HomeFrenchEnglishChineseFrenchEnglishData is a game changer. Let's build a smarter planet.Radio Roland Garros

    Scores / Schedule of Play

    • 1
      Tuesday, 21 May
    • 2
      Wednesday, 22 May
    • 3
      Thursday, 23 May
    • 4
      Friday, 24 May
    • 1
      Sunday, 26 May
    • 2
      Monday, 27 May
    • 3
      Tuesday, 28 May
    • 4
      Wednesday, 29 May
    • 5
      Thursday, 30 May
    • 6
      Friday, 31 May
    • 7
      Saturday, 1 June
    • 8
      Sunday, 2 June
    • 9
      Monday, 3 June
    • 10
      Tuesday, 4 June
    • 11
      Wednesday, 5 June
    • 12
      Thursday, 6 June
    • 13
      Friday, 7 June
    • 14
      Saturday, 8 June
    • 15
      Sunday, 9 June

    Day 7: Saturday, 1 June

    Court Philippe Chatrier
    11:00 AM
     Women's Singles - 3rd Round Complete
    def.
    Alize Cornet (FRA) [31]
    4-6 6-3 6-1
     Women's Singles - 3rd Round Complete
    Maria Sharapova (RUS) [2]
    def.
    Jie Zheng (CHN)
    6-1 7-5
     Men's Singles - 3rd Round Complete
    Rafael Nadal (ESP) [3]
    def.
    Fabio Fognini (ITA) [27]
    7-6(5) 6-4 6-4
     Men's Singles - 3rd Round Complete
    Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1]
    def.
    Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [26]
    6-2 6-2 6-3
    Court Suzanne Lenglen
    11:00 AM
     Men's Singles - 3rd Round Complete
    Kei Nishikori (JPN) [13]
    def.
    Benoit Paire (FRA) [24]
    6-3 6-7(3) 6-4 6-1
     Women's Singles - 3rd Round Complete
    def.
    Marion Bartoli (FRA) [13]
    6-2 6-1
     Men's Singles - 3rd Round Complete
    Richard Gasquet (FRA) [7]
    def.
    6-4 6-4 6-3
     Women's Singles - 3rd Round Complete
    Jelena Jankovic (SRB) [18]
    def.
    Samantha Stosur (AUS) [9]
    3-6 6-3 6-4
    Court 1
    11:00 AM
     Women's Singles - 3rd Round Complete
    Sloane Stephens (USA) [17]
    def.
    6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
     Women's Singles - 3rd Round Complete
    def.
    4-6 6-1 6-3
     Men's Singles - 3rd Round Complete
    Tommy Haas (GER) [12]
    def.
    John Isner (USA) [19]
    7-5 7-6(4) 4-6 6-7(10) 10-8
    Court 2
    11:00 AM
     Women's Doubles - 2nd Round Complete
    Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [11] /
      Lucie Safarova (CZE) [11]
    def.
    6-2 6-4
     Men's Doubles - 2nd Round Complete
    Michael Llodra (FRA) /
      Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
    def.
    Max Mirnyi (BLR) [5] /
      Horia Tecau (ROU) [5]
    4-6 7-6(3) 7-5
    Not Before: 2:00 PM
     Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Complete
    Maria Kirilenko (RUS) [12]
    def.
    7-6(3) 7-5
     Men's Singles - 3rd Round Complete
    def.
    Jerzy Janowicz (POL) [21]
    6-3 6-7(2) 6-3 6-3
    Court 3
    11:00 AM
     Women's Doubles - 2nd Round Complete
    def.
    Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) [8] /
      Shuai Peng (CHN) [8]
    4-6 6-0 6-4
     Women's Doubles - 2nd Round Complete
    Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [2] /
      Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [2]
    def.
    Sorana Cirstea (ROU) /
      Ayumi Morita (JPN)
    7-5 1-6 6-0
     Men's Doubles - 1st Round Complete
    Julien Benneteau (FRA) [13] /
      Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [13]
    def.
    Pablo Andujar (ESP) /
      Tommy Robredo (ESP)
    4-6 6-3 6-3
     Mixed Doubles - 1st Round Complete
    Natalie Grandin (RSA) /
      Filip Polasek (SVK)
    def.
    6-4 7-5
     Mixed Doubles - 1st Round Complete
    Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [3] /
      Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [3]
    def.
    Caroline Garcia (FRA) /
      Marc Gicquel (FRA)
    6-2 7-5
    Court 6
    12:30 PM
     Men's Doubles - 2nd Round Complete
    Treat Huey (PHI) /
      Dominic Inglot (GBR)
    def.
    Mikhail Elgin (RUS) /
      Denis Istomin (UZB)
    6-3 7-6(5)
     Women's Doubles - 1st Round Complete
    def.
    6-2 6-3
     Men's Doubles - 2nd Round Complete
    Feliciano Lopez (ESP) /
      Andre Sa (BRA)
    def.
    Philipp Marx (GER) /
      Florin Mergea (ROU)
    6-2 3-6 7-6(5)
    Court 7
    11:00 AM
     Men's Doubles - 2nd Round Complete
    Ivan Dodig (CRO) [12] /
      Marcelo Melo (BRA) [12]
    def.
    6-4 4-6 6-3
     Men's Doubles - 2nd Round Complete
    Bob Bryan (USA) [1] /
      Mike Bryan (USA) [1]
    def.
    Eric Butorac (USA) /
      Jack Sock (USA)
    7-5 7-6(2)
    Not Before: 2:00 PM
     Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Complete
    Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) [29]
    def.
    6-4 6-4 6-3
     Women's Singles - 3rd Round Complete
    def.
    Petra Kvitova (CZE) [7]
    6-1 7-6(7)
     Men's Singles - 3rd Round Complete
    def.
    6-0 7-6(0) 6-1
    Court 8
    12:30 PM
     Women's Doubles - 1st Round Complete
    Sara Errani (ITA) [1] /
      Roberta Vinci (ITA) [1]
    def.
    6-3 3-6 6-2
     Women's Doubles - 1st Round Complete
    Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) [15] /
      Darija Jurak (CRO) [15]
    def.
    6-1 6-3
     Women's Doubles - 2nd Round Complete
    def.
    3-6 7-6(9) 6-3
     Mixed Doubles - 1st Round Complete
    Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) [6] /
      Horia Tecau (ROU) [6]
    def.
    Julie Coin (FRA) /
      Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
    6-3 1-6 [10-5]
    Court 14
    12:30 PM
     Men's Doubles - 2nd Round Complete
    David Marrero (ESP) [8] /
      Fernando Verdasco (ESP) [8]
    def.
    7-6(5) 6-3
    Not Before: 3:00 PM
     Women's Doubles - 1st Round
    Complete
    Cara Black (ZIM) /
      Marina Erakovic (NZL)
    def.
    6-2 6-1
    Not Before: 4:45 PM
     Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
    Complete
    def.
    Ashleigh Barty (AUS) /
      Rohan Bopanna (IND)
    6-4 6-4
     Mixed Doubles - 1st Round Complete
    Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) /
      Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
    def.
    Sorana Cirstea (ROU) /
      David Marrero (ESP)
    7-6(5) 6-4
    Court 16
    11:00 AM
     Women's Doubles - 2nd Round Complete
    Vania King (USA) /
      Monica Niculescu (ROU)
    def.
    Mona Barthel (GER) /
      Liga Dekmeijere (LAT)
    6-0 6-4
     Men's Doubles - 2nd Round Complete
    Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) [6] /
      Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [6]
    def.
    Aljaz Bedene (SLO) /
      Grega Zemlja (SLO)
    7-5 6-1
    Court 17
    11:00 AM
     Mixed Doubles - 1st Round Complete
    Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [5] /
      Daniel Nestor (CAN) [5]
    def.
    Abigail Spears (USA) /
      Scott Lipsky (USA)
    6-2 6-4
     Men's Doubles - 2nd Round Complete
    Pablo Cuevas (URU) /
      Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
    def.
    Jurgen Melzer (AUT) [9] /
      Leander Paes (IND) [9]
    5-7 6-4 7-6(6)
     Men's Doubles - 1st Round Complete
    Andreas Seppi (ITA) /
      Viktor Troicki (SRB)
    def.
    6-2 6-0
     Mixed Doubles - 1st Round Complete
    def.
    Casey Dellacqua (AUS) [7] /
      Mahesh Bhupathi (IND) [7]
    6-4 1-6 [11-9]
     Mixed Doubles - 1st Round Complete
    Alize Lim (FRA) /
      Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
    def.
    6-4 6-7(8) [14-12]