HomeFrenchEnglishChineseFrenchEnglishData is a game changer. Let's build a smarter planet.Radio Roland Garros

    Scores / Schedule of Play

    • 1
      Tuesday, 21 May
    • 2
      Wednesday, 22 May
    • 3
      Thursday, 23 May
    • 4
      Friday, 24 May
    • 1
      Sunday, 26 May
    • 2
      Monday, 27 May
    • 3
      Tuesday, 28 May
    • 4
      Wednesday, 29 May
    • 5
      Thursday, 30 May
    • 6
      Friday, 31 May
    • 7
      Saturday, 1 June
    • 8
      Sunday, 2 June
    • 9
      Monday, 3 June
    • 10
      Tuesday, 4 June
    • 11
      Wednesday, 5 June
    • 12
      Thursday, 6 June
    • 13
      Friday, 7 June
    • 14
      Saturday, 8 June
    • 15
      Sunday, 9 June

    Day 6: Friday, 31 May

    Court Philippe Chatrier
    11:00 AM
     Women's Singles - 2nd Round Complete
    Marion Bartoli (FRA) [13]
    def.
    7-6(5) 7-5
    Not Before: 12:00 PM
     Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Complete
    Maria Sharapova (RUS) [2]
    def.
    6-2 6-4
     Men's Singles - 3rd Round Complete
    Roger Federer (SUI) [2]
    def.
    Julien Benneteau (FRA) [30]
    6-3 6-4 7-5
     Men's Singles - 3rd Round Complete
    def.
    Jeremy Chardy (FRA) [25]
    6-1 6-2 7-5
     Women's Singles - 3rd Round Complete
    Ana Ivanovic (SRB) [14]
    def.
    6-3 6-2
    Court Suzanne Lenglen
    11:00 AM
     Men's Singles - 2nd Round Complete
    Rafael Nadal (ESP) [3]
    def.
    4-6 6-3 6-3 6-3
     Women's Singles - 3rd Round Complete
    Serena Williams (USA) [1]
    def.
    Sorana Cirstea (ROU) [26]
    6-0 6-2
     Men's Singles - 3rd Round Complete
    Tommy Robredo (ESP) [32]
    def.
    2-6 6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(3) 6-2
     Women's Singles - 3rd Round Complete
    def.
    6-3 6-4
    Court 1
    11:00 AM
     Men's Singles - 2nd Round Complete
    Richard Gasquet (FRA) [7]
    def.
    6-3 6-3 6-0
     Men's Singles - 3rd Round Complete
    David Ferrer (ESP) [4]
    def.
    6-1 7-5 6-4
     Women's Singles - 3rd Round Complete
    Sara Errani (ITA) [5]
    def.
    Sabine Lisicki (GER) [32]
    6-0 6-4
     Women's Singles - 3rd Round Complete
    def.
    6-4 6-7(3) 6-4
    Court 2
    11:00 AM
     Men's Singles - 2nd Round Complete
    Tommy Haas (GER) [12]
    def.
    Jack Sock (USA)
    7-6(3) 6-2 7-5
     Women's Singles - 2nd Round Complete
    def.
    Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) [21]
    6-1 4-6 6-3
     Men's Singles - 3rd Round Complete
    Gilles Simon (FRA) [15]
    def.
    Sam Querrey (USA) [18]
    2-6 6-3 2-6 7-6(2) 6-2
    Not Before: 7:30 PM
     Men's Doubles - 1st Round
    Postponed
    Jeremy Chardy (FRA) /
      Lukasz Kubot (POL)
    vs.
    Court 3
    11:00 AM
     Men's Singles - 2nd Round Complete
    def.
    7-6(3) 6-1 3-6 5-7 8-6
    Not Before: 12:00 PM
     Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Complete
    def.
    7-6(6) 3-6 8-6
     Women's Singles - 3rd Round Complete
    def.
    6-4 7-5
    Court 5
    12:30 PM
     Women's Doubles - 2nd Round Complete
    def.
    7-5 6-3
     Women's Doubles - 2nd Round Complete
    Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [4] /
      Elena Vesnina (RUS) [4]
    def.
    6-1 6-4
     Mixed Doubles - 1st Round Complete
    def.
    Sania Mirza (IND) [1] /
      Robert Lindstedt (SWE) [1]
    6-2 6-3
    Court 6
    11:00 AM
     Men's Singles - 2nd Round Complete
    def.
    6-4 7-5 6-2
    Not Before: 12:00 PM
     Women's Singles - 2nd Round
    Complete
    Maria Kirilenko (RUS) [12]
    def.
    6-3 6-1
     Men's Singles - 3rd Round Complete
    def.
    Marin Cilic (CRO) [10]
    7-6(12) 6-4 7-5
     Men's Doubles - 1st Round Complete
    Michael Llodra (FRA) /
      Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
    def.
    Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) /
      Lukas Rosol (CZE)
    6-3 6-3
    Not Before: 7:05 PM
     Women's Singles - 3rd Round
    Complete
    def.
    6-4 7-6(2)
    Court 7
    11:00 AM
     Men's Singles - 2nd Round Complete
    John Isner (USA) [19]
    def.
    5-7 6-7(7) 6-3 6-1 8-6
    Not Before: 12:00 PM
     Men's Singles - 2nd Round
    Complete
    def.
    6-2 7-6(2) 6-4
     Men's Singles - 3rd Round Complete
    Kevin Anderson (RSA) [23]
    def.
    Milos Raonic (CAN) [14]
    7-5 7-6(4) 6-3
     Women's Singles - 3rd Round Complete
    Roberta Vinci (ITA) [15]
    def.
    6-1 2-6 6-2
    Court 8
    11:00 AM
     Men's Doubles - 2nd Round Complete
    Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL) [16] /
      Marcin Matkowski (POL) [16]
    def.
    Andre Begemann (GER) /
      Martin Emmrich (GER)
    6-0 6-2
     Mixed Doubles - 1st Round Complete
    Shuai Zhang (CHN) /
      Julian Knowle (AUT)
    def.
    Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) /
      Treat Huey (PHI)
    6-1 6-2
     Men's Doubles - 2nd Round Complete
    def.
    Jamie Murray (GBR) /
      John Peers (AUS)
    3-6 6-4 6-4
    Not Before: 2:00 PM
     Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
    Complete
    def.
    3-6 6-1 [10-8]
    Court 10
    11:00 AM
     Women's Doubles - 1st Round Complete
    Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) [8] /
      Shuai Peng (CHN) [8]
    def.
    7-5 6-2
    Not Before: 12:00 PM
     Men's Doubles - 1st Round
    Complete
    def.
    Daniel Brands (GER) /
      Frank Moser (GER)
    3-6 6-3 6-3
     Men's Doubles - 1st Round Complete
    Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) [6] /
      Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [6]
    def.
    6-3 7-6(1)
    Not Before: 3:00 PM
     Women's Doubles - 1st Round
    Complete
    Mona Barthel (GER) /
      Liga Dekmeijere (LAT)
    def.
    Ashleigh Barty (AUS) [14] /
      Casey Dellacqua (AUS) [14]
    3-6 6-4 6-3
    Not Before: 5:15 PM
     Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
    Complete
    def.
    Elena Vesnina (RUS) [2] /
      Max Mirnyi (BLR) [2]
    0-6 6-0 [10-6]
    Court 11
    12:30 PM
     Women's Doubles - 1st Round Complete
    Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [11] /
      Lucie Safarova (CZE) [11]
    def.
    4-6 6-2 6-4
     Women's Doubles - 1st Round Complete
    def.
    Madison Keys (USA) /
      Melanie Oudin (USA)
    6-4 3-6 6-3
    Not Before: 3:30 PM
     Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
    Complete
    Liezel Huber (USA) [8] /
      Marcelo Melo (BRA) [8]
    def.
    0-6 7-5 [11-9]
    Not Before: 4:30 PM
     Women's Doubles - 1st Round
    Complete
    Sorana Cirstea (ROU) /
      Ayumi Morita (JPN)
    def.
    Simona Halep (ROU) /
      Arantxa Rus (NED)
    7-6(2) 6-3
    Court 14
    11:00 AM
     Men's Doubles - 2nd Round Complete
    def.
    Robert Lindstedt (SWE) [3] /
      Daniel Nestor (CAN) [3]
    7-6(4) 6-3
    Not Before: 12:00 PM
     Women's Doubles - 1st Round
    Complete
    Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [10] /
      Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) [10]
    def.
    6-2 7-5
     Women's Doubles - 2nd Round Complete
    Nadia Petrova (RUS) [3] /
      Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [3]
    def.
    7-5 6-1
    Not Before: 4:30 PM
     Men's Doubles - 1st Round
    Complete
    Pablo Cuevas (URU) /
      Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
    def.
    Carlos Berlocq (ARG) /
      Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
    2-6 6-3 6-1
    Court 16
    11:00 AM
     Men's Singles - 2nd Round Complete
    Jerzy Janowicz (POL) [21]
    def.
    6-4 4-6 6-4 6-3
     Men's Doubles - 2nd Round Complete
    def.
    Jonathan Erlich (ISR) /
      Andy Ram (ISR)
    7-5 3-6 6-3
     Mixed Doubles - 1st Round Complete
    Lisa Raymond (USA) [4] /
      Bruno Soares (BRA) [4]
    def.
    7-5 6-3
    Court 17
    11:00 AM
     Men's Singles - 2nd Round Complete
    Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) [29]
    def.
    6-3 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4
     Women's Doubles - 1st Round Complete
    def.
    Annika Beck (GER) /
      Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)
    6-1 3-6 6-4
     Women's Doubles - 2nd Round Complete
    def.
    6-1 6-1
    Not Before: 5:50 PM
     Men's Singles - 3rd Round
    Complete
    Nicolas Almagro (ESP) [11]
    def.
    Andreas Seppi (ITA) [20]
    7-6(1) 6-0 6-4