Official Site of Roland-Garros

Scores / Schedule of Play

  • 1
    Tuesday, 20 May
  • 2
    Wednesday, 21 May
  • 3
    Thursday, 22 May
  • 4
    Friday, 23 May
  • 5
    Saturday, 24 May
  • 1
    Sunday, 25 May
  • 2
    Monday, 26 May
  • 3
    Tuesday, 27 May
  • 4
    Wednesday, 28 May
  • 5
    Thursday, 29 May
  • 6
    Friday, 30 May
  • 7
    Saturday, 31 May
  • 8
    Sunday, 1 June
  • 9
    Monday, 2 June
  • 10
    Tuesday, 3 June
  • 11
    Wednesday, 4 June
  • 12
    Thursday, 5 June
  • 13
    Friday, 6 June
  • 14
    Saturday, 7 June
  • 15
    Sunday, 8 June

Day 7: Saturday, 31 May

Court Philippe Chatrier
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 3
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [27]
def.
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [5]
6-7(3) 6-1 9-7
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 3
Rafael Nadal (ESP) [1]
def.
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
6-2 7-5 6-2
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 3
Andrea Petkovic (GER) [28]
def.
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
6-4 4-6 6-4
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 3
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [12]
vs.
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) [24]

Postponed
Court Suzanne Lenglen
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 3
Sloane Stephens (USA) [15]
def.
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [22]
6-3 6-4
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 3
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [23]
def.
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) [11]
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 3
Gael Monfils (FRA) [23]
def.
Fabio Fognini (ITA) [14]
5-7 6-2 6-4 0-6 6-2
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 3
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [28]
vs.
Andy Murray (GBR) [7]

Postponed
Court 1
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 3
David Ferrer (ESP) [5]
def.
Andreas Seppi (ITA) [32]
6-2 7-6(2) 6-3
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 3
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) [6]
def.
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) [26]
6-1 6-2
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 3
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
def.
Donald Young (USA)
6-2 6-4 2-6 6-7(4) 6-4
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 3
Bob Bryan (USA) [1]
Mike Bryan (USA) [1]
def.
Jamie Murray (GBR) [15]
John Peers (AUS) [15]
6-3 6-1
Complete
Court 2
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 3
Simona Halep (ROU) [4]
def.
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
6-3 6-0
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 3
Kevin Anderson (RSA) [19]
def.
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
6-3 Ret.
Complete
Not Before: 2:00 pm
 Women's Singles - Round 3
Sara Errani (ITA) [10]
def.
Julia Glushko (ISR)
6-0 6-1
Complete
Not Before: 4:30 pm
 Men's Doubles - Round 3
Marcel Granollers (ESP) [12]
Marc Lopez (ESP) [12]
def.
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Andre Sa (BRA)
6-2 6-1
Complete
Court 3
11:00 AM
 Men's Doubles - Round 3
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
def.
Andre Begemann (GER)
Robin Haase (NED)
6-1 3-6 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 12:30 pm
 Men's Doubles - Round 3
Daniel Nestor (CAN) [3]
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [3]
def.
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [13]
Horia Tecau (ROU) [13]
6-4 7-5
Complete
Not Before: 2:15 pm
 Women's Doubles - Round 2
Julie Coin (FRA)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
def.
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [3]
Elena Vesnina (RUS) [3]
6-3 5-7 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 4:30 pm
 Mixed Doubles - Round 2
Timea Babos (HUN)
Eric Butorac (USA)
def.
Sania Mirza (IND)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
1-6 6-4 [10-7]
Complete
Court 6
11:00 AM
 Women's Doubles - Round 2
Liezel Huber (USA) [15]
Lisa Raymond (USA) [15]
def.
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
Hao-Ching Chan (TPE)
6-4 6-2
Complete
Not Before: 12:30 pm
 Women's Doubles - Round 2
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) [7]
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) [7]
def.
Jana Cepelova (SVK)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
6-1 6-2
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Round 2
Alize Cornet (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
def.
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik (POL)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
7-6(10) 3-6 [11-9]
Complete
Court 7
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 3
Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
def.
Jack Sock (USA)
6-4 7-5 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 12:30 pm
 Men's Singles - Round 3
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
def.
Martin Klizan (SVK)
6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(4) 7-5
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 3
Lukasz Kubot (POL) [9]
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) [9]
def.
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
6-4 7-6(5)
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 3
Kiki Bertens (NED)
def.
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
6-2 6-1
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 2
Madison Keys (USA)
Alison Riske (USA)
def.
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
Walkover
Complete
Court 16
11:00 AM
 Women's Doubles - Round 2
Kveta Peschke (CZE) [4]
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [4]
def.
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
7-6(2) 6-4
Complete
Not Before: 12:30 pm
 Women's Doubles - Round 2
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Michaella Krajicek (NED)
def.
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
6-3 3-6 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 3:00 pm
 Mixed Doubles - Round 2
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [2]
Rohan Bopanna (IND) [2]
def.
Cara Black (ZIM)
Robert Farah (COL)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
Complete
Not Before: 4:30 pm
 Mixed Doubles - Round 2
Julia Goerges (GER) [8]
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [8]
def.
Liezel Huber (USA)
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
6-0 6-1
Complete
Court 17
11:00 AM
 Women's Doubles - Round 2
Cara Black (ZIM) [5]
Sania Mirza (IND) [5]
def.
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
6-1 6-2
Complete
Not Before: 12:30 pm
 Women's Doubles - Round 2
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Karin Knapp (ITA)
def.
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) [6]
Abigail Spears (USA) [6]
4-6 7-5 7-5
Complete
Not Before: 2:15 pm
 Women's Doubles - Round 2
Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
def.
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
0-6 6-2 6-2
Complete
Not Before: 5:00 pm
 Mixed Doubles - Round 2
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
def.
Abigail Spears (USA) [1]
Alexander Peya (AUT) [1]
5-7 6-3 [10-4]
Complete
Roland Garros Radio
Online
Shop
Shop Now
BlogMore
  • 19:50
    Right, that's it from us. Thanks for reading over the past 15 days. We'll see you again in just under 49 weeks' time! Hope you enjoyed it as much as we did! Always a pleasure, never a chore!
  • 19:13
    Read all about it!
  • 18:48
    Nole meanwhile is still shaking his head, five minutes on... Poor Nole, after such a comeback...