Official Site of Roland-Garros

Scores / Schedule of Play

  • 1
    Tuesday, 20 May
  • 2
    Wednesday, 21 May
  • 3
    Thursday, 22 May
  • 4
    Friday, 23 May
  • 5
    Saturday, 24 May
  • 1
    Sunday, 25 May
  • 2
    Monday, 26 May
  • 3
    Tuesday, 27 May
  • 4
    Wednesday, 28 May
  • 5
    Thursday, 29 May
  • 6
    Friday, 30 May
  • 7
    Saturday, 31 May
  • 8
    Sunday, 1 June
  • 9
    Monday, 2 June
  • 10
    Tuesday, 3 June
  • 11
    Wednesday, 4 June
  • 12
    Thursday, 5 June
  • 13
    Friday, 6 June
  • 14
    Saturday, 7 June
  • 15
    Sunday, 8 June

Day 8: Sunday, 1 June

Court Philippe Chatrier
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 4
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) [18]
def.
Angelique Kerber (GER) [8]
6-1 6-2
Complete
Not Before: 12:30 pm
 Men's Singles - Round 3
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) [24]
def.
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [12]
6-3 6-2 6-3
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 4
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) [18]
def.
Roger Federer (SUI) [4]
6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 4
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [2]
def.
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [13]
6-1 6-4 6-1
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 4
Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
def.
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
6-4 6-2
Complete
Court Suzanne Lenglen
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 4
Tomas Berdych (CZE) [6]
def.
John Isner (USA) [10]
6-4 6-4 6-4
Complete
Not Before: 12:30 pm
 Men's Singles - Round 3
Andy Murray (GBR) [7]
def.
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [28]
3-6 6-3 6-3 4-6 12-10
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 4
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [14]
def.
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 4
Milos Raonic (CAN) [8]
def.
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
6-3 6-3 6-3
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 4
Maria Sharapova (RUS) [7]
def.
Samantha Stosur (AUS) [19]
3-6 6-4 6-0
Complete
Court 1
11:00 AM
 Women's Doubles - Round 3
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) [1]
Shuai Peng (CHN) [1]
def.
Liezel Huber (USA) [15]
Lisa Raymond (USA) [15]
6-0 6-2
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 3
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Michaella Krajicek (NED)
def.
Madison Keys (USA)
Alison Riske (USA)
7-6(6) 3-6 6-1
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 3
Julien Benneteau (FRA) [11]
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [11]
def.
Michael Llodra (FRA) [5]
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) [5]
2-1 Ret.
Complete
Not Before: 4:00 pm
 Mixed Doubles - Round 2
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) [3]
Bruno Soares (BRA) [3]
def.
Alize Lim (FRA)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
6-3 6-4
Complete
Court 2
11:00 AM
 Boys' Singles - Round 1
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) [9]
def.
Marc Polmans (AUS)
6-2 6-7(6) 6-4
Complete
Not Before: 12:30 pm
 Women's Doubles - Round 3
Cara Black (ZIM) [5]
Sania Mirza (IND) [5]
def.
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
Julia Goerges (GER) [8]
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [8]
def.
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [2]
Rohan Bopanna (IND) [2]
2-6 6-4 [10-5]
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Round 2
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [5]
Daniel Nestor (CAN) [5]
def.
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
6-3 6-2
Complete
Not Before: 4:15 pm
 Mixed Doubles - Round 2
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED)
def.
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [6]
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL) [6]
6-7(8) 6-2 [10-5]
Complete
Court 3
11:00 AM
 Girls' Singles - Round 1
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
def.
Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) [9]
6-3 7-5
Complete
Not Before: 12:30 pm
 Men's Doubles - Round 3
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Samuel Groth (AUS)
def.
Jack Sock (USA)
Joao Sousa (POR)
6-4 6-3
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 3
Sara Errani (ITA) [2]
Roberta Vinci (ITA) [2]
def.
Andrea Petkovic (GER)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
7-5 3-6 6-3
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 3
Marin Draganja (CRO)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
def.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
7-5 6-3
Complete
Court 5
11:00 AM
 Boys' Singles - Round 1
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
def.
Ku Keon Kang (KOR)
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Round 1
Stefan Kozlov (USA) [6]
def.
Ryotaro Matsumura (JPN)
6-4 6-2
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Round 1
Alex Rybakov (USA)
def.
Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Round 1
Michael Mmoh (USA) [11]
def.
Wei Qiang Zheng (CHN)
7-6(5) 6-1
Complete
Not Before: 5:45 pm
 Girls' Singles - Round 1
Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)
def.
Bianca Turati (ITA)
6-0 6-0
Complete
Court 6
11:00 AM
 Boys' Singles - Round 1
Orlando Luz (BRA) [2]
def.
Alex Molcan (SVK)
6-1 6-1
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Round 1
Fiona Ferro (FRA)
def.
Olga Fridman (UKR) [13]
6-2 6-3
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Round 1
Mandresy Rakotomalala (FRA)
def.
Matias Zukas (ARG)
6-3 1-6 6-3
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Round 1
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
def.
Oceane Dodin (FRA)
6-4 4-6 6-4
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Round 1
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
def.
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
6-1 6-3
Complete
Court 7
11:00 AM
 Girls' Singles - Round 1
Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)
def.
Evgeniya Levashova (RUS)
6-1 6-7(4) 6-2
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Round 1
Akira Santillan (AUS)
def.
Maxime Janvier (FRA)
2-6 6-3 6-4
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Round 1
Quentin Halys (FRA) [5]
def.
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
6-1 7-6(3)
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Round 1
Lucie Wargnier (FRA)
def.
Leticia Garcia Vidal (BRA)
4-6 6-3 7-5
Complete
Court 8
11:00 AM
 Boys' Singles - Round 1
Daniil Medvedev (RUS) [16]
def.
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
7-5 7-6(7)
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Round 1
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
def.
Sofia Kenin (USA)
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Round 1
Seong-Chan Hong (KOR)
def.
Filippo Baldi (ITA)
7-6(4) 2-6 6-3
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Round 1
Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) [11]
def.
Katrine Isabel Steffensen (USA)
6-1 6-2
Complete
Court 9
11:00 AM
 Girls' Singles - Round 1
Katarina Jokic (SRB)
def.
Xiao-Di You (CHN)
7-6(6) 4-6 6-3
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Round 1
Simona Heinova (CZE)
def.
Ziyue Sun (CHN) [7]
7-6(3) 6-4
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Round 1
Kamil Majchrzak (POL) [12]
def.
Rafael Matos (BRA)
2-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Complete
Court 10
11:00 AM
 Boys' Singles - Round 1
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) [8]
def.
Boris Pokotilov (RUS)
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Round 1
Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU)
def.
Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)
6-2 6-0
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Round 1
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) [13]
def.
Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Round 1
Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)
def.
Tornado Alicia Black (USA) [3]
6-2 6-1
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Round 1
Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
def.
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
6-2 6-4
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Round 1
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP) [7]
def.
Petar Conkic (SRB)
6-2 6-4
Complete
Court 11
11:00 AM
 Girls' Singles - Round 1
Jana Fett (CRO)
def.
Ioana Ducu (ROU)
2-6 6-3 6-1
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Round 1
Yunseong Chung (KOR)
def.
Xi Qi (CHN)
6-2 6-4
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Round 1
Darya Kasatkina (RUS) [8]
def.
Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
6-2 6-0
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Round 1
Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
def.
Viktor Kostin (GER)
7-6(3) 3-6 8-6
Complete
Court 14
11:00 AM
 Girls' Singles - Round 1
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)
def.
Anna Bondar (HUN) [14]
6-2 6-0
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Round 1
Francisco Bahamonde (ARG)
def.
Matteo Berrettini (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-2
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Round 1
Noah Rubin (USA)
def.
Bastian Malla (CHI)
7-5 6-3
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Round 1
Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
def.
Naiktha Bains (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-4
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Round 1
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
def.
Priscilla Hon (AUS) [12]
6-4 6-7(6) 6-3
Complete
Court 16
11:00 AM
 Girls' Singles - Round 1
Catherine Cartan Bellis (USA) [2]
def.
Kimberly Birrell (AUS)
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Round 1
Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS)
def.
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)
6-4 6-1
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Round 1
Karen Khachanov (RUS) [3]
def.
Peter Bertran (DOM)
6-2 6-2
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Round 1
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
def.
Greetje Minnen (BEL)
6-4 6-3
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Round 1
Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) [5]
def.
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
7-5 6-4
Complete
Court 17
11:00 AM
 Boys' Singles - Round 1
Jan Zielinski (POL)
def.
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
1-6 7-5 6-4
Complete
 Girls' Singles - Round 1
Isabelle Wallace (GBR)
def.
Varvara Flink (RUS) [6]
7-5 6-2
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Round 1
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
def.
Harry Bourchier (AUS)
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Round 1
Jan Choinski (GER)
def.
Juan Jose Rosas (PER)
6-1 6-2
Complete
 Boys' Singles - Round 1
Francis Tiafoe (USA) [1]
def.
Clement Larriere (FRA)
6-4 7-5
Complete
Roland Garros Radio
Online
Shop
Shop Now
BlogMore
  • 19:50
    Right, that's it from us. Thanks for reading over the past 15 days. We'll see you again in just under 49 weeks' time! Hope you enjoyed it as much as we did! Always a pleasure, never a chore!
  • 19:13
    Read all about it!
  • 18:48
    Nole meanwhile is still shaking his head, five minutes on... Poor Nole, after such a comeback...