Official Site of Roland-Garros

Scores / Schedule of Play

  • 1
    Tuesday, 20 May
  • 2
    Wednesday, 21 May
  • 3
    Thursday, 22 May
  • 4
    Friday, 23 May
  • 5
    Saturday, 24 May
  • 1
    Sunday, 25 May
  • 2
    Monday, 26 May
  • 3
    Tuesday, 27 May
  • 4
    Wednesday, 28 May
  • 5
    Thursday, 29 May
  • 6
    Friday, 30 May
  • 7
    Saturday, 31 May
  • 8
    Sunday, 1 June
  • 9
    Monday, 2 June
  • 10
    Tuesday, 3 June
  • 11
    Wednesday, 4 June
  • 12
    Thursday, 5 June
  • 13
    Friday, 6 June
  • 14
    Saturday, 7 June
  • 15
    Sunday, 8 June

Day 5: Thursday, 29 May

Court Philippe Chatrier
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) [6]
def.
Kurumi Nara (JPN)
7-5 6-0
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Rafael Nadal (ESP) [1]
def.
Dominic Thiem (AUT)
6-2 6-2 6-3
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [12]
def.
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-4 6-4
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) [11]
def.
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
7-5 6-2
Complete
Court Suzanne Lenglen
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 2
David Ferrer (ESP) [5]
def.
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
6-2 6-3 6-2
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
def.
Alison Riske (USA)
7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [5]
def.
Marina Erakovic (NZL)
6-4 6-4
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Gael Monfils (FRA) [23]
def.
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
7-6(4) 6-4 6-1
Complete
Court 1
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Sloane Stephens (USA) [15]
def.
Polona Hercog (SLO)
6-1 6-3
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
def.
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
6-4 6-3 4-6 6-0
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Andy Murray (GBR) [7]
def.
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
6-3 6-1 6-3
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Simona Halep (ROU) [4]
def.
Heather Watson (GBR)
6-2 6-4
Complete
Court 2
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [27]
def.
Camila Giorgi (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 12:30 pm
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
def.
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
2-6 7-5 6-2
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Sara Errani (ITA) [10]
def.
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)
6-2 6-4
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) [24]
def.
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
4-6 6-7(6) 7-5 6-4 6-3
Complete
Court 3
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Donald Young (USA)
def.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [26]
6-3 7-6(1) 6-3
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Andreas Seppi (ITA) [32]
def.
Juan Monaco (ARG)
6-2 6-4 6-4
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) [26]
def.
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
6-2 7-5
Complete
Not Before: 5:30 pm
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Fabio Fognini (ITA) [14]
def.
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
6-3 6-4 7-6(2)
Complete
Court 4
12:00 PM
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
def.
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
6-2 2-6 6-2
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
def.
Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
6-1 6-4
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
def.
Julia Goerges (GER) [8]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) [8]
7-5 2-6 7-5
Complete
 Mixed Doubles - Round 1
Sania Mirza (IND)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
def.
Kveta Peschke (CZE) [4]
Marcin Matkowski (POL) [4]
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
Complete
Court 5
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Kiki Bertens (NED)
def.
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [24]
5-7 6-4 3-0 Ret.
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [22]
def.
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
6-4 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 2:45 pm
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
Hao-Ching Chan (TPE)
def.
Kurumi Nara (JPN)
Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)
7-5 6-0
Complete
Not Before: 3.20pm
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Julie Coin (FRA)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
def.
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
Complete
Court 6
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Julia Glushko (ISR)
def.
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) [21]
6-4 3-6 6-4
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [23]
def.
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
6-1 5-7 6-3
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [28]
def.
Denis Istomin (UZB)
6-3 7-6(5) 6-2
Complete
Not Before: 6:00 pm
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [12]
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) [12]
def.
Alize Cornet (FRA)
Caroline Garcia (FRA)
3-6 6-1 6-2
Complete
Court 7
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Kevin Anderson (RSA) [19]
def.
Axel Michon (FRA)
6-2 6-3 6-2
Complete
Not Before: 12:30 pm
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
def.
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
1-6 6-3 6-3
Complete
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Andrea Petkovic (GER) [28]
def.
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
6-2 4-6 6-2
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Jack Sock (USA)
def.
Steve Johnson (USA)
7-5 6-4 6-2
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 2
Bob Bryan (USA) [1]
Mike Bryan (USA) [1]
def.
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Marc Gicquel (FRA)
6-3 6-3
Complete
Court 8
11:00 AM
 Mixed Doubles - Round 1
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
def.
Lisa Raymond (USA)
John Peers (AUS)
7-6(2) 6-2
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Treat Huey (PHI) [7]
Dominic Inglot (GBR) [7]
def.
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
6-3 3-6 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 2:00 pm
 Men's Doubles - Round 2
Daniel Nestor (CAN) [3]
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [3]
def.
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 4:15 pm
 Mixed Doubles - Round 1
Cara Black (ZIM)
Robert Farah (COL)
def.
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Treat Huey (PHI)
6-4 6-4
Complete
Not Before: 5:00 pm
 Men's Doubles - Round 2
Marcel Granollers (ESP) [12]
Marc Lopez (ESP) [12]
def.
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
4-6 6-0 6-3
Complete
Court 9
12:00 PM
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) [6]
Abigail Spears (USA) [6]
def.
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
def.
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
6-1 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 2:30 pm
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
def.
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)
Sloane Stephens (USA)
7-5 6-4
Complete
Not Before: 5:30 pm
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [3]
Elena Vesnina (RUS) [3]
def.
Alix Collombon (FRA)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
6-2 6-3
Complete
Court 10
11:00 AM
 Mixed Doubles - Round 1
Liezel Huber (USA)
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
def.
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
6-3 6-2
Complete
Not Before: 12:30 pm
 Men's Doubles - Round 2
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [13]
Horia Tecau (ROU) [13]
def.
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Simon Stadler (GER)
6-3 6-0
Complete
Not Before: 2:45 pm
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) [1]
Shuai Peng (CHN) [1]
def.
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
6-2 6-4
Complete
Not Before: 4:30 pm
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Klara Koukalova (CZE) [14]
Monica Niculescu (ROU) [14]
def.
Monica Puig (PUR)
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
6-7(1) 6-0 6-3
Complete
Court 11
12:00 PM
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Cara Black (ZIM) [5]
Sania Mirza (IND) [5]
def.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Shahar Peer (ISR)
6-3 6-3
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Karin Knapp (ITA)
def.
Mona Barthel (GER)
Virginie Razzano (FRA)
6-4 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 5:00 pm
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) [7]
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) [7]
def.
Polona Hercog (SLO)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
6-2 6-3
Complete
Not Before: 7:30 pm
 Mixed Doubles - Round 1
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED)
def.
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
7-5 6-3
Complete
Court 14
12:00 PM
 Men's Doubles - Round 2
Lukasz Kubot (POL) [9]
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) [9]
def.
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
6-4 6-1
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
def.
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
6-2 6-4 6-4
Complete
Not Before: 3:15 pm
 Mixed Doubles - Round 1
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
def.
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Colin Fleming (GBR)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
Complete
Not Before: 5:15 pm
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Andrea Petkovic (GER)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
def.
Claire Feuerstein (FRA)
Alize Lim (FRA)
6-1 6-3
Complete
Court 16
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
def.
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
7-5 6-3 6-4
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 2
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
def.
Rohan Bopanna (IND) [6]
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) [6]
6-3 6-4
Complete
Not Before: 3.20pm
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
def.
A. Medina Garrigues (ESP) [11]
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) [11]
6-4 6-2
Complete
Not Before: 6:00 pm
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Sara Errani (ITA) [2]
Roberta Vinci (ITA) [2]
def.
Timea Babos (HUN)
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
6-1 6-3
Complete
Court 17
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 2
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
def.
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
6-2 6-4
Complete
 Men's Singles - Round 2
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
def.
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
6-2 4-6 6-4 6-4
Complete
Not Before: 1:00 pm
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Andre Begemann (GER)
Robin Haase (NED)
def.
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
6-3 4-6 6-3
Complete
 Women's Doubles - Round 1
Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
def.
Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
1-6 6-3 6-3
Complete
 Men's Doubles - Round 1
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
def.
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-3
Complete
Roland Garros Radio
Online
Shop
Shop Now
BlogMore
  • 19:50
    Right, that's it from us. Thanks for reading over the past 15 days. We'll see you again in just under 49 weeks' time! Hope you enjoyed it as much as we did! Always a pleasure, never a chore!
  • 19:13
    Read all about it!
  • 18:48
    Nole meanwhile is still shaking his head, five minutes on... Poor Nole, after such a comeback...