katrine Isabel Steffensen (USA)
6-4 6-3
Complete
Court 9
11:00 AM
 Men's WC Singles - Quarterfinals
Gustavo Fernandez (ARG)
def.
Joachim Gerard (BEL)
6-4 6-1
Complete
Not Before: 4:30 pm
 Men's WC Singles - Quarterfinals
Gordon Reid (GBR)
def.
Takuya Miki (JPN)
6-1 6-7(7) 6-4
Complete
 Women's WC Singles - Quarterfinals
Aniek Van Koot (NED)
def.
Kgothatso Montjane (RSA)
6-3 6-4
Complete
Court 11
11:00 AM
 Women's WC Singles - Quarterfinals
Jiske Griffioen (NED)
def.
Marjolein Buis (NED)
6-3 7-6(2)
Complete
Not Before: 4:30 pm
 Men's WC Singles - Quarterfinals
Shingo Kunieda (JPN) [1]
def.
Nicolas Peifer (FRA)
6-4 6-0
Complete
Not Before: 8:00 pm
 Men's WC Doubles - Semifinals
Gustavo Fernandez (ARG)
Nicolas Peifer (FRA)
def.
Gordon Reid (GBR) [2]
Maikel Scheffers (NED) [2]
6-4 7-6(7)
Complete
Court 14
11:00 AM
 Girls' Singles - Round 3
Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) [11]
def.
Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS)
7-6(4) 6-4
Complete
Not Before: 4:30 pm
 Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Catherine Cartan Bellis (USA) [7]
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) [7]
def.
Katarina Jokic (SRB)
Helen Ploskina (UKR)
6-2 6-2
Complete
Not Before: 7:00 pm
 Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Filippo Baldi (ITA)
Matteo Berrettini (ITA)
def.
Nicolas Alvarez (PER) [6]
Duckhee Lee (KOR) [6]
6-4 7-6(4)
Complete
Court 16
11:00 AM
 Girls' Singles - Round 3
Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)
def.
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
6-4 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 4:30 pm
 Girls' Singles - Round 3
Darya Kasatkina (RUS) [8]
def.
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
6-2 7-6(6)
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Simona Heinova (CZE)
Anastasiya Komardina (RUS)
def.
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)
Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)
6-2 6-2
Complete
Court 17
11:00 AM
 Girls' Singles - Round 3
Ivana Jorovic (SRB) [1]
def.
Fiona Ferro (FRA)
6-4 6-2
Complete
Not Before: 4:30 pm
 Boys' Singles - Round 3
Andrey Rublev (RUS) [4]
def.
Petros Chrysochos (CYP)
6-1 6-2
Complete
 Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Bianca Turati (ITA)
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
def.
Fiona Ferro (FRA)
Jana Fett (CRO)
6-4 6-0
Complete
Not Before: 7:45 pm
 Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
def.
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
4-6 6-1 [10-6]
Complete
Roland Garros Radio
Online
Shop
Shop Now
BlogMore
  • 19:50
    Right, that's it from us. Thanks for reading over the past 15 days. We'll see you again in just under 49 weeks' time! Hope you enjoyed it as much as we did! Always a pleasure, never a chore!
  • 19:13
    Read all about it!
  • 18:48
    Nole meanwhile is still shaking his head, five minutes on... Poor Nole, after such a comeback...