Official Site of Roland-Garros

Scores / Completed Matches - Day 10

  • 1
    Tuesday, 20 May
  • 2
    Wednesday, 21 May
  • 3
    Thursday, 22 May
  • 4
    Friday, 23 May
  • 1
    Sunday, 25 May
  • 2
    Monday, 26 May
  • 3
    Tuesday, 27 May
  • 4
    Wednesday, 28 May
  • 5
    Thursday, 29 May
  • 6
    Friday, 30 May
  • 7
    Saturday, 31 May
  • 8
    Sunday, 1 June
  • 9
    Monday, 2 June
  • 10
    Tuesday, 3 June
  • 11
    Wednesday, 4 June
  • 12
    Thursday, 5 June
  • 13
    Friday, 6 June
  • 14
    Saturday, 7 June
  • 15
    Sunday, 8 June
Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
Court Philippe Chatrier
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
G.Muguruza (ESP)
6
5
1
 
M.Sharapova (RUS) [7]
1
7
6
Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
Court Philippe Chatrier
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
M.Raonic (CAN) [8]
5
65
4
 
N.Djokovic (SRB) [2]
7
77
6
Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
Court Suzanne Lenglen
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
C.Suarez Navarro (ESP) [14]
64
6
5
 
E.Bouchard (CAN) [18]
77
2
7
Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
Court Suzanne Lenglen
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
T.Berdych (CZE) [6]
3
2
4
 
E.Gulbis (LAT) [18]
6
6
6
Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals
Court 1
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
L.Kubot (POL) [9]
R.Lindstedt (SWE) [9]
3
3
 
A.Golubev (KAZ)
S.Groth (AUS)
6
6
Women's Doubles - Quarterfinals
Court 1
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
Sw.Hsieh (TPE) [1]
S.Peng (CHN) [1]
6
3
6
 
C.Black (ZIM) [5]
S.Mirza (IND) [5]
2
6
3
Women's Doubles - Quarterfinals
Court 1
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
A.Barty (AUS) [7]
C.Dellacqua (AUS) [7]
0
1
 
S.Errani (ITA) [2]
R.Vinci (ITA) [2]
6
6
Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals
Court 1
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
J.Benneteau (FRA) [11]
E.Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [11]
7
4
77
 
M.Gonzalez (ARG)
J.Monaco (ARG)
5
6
65
Men's Legends Perrier Over 45
Court 2
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
A.Gomez (ECU)
M.Woodforde (AUS)
4
77
[9]
 
M.Bahrami (FRA)
C.Pioline (FRA)
6
63
[11]
Men's Legends Perrier Under 45
Court 2
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
A.Clement (FRA)
N.Escude (FRA)
6
4
[10]
 
A.Costa (ESP)
C.Moya (ESP)
3
6
[8]
Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
Court 2
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
2
4
 
Al.Groenefeld (GER)
Jj.Rojer (NED)
6
6
Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
Court 2
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
Y.Shvedova (KAZ) [3]
B.Soares (BRA) [3]
6
1
[10]
 
K.Mladenovic (FRA) [5]
D.Nestor (CAN) [5]
3
6
[3]
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Court 3
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
1
3
 
F.Ferro (FRA)
6
6
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Court 3
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
2
2
 
M.Zormann (BRA) [14]
6
6
Girls' Singles - Round 3
Court 3
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
R.Sramkova (SVK)
6
6
 
M.Yerolymos (FRA)
1
4
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Court 3
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
A.Rybakov (USA)
M.Zukas (ARG)
77
77
 
C.Larriere (FRA)
M.Rakotomalala (FRA)
61
63
Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Court 3
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
O.Luz (BRA) [5]
J.Menezes (BRA) [5]
6
6
 
F.Bahamonde (ARG)
J.Choinski (GER)
4
1
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Court 5
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
T.Mihalikova (SVK)
6
3
4
 
I.Wallace (GBR)
0
6
6
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Court 5
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
J.Grabher (AUT)
5
3
 
7
6
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Court 5
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
B.Turati (ITA)
W.Zheng (CHN)
2
7
[10]
 
K.Birrell (AUS)
G.Minnen (BEL)
6
5
[5]
Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Court 5
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
S.Kozlov (USA) [1]
A.Rublev (RUS) [1]
6
6
 
P.Chrysochos (CYP)
Jj.Rosas (PER)
1
4
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Court 6
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
I.Jorovic (SRB) [1]
77
6
 
Um.Arconada (USA)
64
2
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Court 6
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
I.Shymanovich (BLR) [16]
6
6
 
L.Wargnier (FRA)
4
3
Boys' Singles - Round 3
Court 6
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
J.Choinski (GER)
4
1
 
Sc.Hong (KOR)
6
6
Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Court 6
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
Z.Sun (CHN) [5]
Xd.You (CHN) [5]
2
4
 
Eg.Ruse (ROU)
I.Shymanovich (BLR)
6
6
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Court 6
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
Sc.Hong (KOR)
Kk.Kang (KOR)
3
3
 
N.Alvarez (PER) [6]
D.Lee (KOR) [6]
6
6
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Court 7
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
D.Kasatkina (RUS) [8]
6
6
 
W.Zheng (CHN)
4
2
Boys' Singles - Round 3
Court 7
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
N.Nakagawa (JPN) [8]
2
2
 
Js.Tatlot (FRA) [9]
6
6
Boys' Singles - Round 3
Court 7
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
L.Miedler (AUT)
6
5
1
 
Q.Halys (FRA) [5]
3
7
6
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Court 7
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
N.Nakagawa (JPN) [3]
J.Yamasaki (JPN) [3]
66
7
[7]
 
R.Matos (BRA)
M.Zormann (BRA)
78
5
[10]
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Court 7
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
B.Bonzi (FRA)
Q.Halys (FRA)
7
6
 
O.Jasika (AUS)
V.Kostin (GER)
5
2
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Court 8
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
S.Kozlov (USA) [6]
6
6
 
A.Santillan (AUS)
3
3
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Court 8
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
H.Wiersholm (USA)
3
6
3
 
A.Rublev (RUS) [4]
6
3
6
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Court 8
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
K.Boulter (GBR) [3]
I.Jorovic (SRB) [3]
6
3
[6]
 
S.Heinova (CZE)
A.Komardina (RUS)
1
6
[10]
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Court 8
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
F.Baldi (ITA)
M.Berrettini (ITA)
6
6
 
N.Rubin (USA)
H.Wiersholm (USA)
3
2
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Court 10
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
K.Khachanov (RUS) [3]
6
6
 
A.Rybakov (USA)
4
3
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Court 10
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
M.Mmoh (USA) [11]
5
6
6
 
O.Jasika (AUS)
7
4
3
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Court 10
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
T.Grende (INA)
R.Kingsley (USA)
6
4
[7]
 
D.Ivanova (USA)
Ki.Steffensen (USA)
2
6
[10]
Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Court 10
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
M.Blasko (SVK)
A.Molcan (SVK)
64
7
[10]
 
Bi.Apostol (ROU)
N.Frunza (ROU)
77
5
[8]
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Court 11
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
H.Hurkacz (POL)
4
6
9
 
D.Lee (KOR) [10]
6
2
11
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Court 11
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
M.Blasko (SVK)
3
5
 
Ja.Munar Clar (ESP) [7]
6
7
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Court 11
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
Th.Fritz (USA)
M.Polmans (AUS)
3
2
 
B.Bobrov (RUS)
D.Uspensky (USA)
6
6
Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Court 11
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
B.Pokotilov (RUS)
N.Serdarusic (CRO)
3
4
 
P.Martinez Portero (ESP) [8]
Ja.Munar Clar (ESP) [8]
6
6
Boys' Singles - Round 3
Court 14
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
D.Medvedev (RUS) [16]
1
3
 
O.Luz (BRA) [2]
6
6
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Court 14
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
 
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Court 14
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
T.Fournerie (FRA)
L.Tessa (FRA)
4
4
 
K.Khachanov (RUS) [4]
D.Medvedev (RUS) [4]
6
6
Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Court 14
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
A.Bondar (HUN) [6]
F.Stollar (HUN) [6]
3
6
[11]
 
6
3
[13]
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Court 16
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
Eg.Ruse (ROU)
6
6
 
F.Stollar (HUN)
3
2
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Court 16
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
N.Serdarusic (CRO) [15]
4
2
 
P.Chrysochos (CYP)
6
6
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Court 16
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
J.Cristian (ROU)
O.Fridman (UKR)
 Walkover
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Court 16
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
F.Abanda (CAN) [1]
V.Flink (RUS) [1]
 Walkover
L.Stefani (BRA)
R.Zarazua (MEX)
Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Court 16
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
I.Ducu (ROU)
Il.Rosca (ROU)
6
7
 
P.Hon (AUS) [2]
Jb.Teichmann (SUI) [2]
1
5
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Court 16
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
K.Majchrzak (POL) [7]
J.Zielinski (POL) [7]
66
6
[7]
 
L.Miedler (AUT)
A.Santillan (AUS)
78
4
[10]
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Court 17
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
K.Boulter (GBR)
0
3
 
Il.Rosca (ROU)
6
6
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Court 17
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
F.Abanda (CAN) [10]
6
6
 
V.Muntean (FRA)
2
0
Girls' Singles - Round 3
Court 17
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
 
Cc.Bellis (USA) [2]
0
4
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Court 17
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
F.Ferro (FRA)
J.Fett (CRO)
5
6
[10]
 
A.Kalinina (UKR) [8]
J.Ostapenko (LAT) [8]
7
4
[6]
Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Court 17
Pts
1
2
3
4
5
T.Mihalikova (SVK)
R.Sramkova (SVK)
65
6
[7]
 
N.Bains (AUS) [4]
Ta.Black (USA) [4]
77
2
[10]
Learn More About IBM Socring Options
Roland Garros Radio
Online
Shop
Shop Now
BlogMore
  • 19:50
    Right, that's it from us. Thanks for reading over the past 15 days. We'll see you again in just under 49 weeks' time! Hope you enjoyed it as much as we did! Always a pleasure, never a chore!
  • 19:13
    Read all about it!
  • 18:48
    Nole meanwhile is still shaking his head, five minutes on... Poor Nole, after such a comeback...